You are on page 1of 79

Passguide.C_TSCM66_66.183.

QA
Number: C_TSCM66_66
Passing Score: 800
Time Limit: 120 min
File Version: 9.11

http://www.gratisexam.com/

C_TSCM66_66
SAP Certified Application Associate - Logistics Execution and Warehouse Management with SAP ERP 6.0 EHP6

Provide the highest amount of valid questions with correct answers.


This study guide provides detailed information with great Questions Answers about Actual Exam.
I will only say that the reason I passed my exam and achieve such a great score on it is just because of the study material that I used from Examcollection.
I would like to thank Examcollection for the serious work providing accurate VCE dump files. Thanks all.
Use only this Dumb, enough for successfully pass.

http://www.gratisexam.com/

Exam A
QUESTION 1
Your organization is exploring the possibility of using automatic transfer order creation. What are its features? (Choose two)
A. Multiple processing of transfer order creation is not possible
B. It allows us to match the creation of transfer orders to the rhythm of the work in the warehouse
C. The system first sets a predefined indicator in the document header of the transfer order requirement created as a result of movement posting in Warehouse
Management
D. The transfer order for this transfer requirement is created by report RLAUTA10, which isschedules as a regular job
Correct Answer: BD
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
How does the system distribute documents between the ERP Central Component (ECC) and decentralized WM?
A.
B.
C.
D.

IDocs
Radio Frequency (RF)
Core Interface (CIF)
Transactional Remote Function Call (tRFC) connection

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
The transportation planning point is assigned to which organizational unit?
A. The transportation planning point is assigned to a client
B. The transportation planning point is assigned to a Storage location
C. The transportation planning point is assigned to a Plant

http://www.gratisexam.com/

D. The transportation planning point is assigned to a Company code


Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4
What are the variants of inventory procedure available in Warehouse Management? (Choose three)

http://www.gratisexam.com/

A.
B.
C.
D.

Inventory on first putaway


Quarterly inventory
Annual inventory
Continuous inventory

Correct Answer: ACD


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
What are the details we can able to get from the storage bin master data record? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

We can block storage bin for putaway and/or stock removal


It can display the status of the inventory count for current fiscal year
The stock of material in storage bin can be displayed in details
It can display the status of the inventory count for last fiscal year

http://www.gratisexam.com/

Correct Answer: BC
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
Which of the following function are handled using outbound delivery monitor? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

We can perform subsequent function which includes processing output types for shipping, such as delivery note
The outbound delivery monitor display all deliveries that have been processed
We can use outbound delivery monitor for creation of billing documents
We can use outbound delivery monitor for creation of transfer orders for picking

Correct Answer: AD
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
What is the typical process flow for creation of Purchase order?
A. Purchase requisition
ii. Request for Quotation
iii. Quotation
iv. Comparison of Quotation
B. Purchase order
C. iii, ii, ii, iv, v
D. ii, i, iii, iv, v
E. i, ii, iii, iv, v
F. iii, i, ii, iv, v
Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation

http://www.gratisexam.com/

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 8
Which of the following features of the route schedules correct? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

Route schedule are used to organize outbound delivery from a particular shipping points to different ship-to-parties
Route schedule are used to organize outbound delivery from different shipping points to different ship-to-parties
We can use route schedules only for sales orders
Route schedules are used to consolidate all the shipment that belong to the same route

Correct Answer: AD
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
Which of the following are valid warehouse activity monitor objects? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

Open transfer requirements


Open posting change notices
Unpacked deliveries
Blocked bins
Unconfirmed transfer orders

Correct Answer: ABE


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
In which putaway strategies do combination of storage bin types and storage unit types plays a decisive role? (Choose two)
A. Pallets

http://www.gratisexam.com/

B.
C.
D.
E.

Addition to existing stock


Bulk storage
Fixed bin
Open storage

Correct Answer: AD
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 11
How does the system distributes documents between the SAP ERP and Decentralized Warehouse Management?
A.
B.
C.
D.

IDocs
Radio Frequencies
Transactional Remote Functional call (tRFC) connection
Core Interface (CIF)

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 12
In Warehouse Management stock overview what do we mean by "Available Stock"? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

The material which has "Not being moved in the warehouse"


"Can be removed from the stock" as long as the storage bin has not been blocked
The material which are for "Unrestricted-use" in the sense of Inventory Management stock overview
The material which are "Available" in the context of the availability check

Correct Answer: AB
Section: (none)
Explanation

http://www.gratisexam.com/

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 13
How does the goods withdrawal for a work order for production mapped in the system? (Choose four)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
F.

