You are on page 1of 78

PARTS MANUAL

Balance Weight Type


Forklift Truck With Battery

MODEL

CPDS18-SA-E3
E3:SME

SHANGHAI SHANGLI FORKLIFT CO.,LTD.

GROUP INDEX
FIG. NO.

DESCRIPTION

FIG. NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO 1

Drive axle

NO 14

Steering column ass'y

NO 2

Wheel brake

NO 15

Connection shaft ass'y

NO 3

Electric system

NO 16

Steering axle

NO 4

Overhead guard wire harness front

NO 17

Steering wheel

NO 5

Panel harness

NO 18

Frame&counter weight

NO 6

Hand brake switch

NO 19

Hood&seat

NO 7

Wire hamess.body

NO 20

Floor board

NO 8

Battery socket ass'y

NO 21

OIL tank

NO 9

Controller ass'y

NO 22

Brake control unit

NO 10

Wire harness

NO 23

Parking brake

NO 11

Overhead guard wire harness front

NO 24

Velve control linkage(two-throw)

NO 12

Battery

NO 25

Velve control linkage(three-throw)

NO 13

Steering system

NO 26

Velve control linkage(four-throw)

CPDS-SA-E3

page 1

14

15

16

()

18

19

20

21

22

23

10

24

11

()

25

()

12

26

()

13

27

()

CPDS-SA-E3

page 2

GROUP INDEX
FIG. NO.

DESCRIPTION

FIG. NO.

DESCRIPTION

NO 27

Hydraulic system

NO 40

Hydraulic system mast

NO 28

High-visibility mast(3M)

NO 41

Lilt cylinder mount

NO 29

Fork carriage

NO 42

Lift cylinder

NO 30

Hydraulic system mas

NO 43

Overhead guard

NO 31

Lift cylinder

NO 44

Scutcheon

NO 32

Tilt cylinder

NO 33

Two stage free lift height mast

NO 34

The installation drawing roller

NO 35

Hydraulic system mas

NO 36

Lift cylinder mount

NO 37

Lift cylinder

NO 38

Three stage free lift height mast

NO 39

The installation drawing roller

CPDS-SA-E3

page 3

27

40

28

(3)

41

29

42

30

43

31

44

32

33

34

35

36

37

38

39

CPDS-SA-E3

page 4

Drive axle
1

CPDS- SA- E3

FIG NO 1

ITEM

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

PMS601-001

PMS601-002

PMS601-003

PMS601-004

PMS601-005

PMS601-006

PMS601-007

PMS601-008

PMS601-009

10

Q'TY
Wheel hub

Wheel fixing screw

Needle cage

Shaft seal

Track

Taper Roll.Bearing

Housing

Breather plug

Screw plug

PMS601-010

Screw plug

11

PMS601-011

Locking pin

12

PMS601-012

Needle cage

13

PMS601-013

Set-Right Spacer

14

PMS601-014

Spacer

15

PMS601-015

Circular spring

16

PMS601-016

Ring-gear carrier disk

17

PMS601-017

Socket head cap screw

10

page 5

Drive axle
1

CPDS- SA- E3

FIG NO 1

ITEM

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

18

PMS601-018

19

PMS601-019

20

Q'TY
Ring gear

Planet carrier

PMS601-020

Locknut

21

PMS601-021

Needle trak

22

PMS601-022

Planer gear

23

PMS601-023

Poller bearing

24

PMS601-024

Retaining ring

25

PMS601-025

Retaining ring

26

PMS601-026

Helix gear

27

PMS601-027

Fitting key

28

PMS601-028

Retaining ring

29

PMS601-029

Ball bearing

30

PMS601-030

Retaining ring

31

PMS601-031

Helix pinion

32

PMS601-032

Fitting key

33

PMS601-033

Rear cover

34

PMS601-034

Socket head cap screw

page 6

Drive axle
1

CPDS- SA- E3

FIG NO 1

ITEM

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

35

PMS601-035

Ball bearing

36

PMS601-036

Input shaft

37

PMS601-037

O-ring

38

PMS601-038

Sun pinion

39

PMS601-039

Pin

40

PMS601-040

Spring

41

PMS601-041

Retaining ring

42

PMS601-042

Locking pin

43

PMS601-043

Reaction disk

44

PMD601-044

Steel disk

45

PMS601-045

Spring

24

46

PMS601-046

Friction disk

47

PMS601-047

Disk pusher

48

PMS601-048

Flexibie disc

49

PMS601-049

Spacer-seal

50

PMS601-050

Piston

51

PMS601-051

Seal

page 7

Drive axle
1

CPDS- SA- E3

FIG NO 1

ITEM

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

52

PMS601-052

seal

53

PMS601-053

Brake housing

54

PMS601-054

Socket head cap screw

55

PMS601-055

Socket head cap screw

12

56

PMS601-056

Screw plug

57

PMS601-057

Locking pin

58

PMS601-058

Washer

59

PMS601-059

Connection

60

PMS601-060

Blind valve

61

PMS601-061

Bleeder nipple

62

PMS601-062

Elastic pin

63

PMS601-063

Pin

64

PMS601-064

Lever

65

PMS601-065

Socket head cap screw

66

PMS601-066

Insert

page 8

Driving wheel assembly


2

ITEM

FIG NO 2

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

4.33R-8

GB52

M12

GB93

12

GB5783

GB5982

Q'TY

Rim,outside

Nut

Washer

12

M1230

Bolt

12

18*7-8/4.33

Trim

3
2

CPDS- SA- E3

page 9

Electric system
3

ITEM

FIG NO 3

46

NOTE

PART NO.

Q'TY

XH8-1L

Rear lamp

24D-400

Battery

BOOIV486B01

SME

Contrller unit

GB5783

M1035

Bolt

GB97.1

10

Washer

GB93

10

Washer

GB5783

M825

Bolt

GB97.1

Washer

GB93

Washer

10

C1Q01Z-03050

Flow divider assy

11

C2Q01-03010

Lifting potentiometer

12

BOOMT724B

Lift motor

13

C2Q01-00601

Battery socket ass'y

14

B00MT651B

Travel motor

15

DJB12B-12V

Back buzzer

16

GB818

M615

Screw

17

GB97.1

Washer

45
18.41.40.44.43.42

2
25.24.22.39
3.4.5.6.7.8.9
11.18.17.36.38.37

9.8.33

10
14

19.18.17.16

12

18.17.16.15

25.24.23.22.21

20

13

35
9.8.32.34.33
30.31.25.24

25.24.30.29

CPDS- SA- E3

DESCRIPTION

28

27

26

page 10

Electric system
3

ITEM

FIG NO 3

46

NOTE

PART NO.