It generates a positive quants in the goods issue area for work order
The goods issue is posted for the work order in the warehouse number total stock
The goods issue is posted for the work order in Inventory Management
Confirmation of the transfer order completes the process
It generates a negative quants in the goods issue area for work order
A transfer requirement for all the components from the storage area as defined in the order is generated

Correct Answer: ACDF


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 14
What are the reasons for using identification point storage type? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.

Contour control
To determine the source storage bin
To change the means of transport
To verify the system's information and the actual contents

Correct Answer: ACD


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 15
Which if the following fields are to be verified for the confirmation of the transfer order when we are using mobile data entry in the warehouse? (Choose five)

http://www.gratisexam.com/

A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
F.

Storage bins
Handling unit
Quantity
Storage unit number
Source and destination bin
Storage unit number

Correct Answer: ACDEF


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 16
Which of the following function of the packing stations are correct? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

We can able to connect computer-controlled scales to transfer the actual weight of a package to the SAP system
We need to implement Handling Unit Management in order to use Packaging functions
The data entry for the packing station is using scanners
The data entry for the packing station is manual like the other transaction in the system

Correct Answer: AC
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 17
What are the features of palletization data in the Warehouse Management View of material master? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

The palletization data forms the basis for splitting of the total quantity for putaway
Every material cannot have more than one storage unit type
The palletization data for a material in the material master are valid for all the warehouse
If the material master contains palletization data, the system uses it for the default values for every putaway activity

Correct Answer: BD

http://www.gratisexam.com/

Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 18
Which of the following program is used to fixed bin replenishment based on bin stock only?
A.
B.
C.
D.

REPORT RLLNACH4
Report RLLNACH1
REPORT RLLNACH2
All the above

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 19
What is the typical Process flow for goods receipt using inbound deliveries?
A. Purchase order confirmation from the vendor
ii. Good receipt against purchase order
iii. Shipping notification
iv. Purchase order sent to the vendor
B. Inbound delivery
vi. Good receipt using inbound delivery
C. i, iv, ii, iii, v
D. iv, i, iii, v, vi
E. iv, i, iii, v, ii
F. i, iii, v, vi, ii
Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

http://www.gratisexam.com/

Explanation/Reference:
Corrected.
QUESTION 20
We are using the staging for a work order using the WM-PP interface. What are its features? (Choose three)
A. The transfer requirement is not created as a result of a goods issue posting or another Inventory Management posting, but rather using requests created with
special transactions either in a separate step or directly out of the work order
B. The requested components are sent to a separate interim storage type "production supply"
C. The requested components are transferred to a goods issue area
D. The goods issue posting for the components used in the production process completes the staging process
Correct Answer: ABD
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 21
At which level does the value update of inventory take place after you complete a physical inventory process?
A.
B.
C.
D.

WM level
Bin level
IM level
Storage type level

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 22
Your organization has requirement for managing the stocks of packaging materials and automatically generation of items in outbound delivery . What are the
options available? (Choose three)
A. The delivering plant must be determined using the location determination rule

http://www.gratisexam.com/

B. The delivering plant must be determined using the plant determination rule
C. The system can generate a separate item in the outbound delivery for each packaging material
D. The table entries for item category determination in Customizing be set as PACK
Correct Answer: BCD
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 23
How are actual data recorded for the transfer order? (Choose two)
A. The data is stored in the transfer order header
B. An indicator in the transfer order controls whether it is necessary to enter the actual time for a transfer order and their formats it must take during the time of
entry of performed activities
C. We cannot able to correct the data in the transfer order later
D. All the above
Correct Answer: AB
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 24
Which of the following criteria affects the process of determining the item category in the sales documents? (Choose four)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
F.

Item-category of higher-level item


Item category usage
The item category group
Item-category of lower-level item
The material type
The sales document type of the order

Correct Answer: ABCF

http://www.gratisexam.com/

Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 25
What are the preparatory setting for using Task and Resource Management? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

The central organizational unit of TRM i.e. site


The spatial factors of the warehouse complex are mapped in a three-dimensional site map
The spatial factors of the warehouse complex are mapped in a two-dimensional site map
Defining which stock movement are relevant to TRM
All the above

Correct Answer: ACD


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 26
How does the handling unit management differ from storage unit management in Warehouse Management? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

When there are nested handling units, the storage unit corresponds to the inner-most handling unit
During the putaway, the system creates a storage unit for each handling unit of the transfer order's reference document
We must activate storage unit management for all storage types in which we want to store handling units
The storage unit has different identification number as its handling unit
The numbering of the handling units is controlled by the number assignment parameters that are set for the storage units during storage unit management and
not by the number ranges of handling unit management

Correct Answer: BC
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

http://www.gratisexam.com/

QUESTION 27
You have been asked to explain the features of handling unit. Which of the following statements correct? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.

It can only be used in the delivery process


The handling unit identification number can be unique within a client, or across systems
Each handling unit has a history, in other words a cross-process, chronological documentation of all its movements.
It is a unit consisting of material to packed and packaging material that is identified by a unique number

Correct Answer: BCD


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 28
Your organization wants to use warehouse activity monitor to control the activity of various activities of the warehouse. What is the configuration required in the
Customizing? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.

We have to activate the warehouse activity monitor objects that are relevant to our process in plant
We need to create the variants of reports which we need to monitor
We need to create jobs for calling the warehouse activity monitor at regular intervals
We define the check parameters and the time values for identifying "critical" situations for all of the warehouse activity monitor objects that are checked in the
future

Correct Answer: BCD


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 29
You have been asked to recommend the way in which the effort is reduced for manual Good Issue postings of deliveries via transaction VL02N "change outbound
delivery". What are your suggestions? (Choose two)
A. All the above
B. Post good issue via "VT12 Shipment List: Shipment Completion"
C. Use a schedule job for collective processing of documents due for delivery

http://www.gratisexam.com/

D. Use VL06O "Outbound Delivery Monitor"


Correct Answer: BD
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 30
What are the steps involved in the stock removal process? (Choose three)

http://www.gratisexam.com/

A.
B.
C.
D.

The storage bin search is the last step in the stock removal
At the start the system always search for suitable removal storage type
Creation of transfer requirement triggers the stock removal process
Creation of transfer order triggers the stock removal process

Correct Answer: ABD


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 31
What are the features if storage type with putaway strategy B? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.

Each addition to existing stock in a storage bin generates a new quant with separate information
The employee can decide which storage units are removed during stock removal
During the stock removal process specific storage unit are proposed
It uses FIFO principle for stock removal

http://www.gratisexam.com/

Correct Answer: ABD


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 32
What is a typical process flow in Task and Resource Management? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

Task Management accepts the transfer orders from Warehouse Management and uses them to generate requests
The scheduler releases the requests and to create tasks and forward them to Request management
Request Management accepts the transfer orders from Warehouse Management and uses them to generate requests
Suitable routes are calculated using Route management
The scheduler releases the requests and to create tasks and forward them to Task management

Correct Answer: BCD


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 33
How the system determines the route for a sales order? (Choose four)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
F.
G.

The system adopts the departure zone from the Shipping condition
Transportation group is adopted from material master
The system adopts the departure zone from the Shipping point
The shipping condition comes from the customer master of the ordering party
Transportation group is adopted from customer master
The transportation zone is adopted from the customer master's ship-to-party
The shipping condition comes from the material master

Correct Answer: ABDF


Section: (none)
Explanation

http://www.gratisexam.com/

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 34
Which of the following features of two-step picking procedure correct for removal of stock? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.

We have to consolidate the outbound deliveries into groups and the material is removed from the storage
The material quantities is distributed among the individual outbound deliveries and shipments in the goods issue area
The standard system contains storage type 200 used for removing the material quantity picked in the withdrawal step
The storage bin search for this storage type is dynamic

Correct Answer: ABD


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 35
Which of the following statement is correct in reference to Good receipt posting against Purchase order where the plant-storage location is warehouse-managed?
(Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

The system posts the new material quantity into the corresponding bin of the warehouse number
The system generates a transfer requirement in addition the material and accounting documents
The system posts the new material quantity into the goods receipt zone for external receipts
The system post the goods directly to the warehouse number mentioned in the purchase order

Correct Answer: BC
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 36
You want to view a list of outbound deliveries which has not been completed. Which warehouse activity monitor object will be used to display this report?
A. Open posting change notices

http://www.gratisexam.com/

B. Unconfirmed transfer orders


C. Open deliveries
D. Open transfer requirements
Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 37
Which organizational units represent the spatial conditions within the warehouse? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

Storage location
Company code
Plant
Storage type
Warehouse number

Correct Answer: AE
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 38
Your organization is producing goods which fall under the category of dangerous goods.
What are the prerequisites for dangerous goods checks in the delivery document? (Choose six)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
F.