18

GB93

19

C1Q01-01201

DC-DC

20

Q'TY
Washer

Switch

C1Q01-02701

() Head guard harness(R)

21

BX504

Fuse box

22

GB818

M425

Screw

23

GB6170

M4

Nut

24

GB97.1

Washer

25

GB93

Washer

26

C1Q01-20401

Rubber ring

27

C1Q01-00401

() Head guard harness(L)

28

JK205A

Stop lamp SW.

29

D07S152

Flasher unit

30

GB818

M415

Screw

31

C1Q01-01501

Hom filter

32

DL124ED

Hom

33

GB5783

M820

Bolt

34

GB6170

M8

Nut

45
18.41.40.44.43.42

2
25.24.22.39
3.4.5.6.7.8.9
11.18.17.36.38.37

9.8.33

10
14

19.18.17.16

12

18.17.16.15

25.24.23.22.21

20

13

35
9.8.32.34.33
30.31.25.24

25.24.30.29

CPDS- SA- E3

DESCRIPTION

28

27

26

page 11

Electric system
3

ITEM

FIG NO 3

46

NOTE

PART NO.

35

C2Q01-00301

36

Z-15GW22-B

Q'TY

Wire harness.body

(2)

Lift & Tilt SW.

Z-15GW22-B

(3)

Lift & Tilt SW.

Z-15GW22-B

(4)

Lift & Tilt SW.

37

GB818

M620

Screw

38

GB6170

M6

Nut

39

C1Q01-02001

Hand brake SW.

40

B00CR1B01

Meter panel ass'y

41

GB818

M635

Screw

42

GB96

Washer

43

JK108

Turn signal lamp SW.

44

C2Q01-02201

Driction SW.

45

WD10090 12V

Head lamp

46

Z-QX85*85 12V

Front,combination lamp

47

180

(180)

48

FJ-81

45
18.41.40.44.43.42

2
25.24.22.39
3.4.5.6.7.8.9
11.18.17.36.38.37

9.8.33

10
14

19.18.17.16

12

18.17.16.15

25.24.23.22.21

20

13

35
9.8.32.34.33
30.31.25.24

49
25.24.30.29

CPDS- SA- E3

DESCRIPTION

28

27

Belt clip
Clip

Heat conduction silica gel

15
1
15g

26

page 12

() Overhead guard wire harness front


4

ITEM

FIG NO 4

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

DJ7041-6.3B-20

4-Wire composite cocket

FJ-81

Black sticky insulated belt

2m

DJ221-4B

Rounded socket

DJ211-4B

Rounded plug

CPDS- SA- E3

2
1

page 13

Meter panel ass'y


5

ITEM

FIG NO 5

NOTE

PART NO.

1
5

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

Protective casing

Micro swicth

C2Q01-02201

GB845

M412

Screw

C2Q01-03050

Shuck

C2Q01-02101

Panel

C1Q01-03101

Panel hamess

3
2
1

CPDS- SA- E3

page 14

Hand brake switch


6

FIG NO 6

ITEM

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

DJ7031-6.3B-20 3-Wire composite socket

1.5UFJ-400V

Capicitor

QVR(1mm2)

QVR wire

Connector

Micro distance switch

DJ431-4B

Z-15GW22-B

CPDS- SA- E3

page 15

CPDS- SA- E3
5 6

F1

17
19 42

200

200

9 43

DJ7061-6.3B-10

DJ7021-6.3B-20

()

DJ7031-6.3B-10 K15 100


K6

18 34
K8
K9 K15

K22
K22K23
K23

200

50

80

200

100

DJ7041-6.3B-10

200

400

K12 K15K11

200

JS-8-20
AMP 8

3 00

300

AMP 4

1 2 3 4

1 2

K59K15

100

300

45 36

800

AMP 4

1 2 3 4

200

1 2
AMP 4 AMP 2

1 2 3 4

K60K15

600

DJ7031-6.3B-10

200

AMP 2

1 2

K58
K58K15
K15

K14K15K29K28

200

200

100

DJ7021-6.3-20

K15
K57 K K15
38

K14K15K37K36

5
K1 5 4
K

DJ7021-6.3B-20

AMP 2

100

400

600

200

K2346
4 47
100

DC-DC
DJ7041-6.3B-10

K14K15K17K16

DJ221-4B

K48 5
K1

44

12

K15K10K11
K4K15
K4
K15

10
1

DJ7021-6.3B-20

()

JS-6-20 AMP 6

32 2614
2230
22 3035
35

50

300

100

300

100

400

150

29 27
41 33

K50
K15
K11

DJ7061-6.3-20

DJ7021-6.3B-20

23 28
31

16

400

300
1

400

48V
DJ431-8B DJ431-10B

40

1200

K15
K7

DJ7021-6.3B-20

K11K15K62
1 2 3
AMP 3

400

400

1 2 3 4

K32K33K15

PC
AMP 4

400

200

1 2

K18K19

K22
K23
K15
K11
K10
K4
K8
K9
K62
K46
K56
K7
K6
K48
K53
K12
K32
K33
K54
K57
K38
K50

K18
K19
K58
K36
K37
K14
K60
K28
K29
K59
K16
K17
K1

DJ7031-6.3B-10

20
24 21

DJ7021-6.3B-20 11
8

150

DJ7031-6.3B-20

DJ431-4B
K22

DJ7041-6.3-20

7 16
F2 F3

K22

Wire hamess.body
FIG NO 7

ITEM

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

1
DJ431-4B

Flat pin joint


5

2
DJ7041-6.3B-10
4-Wire composite plug
3

3
DJ7081-6.3B-10 6-Wire composite socket
1

4
DJ7121-6.3B-10 12-Wire composite plug
1

5
DJ7021-6.3B-20 2-Wire composite socket
3

6
J7061-6.3B-10

6-Wire composite plug


1

7
DJ7031-6.3B-20
3-Wire composite plug
1

8
DJ7031-6.3B-10 3 -Wire composite plug
3

9
DJ221-4B

Rounded socket
5

10
DJ431-8B

Flat pin joint


1

11
DJ7091-6.3B-10

9-Wire composite plug


1

12
DJ7011-6.3B-10
1-Wire composite plug
1

page 16

Battery socket ass'y

ITEM

FIG NO 8

NOTE
1

PART NO.
OT35-8

17

Q'TY
Connector

Plastic pipe

YHHR

50mm2L=1600

Cable

GB65-85

M645

Screw

GB93-87

Washer

GB97.1-85

Washer

SB175

2-Wire composite socket

GB65-85

M640-Zn.D

Screw

GB6170-86

M6-Zn.D

Nut

10

C1Q01-25101

Puller

11

YHHR

50mm2, L=1200

Cable

12

GB5782-86

M8X25

Bolt

13

GB6170-86

M8

Nut

14

GB97.1-85

Washer

15

GB93-87

Washer

16

YHHR

50mm2, L=1200

Cable

17

YHHR

50mm2, L=600

Cable

1 2

16

4.5.6

8.9.5.6

DESCRIPTION

16-60

10

11

12.13.14.15

CPDS- SA- E3

page 17

Controller ass'y
9

ITEM

FIG NO 9

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

SME*1

motor(L)

SME*2

Lift motor

SME*3

motor(R)

SME*4

Power sheet puse

SME*5

Cortroller

SME*6

Major contact

CPDS- SA- E3

page 18

Accelerator
10

FIG NO 10

ITEM

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

900PA0000001

SME*1

6 6-wire composite socket

Accelerator

S/
N

P/
N

CPDS- SA- E3

page 19

() Overhead guard wire harness front


11

22 24

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

DJ7061-6.3B-20

6-Wire composite socket

FJ-81

Black sticky insulated belt

DJ211-4B

Rounded plug

DJ221-4B

Rounded socket

DJ7041-6.3B-10

4-Wire composite plug

3 4 6
1 2 5

DJ7021-6.3-10

8
DJ211-4B
7
DJ221-4B

DJ7061-6.3B-20

9
10 11 DJ211-4B
DJ221-4B

16
DJ221-4B

23 25

21
DJ221-4B

DJ7021-6.3-20

DJ7041-6.3B-10

12 13
15 14

19 20
18 17

DJ7041-6.3B-10

CPDS- SA- E3

ITEM

FIG NO 11

page 20

Battery
12

ITEM

FIG NO 12

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

24D-400

C1B01-04101

Q'TY
Battery

Box battery

1
2

CPDS- SA- E3

page 21

Steering system
13

ITEM

FIG NO 13

33
28
26 27

23
14
1615
17
21

1
18
19

29

24 25
20

22
23

34
33
3530
32
31

11

9
10
12
36

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

C1H01-01001

GB97.1

Q'TY
Column

Was

Gb845

M6x12

Bolt

C0H01-02101

Jiont

GB1152

M10x1

Titting,grease

C0H01-20001

Boot

ZD-04015

ZD4x150

Band

C0H01-02201

Connection shaft ass'y

GB5782

M10x45

Bolt

10

GB93

10

Washer

11

GB5782

M12x20

Washer

12

GB93

12

Washer

13

XCEL50

Steering unit

14

GB5782

M6x35

Bolt

15

C0H01-20101

Washer

16

C0H01-20201

Spacer

17

C0H01-20301

Rubber

13

CPDS- SA- E3

page 22

Steering system
13

ITEM

FIG NO 13

33
28
26 27

23
14
1615
17
21

1
18
19

29

24 25
20

22
23

34
33
3530
32
31

11

9
10
12
36

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

18

C0H01-20401

()

19

C0H01-20501

20

Q'TY
Bolt

Spacer

C0H01-20601

Nut

21

C0H01-02401

Lever

22

GB96

10

Washer

11

23

GB5782

M10x16

Bolt

24

C0H01-20701

Washer

25

C0H01-20801

Bolt

26

GB93

Washer

27

Gb5782

M8x35

Bolt

28

C0H01-02401

360

Handle Shaft Ass'y

29

C1X01-00101

Steering bracket

30

C1X01-21001

Rubber spacer

31

GB5782-85

M10x40

Bolt

32

GB93-87

10

Washer,lock

33

GB96-85

10

Washer,lock

34

GB6170-86

M10

Nut

13

CPDS- SA- E3

page 23

Steering system
13

ITEM

FIG NO 13

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

35

C0H01-20201

131.2L=19

36

C0H01-20901

Q'TY
Pipe

Adjust shim

33
28
26 27

23
14
1615
17
21

1
18
19

29

24 25
20

22
23

34
33
3530
32
31

11

9
10
12
36

13

CPDS- SA- E3

page 24

Steering column ass'y


14

ITEM

FIG NO 14

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

GB6173

M16x1.5

C1H01-22201

Q'TY
Nut

Steering shaft

C1H01-01101

Chassis ass'y

C1H01-01001*2

Rubber ring

C1H01-01001*1

Hom hamess

GB65

M5x8

Screw

GB848-85

Washer

C1H01-01201

Steering column

GB894.1

20

Snap ring

10

GB276-94

61904

Bearing

4 5

8
9
10

CPDS- SA- E3

page 25

Connection shaft ass'y


15

FIG NO 15

ITEM

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

C0H01-21101

C0H01-02201

GB894.1

20

GB301

8104

GB893.1

35

Q'TY
Flange

Link

Snap ring

Bearing

Snap ring

CPDS- SA- E3

page 26

Steering axle
16

40

39
38
37
36

35
34
33
2

13
15

27
28
29

16

14

17
18

26

19

3
22

32

DCQ15-001

DCQ15-002

DCQ15-003

DCQ15-004

DCQ15-005

DCQ15-006

DCQ15-007

Trail

Pin,clevis

Nut,castle

Anchor,chain wheel

Chain

Chain-adjusting bolt

10

Washer,plate

DCQ15-008

Spring

DCQ15-009

Sleeve

10

DCQ15-010

Nut

11

DCQ15-011

Cover

12

DCQ15-012

Bearing

13

DCQ15-013

Bearing

14

DCQ15-014

Oil seal

15

DCQ15-015

Clamp,ring

16

DCQ15-016

Oil seal

17

DCQ15-017

Bearing

24
22
24

CPDS- SA- E3

Q'TY

23

20

31

DESCRIPTION

28

21

PART NO.

25

12

NOTE

30

11

ITEM

FIG NO 16

page 27

Steering axle
16

40

39
38
37
36

35
34
33
2

13
15

27
28
29

16

14

17
18

26

19

3
22

32

19

DCQ15-019

20

24

Q'TY
Hub,rear

Bolt

DCQ15-020

Bearing

21

DCQ15-021

Cover

22

DCQ15-022.1

Rim,cushion tire

22

DCQ15-022.2

Rim,cushion tire

10

22

DCQ15-022.3

Rim,rear wheel

23

DCQ15-023

Nut,rear wheel

24

DCQ15-024

Tire,rear wheel

25

DCQ15-025

O-oring

26

DCQ15-026

Trail

27

DCQ15-027

Ring"c" shaft snap

28

DCQ15-028

Washer

29

DCQ15-029

Anchor,chain wheel

30

DCQ15-30

Washer

31

DCQ15-31

Rim,pneumatic tire,solid tire

32

DCQ15-32

Rim,pneumatic tire,solid tire

24
22

CPDS- SA- E3

DCQ15-018

23

20

31

DESCRIPTION

18

28

21

PART NO.