Route
Plant
Ship-to-party
Delivery type
The dangerous goods check has to be activated
Sold-to-party

http://www.gratisexam.com/

G. Shipping point
H. Sales organization
Correct Answer: ACDEGH
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 39
Which of the following option has the highest priority in delivery plant determination for a Sales order?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Material master
Ship to party's customer master
Customer Material information record
Manual entry of plant in sales order

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 40
You have been asked to explain the highest organizational unit in Warehouse Management system.
What is it?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Sales order
Outbound delivery
Customer master
Item category

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

http://www.gratisexam.com/

QUESTION 41
Your organization is using "next empty bin" strategy for putaway. What is it's features? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

A capacity check in the storage type has to be activated


The system generates the indexes of empty storage bins when it is created, or updated when there is a putaway or stock removal
It is suitable for high rack and shelf storage
The new empty storage bin for each storage unit type that is to be put away has to be specified manually

Correct Answer: BC
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 42
What is the reason for stock split in Transfer orders for material quantities to put away?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Different special stock types are involved


Palletization data for material to putaway
Different storage location are involved
All the above

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 43
You have discovered that the outbound delivery which has been billed has been prepared incorrectly. Now you want to rectify the same, so what are the options
available? (Choose two)
A. We first have to cancel the outbound delivery, then we can cancel the billing document
B. If the goods issue posting has been canceled, the system copies the quantities and values. The values are reversed on the original goods issue valuation of the
material

http://www.gratisexam.com/

C. If the goods issue posting has been canceled, the system copies the quantities and values. The values are reversed on the current valuation of the material
D. We first have to cancel the billing document, then only we can cancel or modify the outbound delivery
Correct Answer: BD
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 44
Which of the following setting is correct in reference to Outbound Delivery without order reference? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

As soon as we enter the item in the above order type, the system uses the item category determination to determine the schedule lines
We must manually define the delivery type while creating delivery for the Outbound delivery without order reference
The delivery type is automatically proposed when we create delivery for Outbound delivery without order reference
The default billing type for billing for this order type is defined in the Customizing

Correct Answer: BD
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 45
What are the options available for assigning packaging materials to the materials to be packed in packing transaction? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.

New package for each partial quantity of the material to be packed


Packaging the smallest possible quantity of the material to be packed
Packaging the largest possible quantity of the material to be packed
Packaging the total quantity of the material to be packed

Correct Answer: ACD


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

http://www.gratisexam.com/

QUESTION 46
What influences the immediate creation of transfer orders in the background when goods are received?
A.
B.
C.
D.

WM requirement type
WM movement type
IM/WM interface table
IM movement type

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 47
Which of the following data can be maintained in the Warehouse Management Views of Material Master? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.

Warehouse number for a material


Palletization data for a material
Batch details for the material
Storage bin details for a material

Correct Answer: ABD


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 48
What Customizing allows you to have materials with stock category "Q" directed to dedicated quality bins?

http://www.gratisexam.com/

http://www.gratisexam.com/

A.
B.
C.
D.

Storage bin type search


Storage section search
Batch search procedure
Storage type search

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 49
We are using precise scheduling to process the orders. Which of the following statements not correct? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

In precise scheduling, the system uses days, hours, and minutes, but only displays the resulting date
The system performs precise scheduling if we have maintained the working hours of the shipping point
Precise scheduling uses the factory calendar of the shipping point to determine the transportation planning lead time
Precise scheduling uses the factory calendar of the route to determine the transit time
In precise scheduling, the system calculates and displays the results of scheduling down to the minute

Correct Answer: AC
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 50
Which of the following stock removal strategies not part of the "basic functions" in SAP ECC? (Choose two)

http://www.gratisexam.com/

A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
F.
G.
H.
I.

First in first out (F)


Last in first out (L)
Next bin
Partial pallet quantity (A)
Shelf life expiration date (H)
Stringent FIFO (***)
Open storage
Large/small quantities (M)
Fixed bin (P)

Correct Answer: CG
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 51
You have been asked to actual status of the progress of the delivery. Which document will provide you the status?
A. Sales order
B. Outbound delivery

http://www.gratisexam.com/
C. Shipping document
D. Transfer order
Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation

http://www.gratisexam.com/

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 52
Which of the following are types of planning document in Cross-docking? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.

Transfer requirement
Confirmation
Inbound delivery
Outbound delivery

Correct Answer: ACD


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 53
What are the features of shelf life expiration date strategy for removal of stocks? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.

It is a variation of the LIFO strategy


The criterion for stock removal is expiration date of the quant, not the goods receipt date
We activate this by company code in Customizing and setup the check for each separate movement type
When we post a goods movement, the system prompts us to enter the date of manufacture and calculates the shelf life expiration date of the material on the
basis of the total shelf life.
E. We activate the shelf life expiration date update at quant level for a warehouse number.
Correct Answer: BDE
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 54
Which of the following organizational unit are part of Warehouse Management? (Choose five)
A. Warehouse number

http://www.gratisexam.com/

B.
C.
D.
E.
F.
G.

Plant
Storage location
Storage section
Storage bin
Staging area
Door

Correct Answer: ADEFG


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 55
How the goods receipt with handling units handled in SAP ECC? (Choose two)
A. The goods recipient receives the shipping notification in IDoc format from the vendor and it may also contain the packing information. It can be used to generate
an inbound delivery automatically
B. Processing can continue while handling units are generated in the inbound delivery
C. If the inbound IDoc does not contain any packing information, the goods receipts is posted to an HU-managed storage location and the items of the inbound
delivery must be packed
D. If an inbound delivery contains more than one handling unit, the system generates one storage unit that is to putaway
Correct Answer: AC
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 56
What are the features of outbound delivery monitor? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.