25

12

NOTE

30

11

ITEM

FIG NO 16

page 28

Steering axle
16

40

39
38
37
36

35
34
33
2

13
15

17
18

26

DESCRIPTION

33

DCQ15-33

34

DCQ15-34

35

DCQ15-35

36

DCQ15-36

37

Q'TY
Washer

Washer,sdring

Bolt

Fixing support

DCQ15-37

Pin roll of potentiometer

38

DCQ15-38

Potentiometer

10

39

DCQ15-39

Bolt

40

DCQ15-40

Washer

27
28
29

16

14

PART NO.

25

12

NOTE

30

11

ITEM

FIG NO 16

19

28

1
2

23

20
3
21

22

32
31

24
22
24

CPDS- SA- E3

page 29

Steering wheel
17

ITEM

FIG NO 17

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

3.00D-8

GB6173

M121.25

GB93

12

GB5785

GB5982

Q'TY

Rim,outside

Nut

16

Washer

16

M121.2540

Bolt

16

15*4.5-8/3.0

Tire

3
2

CPDS- SA- E3

page 30

Counter weight
18

ITEM

FIG NO 18

9 10

2
3
1
4
6 5

65
9
10
11

13
7

12

CPDS- SA- E3

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

C2B01-07001

1.8T

C1X01-00001*1

=2125

C1X01-23502

Q'TY

Counter weight

Rubber

Cap

GB5782

M24x95

Bolt

GB93

24

Washer

GB97.1

24

Washer

C1B02-05101

Pin,drop

GB5782

M10x50

Bolt

GB93

10

Washer

10

GB96

10

Washer

11

GB5782

M10*30

Bolt

12

C2B01-02001

Frame

13

GB5782

M24x130

Bolt

page 31

Hood&Seat
19

ITEM

FIG NO 19

15
13

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

C2X01-01001

GB818

M610

GB93

Cabinet

Screw

Washer

GB97.1

Washer

GB93

12

Washer

GB5786

M121.2525

Bolt

GB5783

M1015

Bolt

GB93

10

Washer

GB96

10

Washer

10

C1X01-SH001

()

Side cover L.H.

11

C1X01-SH001

()

Side cover R..H.

12

C1X01-00001*3

Handle

13

GB6170

M8

Nut

14

GB93

Washer

15

C1X01-20601

Shock,absorber

16

C1X01-02002

Cover assembly

17

C1B01-26501

Ring,rubber

12
16
22

21
24
14
13

19

11

17
20
2

9
23 8

18

3
4

CPDS- SA- E3

Q'TY

10

page 32

Hood&Seat
19

ITEM

FIG NO 19

15
13

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

18

C1B01-04101

19

C1B01-26001

20

Q'TY
Box

Packing

C1X01-06001

Agraffe assembly

21

C2X01-SH001

Seat

22

GB5786

M101.2525

Bolt

23

GB97.1

Washer

12
16
21
23
14
13

19

11

17
20
2

9
22 8

18

3
4

CPDS- SA- E3

10

page 33

Floor board
24

ITEM

FIG NO 24

11

8 9

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

CKM04-24801

GB5785

M14x1.5x75

GB93

14

GB5785

M16x1.5x30

GB93

16

C1B01-01001

GB5783

M10x20

C2X01-24101

Q'TY

Cap,front axle support

Bolt

Washer

Bolt

Washer

Plate

Bolt

Floor board

C2X01-24601

Floor board

10

GB96

10

Washer

12

11

C1X01-23601

Cushion

12

GB5786

M101.2535

Bolt

10

13

GB93

10

Washer

10

14

C1X01-24601

Rubber

11
4

2 3 1

14

CPDS- SA- E3

10
13
12

page 34

Oil tank
21

FIG NO 21

6
7

ITEM

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

C1B01-09201

C1B01-09101

C1B01-27301

LX33-80

GB5783

M8x20-Zn.D

GB93

Q'TY

Oiling cap ass'y

Cover

Cover gasket

Strainer

Bolt

Washer

GB97.1

Washer

C0C01-22301

Drain plug

JB982

30

Washer

3
1

9
8

CPDS- SA- E3

page 35

Brake control unit


22

14

12 27
5

15

29
13
10 11

ITEM

FIG NO 22

22

16

CPDS- SA- E3

28
2

18
17

21

23

PART NO.

24
25

8
7

20
19

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

C1T01-02901

Braket

C1T01-02701

Shaft,oil

GB5785

M10x1.25x35

Bolt

GB6173

M10x1.25

Nut

C1T01-20801

Spring

GB5782

M10x35

Bolt

GB6170

M10

Nut

GB93

10

Washer

C1T01-02801

Pedal,brake

10

C1T01-00001*1

16

Clip,hose

11

C1T01-00001*1

9.5 L=700

Hose,reserve

12

C1T01-20901

Cover,pedal head

13

C0T30-00100

Tank,reserve

14

GB1152

M10x1

Fitting

15

C1T01-20701

Stopper,rubber

16

GB882

8x30

Pin,cotter

17

GB97.1

Washer

26

NOTE

page 36

Brake control unit


22

14

12 27
5

15

29
13
10 11

ITEM

FIG NO 22

22

16

CPDS- SA- E3

28
2

18
17

21

23

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

18

GB91

2x15

Pin

19

GB5782

M8x16

Bolt

20

GB93

Washer

21

C1T01-02301

Master cylinder

22

GB5782

M10x30 Bolt

23

C1T02-02401

()

Pipe,brake

24

C1T02-02501

()

Pipe,brake

25

C1T01-20101

Clip

26

GB6170

M6

Nut

27

GB5782

M6x25

Bolt

28

C1T01-20201

Clip

29

C0T01-02101

Clip

26

NOTE

8
7

20
19

24
25

page 37

Parking brake
23

ITEM

FIG NO 23

Over head

C1V01-20201

Spring

C1V01-20301

Stud

C1V01-20401

Griop

C1V01-20501

Lever

17

C1V01-20601

Rod

C1V01-20701

1610.8

Spring

C1V01-20801

Stopper

C1V01-20901

Link

10

C1V01-21001

8, L=35

Pin

12

11

C1V01-21101

Shaft

12

C1V01-21201

8, L=45

Pin

13

C1V01-21301

Bracket

14

C1V01-21401

Bracket

15

C1V01-21501

II

Washer

16

GB39

Nut

17

GB96

Washer

3
5

21 20
11

15
10

24

11

23

21
20
9

21
20
22
25
14

CPDS- SA- E3

12

12

Q'TY

19
8

DESCRIPTION

C1V01-20101

16

PART NO.