We use outbound delivery monitor to group outbound deliveries according to various criteria, in order to process then together in picking
It allows us to carry out the remaining steps of the goods issue process from a single screen
We can process several outbound deliveries together in the outbound delivery monitor only by grouping then together
We can able to target specific outbound deliveries in outbound delivery monitors

http://www.gratisexam.com/

Correct Answer: ABD


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 57
Which of the following statements are correct in reference to storage bin? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

Storage bins are always created within storage sections


We cannot assign a storage bin type when we create a storage bin type
We can enter values for the dimensions and maximum weight that can be placed on a storage bin
We cannot block storage bins

Correct Answer: AC
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 58
Which of the following indicators affect the putaway process? (Choose four)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

Special movement indicator


Allow addition to stock
Stock placement indicator
Bulk storage indicator
Two-Step Picking

Correct Answer: ABCD


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

http://www.gratisexam.com/

QUESTION 59
How a material which is in an interim storage area in the receiving warehouse posted into warehouse? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

The material is posted to warehouse using the transfer requirement


The material is posted to warehouse using a transfer order
The operation end with the confirmation of transfer requirement
The operation end with the confirmation of transfer order

Correct Answer: BD
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 60
Your organization has opened a new plant in a different city and assigned it to the existing company code. Now you have been asked to transport goods from
existing plant to the new one using lean WM functionality. Which functionality will be used?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Shipment
Purchase order
Transportation order
Stock transport order

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Still valid.
QUESTION 61
What is the function of movement type in the controlling the flow of materials? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

The system doesn't specify a movement type for every goods movement
The movement type specifies the directions of good movement
The basic settings for batch management and shelf-life expiration data management are made at movement type level
We cannot able to specify the screen layout of the transactions for the movement posting

http://www.gratisexam.com/

Correct Answer: BC
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 62
You materials are handled in batches, and during the delivery of items it is possible that materials can be delivered from different batches. How can we handle this
process? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.

Manually in the batch split screen of the delivery item


Using automatic batch determination when creating the sales order
In Warehouse Management
Through manually triggered batch determination in the batch split screen

Correct Answer: ACD


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 63
What can we do using a special movement indicator? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.

Create transfer orders automatically


Create transfer orders immediately
Putaway a material directly into its fixed bin
Steer materials towards another goods receipt area for individual goods receipt postings

Correct Answer: BCD


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 64

http://www.gratisexam.com/

A vendor is shipping materials on a new pallet size that has been created as a new storage unit type in WM. Your warehouse has the storage unit type check
activated in all storage types.
Which additional settings do you need to enable you to use the new storage unit type? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

Assign bin types to the new storage unit type


Assign the new storage unit type to all storage types where materials on the new pallet size will be stored
Activate storage unit management at warehouse level
Activate storage unit management in the storage type
Update the material master with the storage unit type and loading equipment quantities

Correct Answer: ABE


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 65
Your organization does not want to use "addition to existing stock" for storage bin. Which of the following is the best reason for this?
A.
B.
C.
D.

It allows addition to existing stock


It will allow the material of same type if the quant criteria are same
It cause the storage bin to be loaded with more materials
The goods receipt date of the quant being added is lost when the quants are merged. This means that the quant will refer to the goods receipt date of the first
putaway

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 66
Your organization wants to use Warehouse Management with Quality Management only, so what are the requirements? (Choose two)
A. The item categories of the inbound delivery is allowed to be relevant to putaway
B. The item categories of the inbound delivery are not allowed to be relevant to putaway

http://www.gratisexam.com/

C. We have to pack the materials in the inbound delivery before we book the good receipt
D. The good receipt posting for purchase order items will be done using MIGO Transaction
Correct Answer: BD
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 67
Your organization is exploring the possibility of using pallets strategy for putaways. What are the factors influencing this strategy? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.

This strategy allows us to assign storage bins for each storage unit, that is, for each unit made up of load carrier and material
We can manage several quants in one storage bin with mixed storage
We first have to divide up the storage bins by defining storage section keys in the storage type
We assign the section key to the required combination of storage bin types and storage unit types

Correct Answer: ACD


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 68
We are using large/small quantities stock removal strategies. Which of the following statements are correct? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.

It always requires a combination of two storage types


The first is the storage type for small quantities from which material are only removed up to a certain quantity, the control quantity.
The second storage type is large quantity storage type and is used to remove quantities above the control quantities
The large/small quantities strategy is particularly suited to dynamic bin storage

Correct Answer: ABC


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

http://www.gratisexam.com/

QUESTION 69
Which if the following steps are relevant for batch determination in Warehouse Management? (Choose five)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
F.
G.

We need condition tables that contains a compilation of the fields required for the batch search
The condition tables are included in one or more search sequences
The condition tables are included in one or more access sequences
The access sequences are assigned to the strategy types
The access sequences are assigned to the search types
The strategy types are included in a batch search procedure and put into a sequence
The batch search procedure is assigned to either a warehouse number or a certain movement type in a warehouse number

Correct Answer: ACDFG


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 70
How the storage unit classified in the Warehouse Structures? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

A warehouse number can contain both with and without Storage Unit Management
We can activate Storage Unit Management for interim storage areas
The storage unit is created in the system as soon as goods are putaway in a storage type with active Storage Unit Management
If a mixed storage unit is putaway, this putaway is covered by a single transfer order item

Correct Answer: AC
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 71
When a goods are received the transfer orders for the same is created automatically in the background.
Which of the following factors influence the same?
A. Inventory Management movement type
http://www.gratisexam.com/

B. Warehouse Management movement type


C. Warehouse Management requirement type
D. Inventory Management/Warehouse Management interface table
Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 72
Which of the following indicators we cannot use for the material-specific control of putaway activities? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
F.

Stock placement indicator


Storage placement indicator
Bulk storage indicator
Next bin indicator
Open storage indicator
Special movement indicator

Correct Answer: DE
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 73
You run the warehouse activity monitor (transaction LL01) with all 7 objects selected, but only 3 monitor objects are displayed.
What is the reason for this?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Data must be redetermined manually in the monitor.


Only 3 jobs were scheduled for data determination.
The other objects were completed in your warehouse.
You activated only these 3 objects in Customizing.

Correct Answer: D

http://www.gratisexam.com/

Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 74
Logistics Execution is an application component of the following SAP solution? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

SAP Supply chain Management (SAP SCM)


SAP Customer Relationship Management (SAP CRM)
SAP Enterprise Resource Planning (SAP ERP)
SAP Supplier Relationship Management (SAP SRM)
SAP Product Lifecycle Management (SAP PLM)

Correct Answer: AC
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 75
In your warehouse the materials are stacked during the putaway process. Which stock removal strategy would you recommend for removal of materials?
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

First in first out


Stringent first in first out
Last in first out
Partial pallet quantity
Large/small quantities

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 76

http://www.gratisexam.com/

During the physical count of inventory in Warehouse a difference has been identified. How these differences are handled? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

The difference which has been identified is posted in Inventory Management first
The difference which has been identified is posted in Warehouse Management first
The differences are finally posted in Inventory Management to correct the storage location stocks
The differences are finally posted in Warehouse Management to correct the storage location stocks

Correct Answer: BC
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 77
How are the goods movement postings in ERP system handled in the Decentralized Warehouse Management system? (Choose three)
A. Inventory postings that are entered in the ERP system are posted immediately
B. The system generates an inbound or outbound delivery that is forwarded to the Decentralized Warehouse Management system when a transfer posting is
entered
C. A posting is made in the inventory management area of the ERP system when the Decentralized Warehouse management system confirms the delivery
D. We must adjust warehouse number Customizing and the settings of the reference movement type that is needed to create the delivery
E. Posting changes between two plants or storage locations can be processed using a one-step procedure
Correct Answer: BCD
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 78
What are the main features of Batch Management in SAP ECC? (Choose three)
A. If a material is flagged as subject to batch management in its material master, the affected batch from the Inventory Management posting must be specified for
every goods movement
B. We have to work with classification system, if we want to use the batch management function
C. Material belonging to one batch can be identical in characteristics with another batch

http://www.gratisexam.com/

D. To use batch determination for a material, we have to add the classification view in the material master
Correct Answer: ABD
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 79
When does the storage section search take place during transfer order creation?
A.
B.
C.
D.