18

NOTE

13

page 38

Parking brake
23

ITEM

FIG NO 23

M44

19

GB308

20

GB97.1

21

GB896

22

GB5782

M1045

17

23

GB93

10

24

GB802

25

GB5782

19

11

Q'TY
Screw

Ball

Washer

E-ring

Bolt

Washer

M10

Nut

M1025

Bolt

21 20

DESCRIPTION

GB80

16

PART NO.

18

18

NOTE

15
10

24

11

23

21
20
9

21
20
22
25
14

CPDS- SA- E3

12

12

13

page 39

() Valve control(two-throw)
24

ITEM

FIG NO 24

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

C0M30-20800

C0M01-SH003

GB97.1

GB5782

M820

GB93

Gb6170

Q'TY
Knob,lever

Bracket,valve lever

Washer

Bolt

Washer

M8

Nut

GB6170

M6

Nut

GB5783

M625

Bolt

GB97.1

Washer

10

GB6170

M8

Nut

11

C1M01-20201

Tie-in

12

C1M01-20401

Shim

13

C0M01-20001

Bolt

14

GB91

2x12

Pin,cotter

15

GB93

Washer

16

C2M01-20101

Jionty

17

C1M01-20301

Protection plate

29

30

23

21
22
22

21
15
20

7
15

19

14

13
16
12

9
4

8
10
11
15
14

18
17
13

27
24

25

CPDS- SA- E3

26

28

page 40

() Valve control(two-throw)
24

ITEM

FIG NO 24

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

18

GB67

M412

19

C0M01-SH002

20

GB67

M612

21

C0M01-20301

22

Q'TY
Screw

Shaft,level

Bolt

Bushing

C0M01-20401

Shim

23

C0M30-20300

Lift lever

24

C0M01-20901

Sleeve

25

GB5783

M1035

Bolt

26

GB96

10

Washer

27

C0M01-21001

Shim,rubber

28

CBD2-F15DE3-2

Control valve

29

C0M30-20700

Knob,lever

30

C0M30-20400

Lift lever

23

23

21
22
22

21
15
20

7
15

19

14

13
16
12

9
4

8
10
11
15
14

18
17
13

27
24

25

CPDS- SA- E3

26

28

page 41

() Valve control(three-throw)
25

ITEM

FIG NO 25

30
31

33
23

21
22
21
22

15 14
7

20

13
16

19
3
45

25

CPDS- SA- E3

C0M30-20800

C0M01-SH003

GB97.1

GB5782

M820

Gb93

Gb6170

Q'TY
Knob,lever

Bracket,valve lever

Washer

Bolt

Washer

M8

Nut

GB6170

M6

Nut

GB5783

M625

Bolt

GB97.1

Washer

10

GB6170

M8

Nut

11

C1M01-20201

Tie-in

12

C1M01-20401

Shim

13

C0M01-20001

Bolt

14

GB91

2x12

Pin,cotter

15

GB93

Washer

16

C2M01-20101

Jionty

17

C1M01-20301

Protection plate

18
17
13

27
27
24
26

DESCRIPTION

12

9
8
10
11
15
14

PART NO.

32
1

29
22

NOTE

28

page 42

() Valve control(three-throw)
25

ITEM

FIG NO 25

30
31

33
23

21
22
21
22

15 14
7

20

13
16

19
3
45

25

CPDS- SA- E3

GB67

M412

19

C0M01-SH002

20

GB67

M612

21

C0M01-20301

22

Q'TY
Screw

Shaft,level

Bolt

Bushing

C0M01-20401

Shim

23

C0M30-20300

Lift lever

24

C0M01-20901

Sleeve

25

GB5783

M1035

Bolt

26

GB96

10

Washer

27

C0M01-21001

Shim,rubber

28

CBD2-F15DE3-3

Control valve

29

C1M01-20501

Coller

30

C0M30-20900

Knob,lever

31

C1M01-20500

Lift lever

32

C0M30-20700

Knob,lever

33

C0M30-20400

Lift lever

18
17
13

27
27
24
26

DESCRIPTION

18

12

9
8
10
11
15
14

PART NO.

32
1

29
22

NOTE

28

page 43

() Valve control(four-throw)
26

ITEM

FIG NO 26

34

30

35

31

1
33
23

21
22
21
22

15 14
7

20

13
16

19
3
45

25

CPDS- SA- E3

C0M30-20800

C0M01-SH003

GB97.1

GB5782

M820

GB93

Gb6170

Q'TY
Knob,lever

Bracket,valve lever

Washer

Bolt

Washer

M8

Nut

GB6170

M6

Nut

GB5783

M625

Bolt

GB97.1

Washer

10

GB6170

M8

Nut

11

C1M01-20201

Tie-in

12

C1M01-20401

Shim

13

C0M01-20001

Bolt

14

GB91

2x12

Pin,cotter

15

GB93

Washer

16

C2M01-20101

Jionty

17

C1M01-20301

Protection plate

18
17
13

27
27
24
26

DESCRIPTION

12

9
8
10
11
15
14

PART NO.

32

29
22

NOTE

28

page 44

() Valve control(four-throw)
26

ITEM

FIG NO 26

34

30

35

31

1
33
23

21
22
21
22

15 14
7

20

13
16

19
3
45

25

CPDS- SA- E3

18

GB67

M412

19

C0M01-SH002

20

GB67

M612

21

C0M01-20301

22

Q'TY
Screw

Shaft,level

Bolt

Bushing

C0M01-20401

Shim

23

C0M30-20300

Lift lever

24

C0M01-20901

Sleeve

25

GB5783

M1035

Bolt

26

GB96

10

Washer

27

C0M01-21001

Shim,rubber

28

CBD2-F15DE3-3

Control valve

29

C1M01-20501

Coller

30

C0M30-20900

Knob,lever

31

C1M01-20500

Lift lever

32

C0M30-20700

Knob,lever

33

C0M30-20400

Lift lever

34

C0M30-21000

Knob,lever

18
17
13

27
27
24
26

DESCRIPTION

12

9
8
10
11
15
14

PART NO.

32

29
22

NOTE

28

page 45

() Valve control(four-throw)
26

ITEM

FIG NO 26

NOTE
35

PART NO.
C1M01-20600

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY
Lift lever

34

30

35

31

32
1

29

33
22

23

21
22
21
22

15 14
7

20

16

19

13
12

9
3
45

8
10
11
15
14

18
17
13

27
27
24
25

CPDS- SA- E3

26

28

page 46

Hydraulic pipeline
27

56 7

ITEM

FIG NO 27

NOTE

PART NO.

XCEL50

C1M01-00501

12

13

1415

C0M04-30001

CDB2-F15DE3-XX

GM14*1.5:90

Q'TY

Steering unit

Hose

Elbow

Control valve

8I-280J

Hose H.P.

GM14*1.5

8I-300J

Hose H.P.

GM22*1.5

13II-390GS

Hose H.P.

C0M04-30001

Elbow

C0M30-30007

(-)

Elbow

Clip

Hose

Elbow

Hose H.P.

Clip

Hose

282913

8 10
9 11

DESCRIPTION

9
1

10

C1M01-20801

11

C0M30-30005

12

GM22*1.5:90

13II-708GS

13

18
27

CPDS- SA- E3

26 25

24 23 22 21 20

17
19

16

14

C1M01-20601

15

C2M01-01001

Elbow

16

C0M01-22601

Elbow

page 47

Hydraulic pipeline
27

56 7

ITEM

FIG NO 27

NOTE

PART NO.

17

C1M01-20701

18

CBD-F316LH4

12

13

1415

19

C1M01-01501

20

Q'TY
Hose

Hydraulic pump

Elbow

C1M01-01601

Elbow

21

C0M30-30006

(-)

Elbow

22

GM16*1.5

8I-1380

Hose H.P

23

GM16*1.5

8I-1480

Hose H.P

24

HG4-548-67

Elbow

25

C2M01-01026

Elbow

26

C2M01-01025

Elbow

27

C2M01-22901

Elbow

28

YS02

Breathing device

29

HG4-548-67

Elbow

282913

8 10
9 11

DESCRIPTION

3
1

18
27

CPDS- SA- E3

26 25

24 23 22 21 20

16

17
19

page 48

High-visibility mast(3M)
28

ITEM

FIG NO 28

20

21
9

14

10

15
1112

13

16

17

6
8

18

CPDS- SA- E3

1 4

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

15DK75-00001

30K75-00002

GB5785

M141.570

GB93

M10*1

15DK75-00100

Q'TY
Cap

Bushing

Bolt

14

Washer

Grease fitting

Pin

GB5786

M101.2520

Bolt

GB93

10

Washer

15SK75-20000

Outer mast

10

15DK75-30000

Inner mast

11

CN-2-00

40x30-60

Shaft

12

15DK75-60002

Shim

13

15DK75-60001

14

GB5786

M8x40

15

GB93

16

130308A

100x40-27

17

GB894.1

40

180

Spacer

Bolt

Washer

Roller

Snap ring

page 49

High-visibility mast(3M)
28

ITEM

FIG NO 28

20

21

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

17

760211A1T

114.2x55-35

18

30K75-60004

19

30K75-60005/6

Q'TY
Roller

Slipper

Shim

9
14

10

15
1112

13

16

17

6
8

1 4

18

CPDS- SA- E3

page 50

Fork Carriage
29

ITEM

FIG NO 29

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

15DK75-50000

Back rest

GB93

14

Washer

GB5783

M1425

Bolt

15DK75-40000

Lift bracket

760211AT

113.2x55-35

End roller

15DK75-90000

Fork ass'y

15DK75-90001

Handle

15DK75-90002

Spring

15DK75-90003

Stopper

2
3
2

6
7

8
6
9

CPDS- SA- E3

page 51

Hydraulic system mas


30

ITEM

FIG NO 30

NOTE
1

HG4-404-82

DESCRIPTION
12L

Q'TY
Tube vinyl

10-16

Clip

Band

15DK75-70001

Three way

HG4-404-82

12L

Tube vinyl

HG4-404-82

121100

Tube vinyl

G22X1.5

13II-640GS

Hose H.P.

XSFa-F16L-1T

Flow regulator

JB982

22

Washer

10

30K75-70300

Three way

11

G22X1.5

13II-340GS

Hose H.P.

12

15DK75-70200

Valve,check

PART NO.

7
8
9
10

12
11

CPDS- SA- E3

page 52

Loft cylinder(3M)
31

FIG NO 31

ITEM

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

CKM05-SH011-1

CKM05-SH011-2

CKM05-SH011-3

CKM05-SH011-4

CKM05-SH011-5

Q'TY

Cylinder cover

Cap

Cylinder, spacer

Piston rod

Piston

8
1

14

CKM05-SH011-6

Cuide bushing

9
2

DKB35x47x7x10

Dust-proof ring

10

D2 35x45x6

Snap ring

Bearing

O-ring

Backup ring

9
10

GB3452.1-82

O47.52.65

11

D 45X20X2

12

35x45x3

Stopper

15

13

OSI 35X45X6

Snap ring

14

GB119-86

A10x20

Column pin

15

BZ-01

24X2

Snap ring

11
12
13

CPDS- SA- E3

SF-1/39x35x30

page 53

Tilt cylinder
32

ITEM

FIG NO 32

10

24

15
14
16
12
13
19

18

17

11

3
9

NOTE

20
21

22

Q'TY

CKM01-SH016-1

Eyebar

CLD-17-2

Cylinder cover

15DK75-10000-5

Piston

CKM05-SH016-4

Body cylinder

15K75-00004

Guide bushing

GB5785-86

M141.555

Bolt

GB6171-86

M141.5

Nut

GB93-87

14

Waher plain

GB1152-79

M10x1

Plug

Bearing

Dust-prof sleeve

SF-1/343025

11

DKB30478/10

12

30433

Snap ring

13

IDI 304310

Yx-ring

Bearing

Snap ring

O-ring

Yx-ring

14

CPDS- SA- E3

DESCRIPTION

10
8

PART NO.