After a bin is found


After the bin type search
After the storage type search
Before the storage type search

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 80
Your organization is planning to use Storage Unit Management. What are the features of it which makes it more useful for organization? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

The storage unit is an object that is used with Warehouse and Inventory Management
It is a logical composition of one or more material quantities that can be managed as a unit in the warehouse
Inventory management of the pallets or containers can only take place using Handling Unit Management
Storage unit can only be homogenous
All storage units are assigned a unique number which is maintained in the system as the storage unit number

Correct Answer: BCE


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

http://www.gratisexam.com/

QUESTION 81
What are the features of direct putaway with a special movement indicator? (Choose three)
A. Some materials are not suited to interim storage in a goods receipt area. They are taken directly to the destination storage bin when they arrive
B. If the destination storage bin is a fixed bin, the special stock indicator can be used to "switch off" Warehouse Management for these kinds of activities without
relinquishing Inventory Management at storage bin level
C. The goods receipt posting in Inventory Management trigger the creation of a transfer requirement
D. The transfer order is not required for putaway because the system takes the destination storage type and bin directly from the Warehouse Management
movement type or the material master
Correct Answer: ABD
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 82
How are reference movement type used to connect between the movement type of Inventory Management and Warehouse Management? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

It is used to connect various movement types in Inventory Management to a single Warehouse Management movement type
Assign one Inventory Management movement type to several movement types in Warehouse Management
The Inventory Management movement type and Warehouse Management movement type are connected to reference movement type in one table only
All the above

Correct Answer: AB
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 83
SAP provides with aid with which we can make the used of system at ease, mobile data entry is one of them. Which of the following statements are correct?
(Choose three)
A. Increased processing speed
B. Requires skilled manpower to operate

http://www.gratisexam.com/

C. Reduced error rate


D. Constantly up-to-date stock information
Correct Answer: ACD
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 84
How the Putaway with Preplanning from production handled in SAP ECC? (Choose three)
A. Storage units can be generated beforehand for a goods receipt from production
B. Before the physical goods receipt occurs, the transfer order is created from the goods receipt are in the identification point with the generation of the storage
units
C. If the production has finished manufacturing, the transfer order item for the storage unit can be putaway into the physical warehouse
D. The same can be used for goods issue process also
Correct Answer: ABC
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 85
We have activated the requirement to remove all stock at storage type level in Warehouse Management in SAP ECC. What are the options available with the any
remaining quantity? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.

Return transfer to the source bin


Putaway to another warehouse
Putaway in another bin
Remaining in the destination bin

Correct Answer: ACD


Section: (none)
Explanation

http://www.gratisexam.com/

Explanation/Reference:

http://www.gratisexam.com/

QUESTION 86
We are using sample-based inventory procedure for physical inventory in warehouse. What are its features? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.

All the material stocks are physically counted, measured, or weighed


Only a random part of the material stocks are physically counted, measured, or weighed
A projection of actual stocks is made on the basic of the sample value
We define the statistical parameters in Customizing for the inventory procedure which is used to decide whether the inventory was successful

Correct Answer: BCD


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 87
You have been asked to explain the features of zero stock check. What are the features of zero stock check? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

This takes place during the first putaway


This takes place during the stock removal process
The inventory results is not recorded at storage bin master data level and at quant level
If during the planned stock removal, the stock of the storage bin should be emptied, but there is stock in the storage bin, the processor will enter the same into
the system during the confirmation of the transfer order, and the same is later posted as an inventory difference

Correct Answer: BD
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

http://www.gratisexam.com/

QUESTION 88
Which of the following criteria are used by warehouse Management System uses in putaways and stock removals to decide which material quantity forms a quant
in a storage bin? (choose four)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
F.

Plant and storage location assignment of the material


Stock category
Special stock assignment
Material number
Unit of measure
Material date

Correct Answer: ABCD


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 89
Which of the following statement correct about the shipping point? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

The shipping point in the order is determined at order header level


A shipping point can process the outbound deliveries of several plants
Several shipping points can be assigned to one plant
We can assign more than one loading point to a shipping point

Correct Answer: BC
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 90
Which of the following factors are used in determination of route in the order item? (Choose four)
A. The country and the departure zone of the shipping point

http://www.gratisexam.com/

B.
C.
D.
E.

The shipping condition of the order


The transportation group assigned to the material
The country and the transportation zone of the ship-to-party
The country and the transportation zone of the sold-to-party

Correct Answer: ABCD


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 91
Each mobile data entry user should see the transactions relevant to their job. What is the minimum Customizing needed to achieve this?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Define Menu Management


Define Profile
Define Queues
Define Screen Management

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 92
We use the warehouse activity monitor to monitor the status of the stock in the warehouse. It has seven objects which we have selected and executed the
transaction, but we are able to view only four monitor objects. What is the reason for this?
A.
B.
C.
D.

The status if the other object are complete in our warehouse


We have only scheduled four jobs for data determination
We have only activate the above four objects in customizing
The other three object's data has to be manually redetermined in the monitor

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)

http://www.gratisexam.com/

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 93
During Customization we link plant-storage location combinations to a warehouse numbers. Which of the following assignment is not correct?
A.
B.
C.
D.