SF-1/343032

15

57.5x63x1.5

16

GB3452.1-82

O56x3.55

17

OSI 63x53x6

page 54

Tilt cylinder
32

ITEM

FIG NO 32

10

24

15
14
16
12
13
19

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

18

53x63x1.5

19

D63x14.7x2.5

20

GB893.1-86

21
22

Q'TY
Snap ring

Piston bushing

D47

Bearing

GB304.5-81

GE30ES

Bearing

GB3452.1-82

O-ring

18

17

11

3
9
1

20
21

22

CPDS- SA- E3

page 55

Two stage free lift height mast


33

FIG NO 33

10

11

6
7
8
9

13
12
14
5

ITEM

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

15DK75-00001

Bearing cap

30K75-00002

Bubber rube

GB5785-1986

M151.570

Bolt

GB93-1987

14

Washer

ZBT33001.2-88

45

Grease Nipple

15DK75-00100

Pivot

15DK75-00200

Pivot

GB5786-1986

M101.2520

Washer

GB93-1987

10

Washer

10

15SZ77-20000

Mast,outer

11

15DZ77-30000

Mast,inner

12

15DZ77-40000

Fork shelf

13

15DK75-50000

Bsckerst

14

GB5782-1986

M1425

Bolt

15

15DK75-90000

Fork assy

15
1
2
3
4

CPDS- SA- E3

page 56

The installation drawing roller


34

3 4

ITEM

FIG NO 34

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

760211A1T

CN-2

GB5783-86

M8x40

GB93-87

15DK75-60001

Q'TY
Idler wheel

Side roller group

Bolt

Washer

Cushion block

15DK75-60002

Adjusting shim

760211AT

Idler wheel

130308A

Idler wheel

GB894.1-86

40

Check ring

10

30K75-60004

Position limiting slide block

11

30K75-60005/6

Adjusting shim

10 11

CPDS- SA- E3

page 57

Hydraulic system mas


35

ITEM

FIG NO 35

12

11
10
9
8

Front

1
2
3

CPDS- SA- E3

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

GM22x1.5

13640 High-pressure hose

15DK75-70100

Speed limit instrument

30K75-70300

Tree-way joint

GM22x1.5

13340 High-pressure hose

15DK75-70200

Valve,check

20Z77-70200

Connector

GM22x1.5

13500 High-pressure hose

20Z77-70001

Clamp

10

GB5782-86

M1020

Bolt

11

GB93-87

10

Washer

12

20Z77-70300

Hose

13

20Z77-70400

Connector

page 58

Lift cylinder mount

ITEM

FIG NO 36

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

780708K1-00

GB894.1-1986

Q'TY

Chain sheave

Snap ring

SLH1223-XXX

Chain

GB5786-1986

M161.575

Bolt

GB93-1987

16

Washer

15DZ77-61000

Lift jack

15DK75-80001

Bolt

15DZ77-60200

Chain wheel pivot

15SZ77-60001

Plate

10

15DZ77-60002

328525

Shim,rubber

11

GB5782-86

M1020

Bolt

12

GB93-1987

10

Washer

9 10

11 12

36

CPDS- SA- E3

page 59

Lift cylinder mount


36

ITEM

FIG NO 36

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

1 2

GB5786-1986

M161.540

GB93-1987

16

15DK75-80001

30K75-80100

GB5786-1986

Q'TY
Bolt

Washer

Bolt

Carriage

M121.2550

Bolt

GB6171-1986

M121.25

Nut

20K75-80200

Retain plate

GB6173-1986

M101.25

Nut

GB97.1-1985

10

Washer

10

GB93-1987

10

Snap ring

11

15DZ75-510000

Loft cylinder

12

GB119-1986

D1026

Pin

12
3

11
4

5 6

7 8 9 10

CPDS- SA- E3

page 60

Lift cylinder
37

FIG NO 37

ITEM

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

29560-82012

Cylinder cover

SL-1.5T2Q-1

Piston rod

SL-1.5T2Q-2

Cylinder body

211F0-82551

Valve spool

DKB 70848/11

Dust ring

70803

Snap ring

ISI 70806

Snap ring

GB3452.1-82

O90x3.55

O-ring

89951.5

Snap ring

Q/ZB285-77

ZG1/8

Plug screw

GB73-85

Bolt

6x3

Shim,nylon

D 80202.5

Support ring

80724

Washer ring

24389-46021

Spring

CPDS- SA- E3

page 61

Lift cylinder
37

Left lift cylinder 1

13 14

Right lift cylinder

CPDS- SA- E3

2 3

1516 17

ITEM

FIG NO 37

1819

23

20
5

21
9

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

SL-1.5T2J L-0

216G0-53011

216G0-53061

Q'TY

Connector,cylinder

Cylinder cover

Guide bush

SL-1.5T2J L-1

Cylinder body,L

SL-1.5T2J R-1

Cylinder body,R

SL-1.5T2J L-2

Piston rod,L

SL-1.5T2J R-2

Piston rod,R

17.6x1.6x66

Spring

53658-43001

Valve

10

53658-43011

Valve spool

11

53658-43021

Valve guide

12

53658-43041

Nut,cover

13

210F0-53701

14

GB1235-76

O22x2.4

15

8 10 11 12 22

Adjust spacer
O-ring

DKB32447/10

Dust ring

16

32422

Snap ring

17

IDI 32426

Snap ring

page 62

Lift cylinder
37

ITEM

FIG NO 37

NOTE
18
19
20

Left lift cylinder 1

13 14

Right lift cylinder

CPDS- SA- E3

2 3

1516 17

1819
7

DESCRIPTION

SF-1/36x32x30
GB3452.1-82

O47.5x2.65

4851.81.5

Q'TY
Bearing

O-ring

Snap ring

21

D 45202

Support ring

22

GB119-86

A1025

Pin

23

GB1235-76

O40x3.5

O-ring

23

20
5

PART NO.

21
9

8 10 11 12 22

page 63

Three stage free lift height mast


38

ITEM

FIG NO 38

13
12
11

8 9
7
5
16

6 10

14

15

2 3

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

30K75-00002

GB5785-1986

M141.570

GB93-1987

14

ZBT33001.2-88

45

15DK75-00100

Q'TY

Collar spacer

Bolt

Washer

Nipple grease

Pivot

15DK75-10000

Tilting cylinder

15DK75-00200

Pivot

GB5786-1986

M101.2520

Bolt

GB93-1987

10

Washer

10

15DS73-10000

Fork shelf

11

15SS73-20000

Mast,outer

12

15DS73-30000

Mast

13

15DS73-40000

Mast,inner

14

15DS73-50000

Bsckerst

15

GB5782-1986

M1425

Bolt

16

15DK75-90000

Fork assy

CPDS- SA- E3

page 64

The installation drawing roller


39

CPDS- SA- E3

ITEM

FIG NO 39

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

30K75-60004

Position limiting slide block

30K75-60005/6

Adjusting shim

CN-2-00

Side roller group

GB5783-86

M8x40

GB93-87

15DK75-60001

Bolt

Washer

Cushion block

15DK75-60002

Adjusting shim

130308A

Idler wheel

760211AT

Idler wheel

10

760211A1T

Idler wheel

11

GB894.1-86

40

Check ring

10 11

page 65

Hydraulic system mast


40

ITEM

FIG NO 40

10 11 20

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

GX22X1.5

13II*L

High-pressure hose

15DS73-70200

High-pressure hose

15DS73-70005

Tree-way joint

GM22X1.5

13II*620GS High-pressure hose

15DS73-70003

15DS73-70300

GM22X1.5

13II*320

30K75-70400

19

5DS73-70004

10

Connector
Tree-way joint
High-pressure hose

Valve,check

Roller

20K71-30004

Bushing

11

20K71-30005

12

20Z77-70200

13

GM22X1.5 90

13II*708GS High-pressure hose

14

15DK75-70100

15

JB982-77

22

16

GB/T5783-86

M1020

Bolt

17

GB/T5782-86

M1045

Bolt

2
16

3
12
19 18 17

13

Front

Ring
Connector

5
15

14

6
7

CPDS- SA- E3

Speed limit instrument


Shim

page 66

Hydraulic system mast


40

ITEM

FIG NO 40

10 11 20

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

18

GB93-87

10

Washer

19

GB97.14-85

10

Washer

20

GB/T5785-86

M161.545

Bolt

2
16

3
12
19 18 17

13

Front

4
5
15

14

6
7

CPDS- SA- E3

page 67

Lift cylinder mount


41

ITEM

FIG NO 41

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

GB5786-1986

M161.540

GB93-1987

16

780708K1-00

GB894.1-1986

40

SLH1223-XXX

Q'TY
2

Washer

Chain sheave

Snap ring

Chain

15DK75-80001

Bolt

30K75-80100

Bracket

GB5786-1986

M121.2550

Bolt

GB6171-1986

M121.25

Nut

10

20K75-80200

Plate

11

GB6173-1986

M101.25

Nut

12

GB97.1-1985

10

Washer

13

GB93-1987

10

Spring washer

Loft cylinder

Pin

21

Bolt

34
5
6

14 15

14
15

GB119-1986

D1020

89

10111213

CPDS- SA- E3

15DS73-51000(L/R) (/)

page 68

Lift cylinder mount

ITEM

FIG NO 41

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

780708K1-00

GB894.1-1986

40

SLH1223-XXX

GB5786-1986

M161.575

GB93-1987

16

15DS73-61000

Q'TY

Chain sheave

Snap ring

Chain

Bolt

Washer

Loft cylinder

15DK75-80001

Bolt

15DZ77-60200

Chain wheel pivot

15DZ77-60001

Plate

10

15DZ77-60002

329525

Rubber shim

11

GB5782-86

M1020

Bolt

12

GB93-1987

10

Washer

1 2

4 5

9 10

11 12

41

CPDS- SA- E3

page 69

Lift cylinder
42

Left lift cylinder

11 12

Right lift cylinder

14 13

18 17

3
1

ITEM

FIG NO 42

1516

6
4

19
2

8 21 9

20 10

NOTE

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

216G8-42601A

Cylinder cover

216G8-42401

Piston

SL-1.5T3J L-1

Cylinder body ,L

SL-1.5T3J R-1

Cylinder body,R

SL-1.5T3J-2

Piston rod

278P0

Adjust spacer

53658-43001

Valve

53658-43011

Valve spool

53658-43021

Valve guide

10

53658-43041

Cover

Dust ring

Snap ring

Bearing

O-ring

11
12
13

CPDS- SA- E3

PART NO.

DKB 35477/10
ISI 35456

SF-1/373530

14

GB3452.1-82

O45x2.65

15

OSI 45356

Snap ring

16

35453

Snap ring

17

D 45202

Backup ring

page 70

Lift cylinder
42

ITEM

FIG NO 42

NOTE

11 12

Right lift cylinder

CPDS- SA- E3

14 13

18 17

3
1

BZ-01

24x

19

GB119-86

A1025

20

GB1235-76
17.61.666

Q'TY
Snap ring

Pin

O40x3.5

O-ring

Spring

1516

6
4

DESCRIPTION

18

21

Left lift cylinder

PART NO.

19
2

8 21 9

20 10

page 71

Lift cylinder
42

ITEM

FIG NO 42

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

29560-82012

Cylinder cover

SL-1.5T3Q-1

Piston rod

SL-1.5T3Q-2

Cylinder body

21F0-82551

Valve spool

DKB 70848/11

Dust ring

70803

Snap ring

ISI 70806

Snap ring

GB3452.1-82

O903.55

O-ring

89951.5

Snap ring

Q/ZB285-77

ZG1/8

Plug screw

GB73-85

Bolt

6x3

Shim nylon

D 80202.5

Support ring

80724

Washer ring

24389-46021

Spring

CPDS- SA- E3

page 72

Head guard
43

ITEM

FIG NO 43

21.22.23.24

17
7
5 6
16
18

1211
10
3
2

CPDS- SA- E3

15
13
14
19
20

9
8

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

C1W01-00101

C0W01-23201

Q'TY

Overhead guard

Bolt

C0W01-23301

Washer

GB93

12

Washer

GB70

M620

Bolt

GB93

Washer

C1W01-00501

Guard,lamp F

C1X01-24801

Shaft,oil

GB894.1

Snap ring

10

GS-1

1210

Bushing

11

GB97.1

10

Washer

12

GB91

320

Pin

13

GB97.1

Washer

14

C1X01-03002

Bracket

15

GB818

M620

Screw

16

C0W30-00100

Handle,grip

17

NS250

Back-mirror

page 73

Head guard
43

ITEM

FIG NO 43

21.22.23.24

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

18

GB6171

M121.25

19

GB96

12

20

GB6171

M121.25

21

C1W01-21101

22

GB818

M515

23

GB97.1

24

GB93

Q'TY
Nut

Washer

Nut

Cover,lamp R

Screw

Washer

Washer

17
7
5 6
16
18

1211
10
3
2

CPDS- SA- E3

15
13
14
19
20

9
8

page 74

Decal
44

ITEM

FIG NO 44

17
12
1
6

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

SCI-001

SCI-002

Q'TY

Decal,safety

Name plate

SCI-003

Iubrication chart

SCI-004

capacity char

SCI-005

Decal

SCI-006

Decal,caution

SCI-007

Decal,model

SCI-008

Praking brake adjust

SCI-009

Decal,fuel

10

SCI-010

Antifreeze liquid

11

GB27-76

36

Riet

12

SCI-011

SHANGLI

Decal

13

SCI-012

Adding hydraulic oil

14

SCI-013

Decal,capacity

15

SCI-014

Decal,fan safety

16

SCI-015

Decal,tyre safety

17

SCI-016

Decal,sling

9
2

20

19

CPDS- SA- E3

13

11

14

3 16 15

18

10

page 75

Decal
44

ITEM

FIG NO 44

17

NOTE

PART NO.

DESCRIPTION

Q'TY

18

SCI-017

Decal, air pressure

19

SCI-018

padlod mast space

20

SCI-019

Decal,notice thumb hand

12
1
6

9
2

20

19

CPDS- SA- E3

13

11

14

18

3 16 15

10

page 76


SHANGHAI SHANGLI FORKLIFT CO.,LTD.

: 2611
Address: 2611 Bao'an Highway, Shanghai, China
(Tel): 86-21-69156666
(Fax): 86-21-69156000
(P.C.): 201801
(Website): http://www.salcn.com
E-mail: shangli@salcn.com