One plant and several of its storage location to one warehouse number
One plant and each of its storage location to a different warehouse number
One plant-storage location combination to two warehouse numbers
Several different plant-storage location combinations to one warehouse number

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Absolutely right.
QUESTION 94
How the hazardous materials handled in Warehouse Management? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

The handling of hazardous materials is activated at storage level or section level


We can activate hazardous material handling for each storage type
We can also assign a water pollution class or storage class to storage type that will not be assigned hazardous materials
There must be an entry for each storage type in the assignment table of permitted storage classes, else we will be unable to putaway any materials
Storage types that are intended for hazardous materials can be assigned several permitted storage classes

Correct Answer: ADE


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 95
What is the function of movement type in the controlling the flow of materials? (Choose two)

http://www.gratisexam.com/

A.
B.
C.
D.

The system doesn't specify a movement type for every goods movement
The movement type specifies the directions of good movement
The basic settings for batch management and shelf-life expiration data management are made at movement type level
We cannot able to specify the screen layout of the transactions for the movement posting

Correct Answer: BC
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 96
The inbound delivery can be created automatically based on the shipping notification from the vendor. How does the vendor system communicate with your SAP
System?
A.
B.
C.
D.

IDocs
Radio Frequency (RF)
Remote Function Call (RFC) connection
Core Interface (CIF)

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 97
Warehouse Management has interfaces to which of the following application components in SAP? (Choose four)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
F.

Quality Management
Inventory Management
Production Planning and Control
Delivery Processing
Plant Maintenance
Financial Accounting

http://www.gratisexam.com/

Correct Answer: ABCD


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 98
You have been asked to make a setting so that the batch number on the physical inventory list is always displayed. How do you ensure this prerequisite?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Copy and change the report of transaction LI04 "Print inventory list"
Maintain a transaction variant for LI04 "Print inventory list"
Maintain the "Define default values" for each storage types
Maintain the "Define default values" for each warehouse number

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 99
Which storage types does the system use to putaway inventory differences?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Goods receipt area


Goods issue area
Storage bin
Storage type 999

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 100
What are the situations when negative stocks are permitted in a storage type? (Choose two)

http://www.gratisexam.com/

A. The negative stock are permitted for most of the storage type
B. The negative stock are permitted for most interim storage areas
C. The negative stock are generated to balance the stock differences for the activity which has been carried out in the Inventory Management but is still pending in
Warehouse Management
D. The negative stock are generated to balance the stock differences for the activity which has been carried out in the Warehouse Management but is still pending
in Inventory Management
Correct Answer: BC
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 101
You are using SAP ERP R/3 4.0 and there has been cancellation of order by a customer for which the goods has been already picked and taken to the goods issue
area. Now the goods have to be returned to the storage. What are the options available?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Use the transaction "Return to Stock for Delivery"


Putaway in another storage bin, possibly in another storage type
Return transfer of the picked quant to the picking bin
Stock removals can be reversed using a transfer order without a reference

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 102
How does the system determine the proper storage bin during the putaway operation?
A.
B.
C.
D.

The first step is determination of storage bin, then the storage section and lastly the target storage type
The first step is determination of storage type, then the storage section and lastly the target storage bin
The first step is determination of storage section, then the storage type and lastly the target storage bin
None of the above

http://www.gratisexam.com/

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 103
What are the options available for collective processing of outbound deliveries? (Choose four)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
F.

Automatic creation of transfer orders using report RLAUTA20


Group formation in the outbound delivery monitor, and subsequent transfer order creation for the group
Three-step picking
Two- step picking
Manual creation of single transfer orders for a single outbound delivery
Single-step picking

Correct Answer: ABDE


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 104
What is the functionality of mixed storage type in Warehouse Management system?
A.
B.
C.
D.

We can store several materials and also, for example, several batches of the same material, in one storage bin
We can store further material quantities of the same material in a storage bin that already contains a quant of a material if the remaining quant criteria match up
In mixed storage type we can only store same kind of material
In mixed storage type we can store different type of materials

Correct Answer: AD
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

http://www.gratisexam.com/

QUESTION 105
How the goods issue with handling units handled in SAP ECC? (Choose three)
A. If the picking location of the delivery items requires handling units, the system does not allow packing in the outbound delivery.
B. If Warehouse Management is inactive, complete handling units can be assigned to the delivery items in the packing dialog of the outbound delivery or the
packing station.
C. If the picking location is warehouse managed, a direct assignment is also possible
D. When the transfer order is confirmed, the system assigns the complete stock removals and pick- handling units to the outbound delivery.
Correct Answer: ABD
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 106
What are the prerequisites for creation of inbound deliveries? (Choose five)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
F.

Inbound deliveries can be created for sales orders


Inbound deliveries can only be created for purchase orders
The item that are to be included when the inbound delivery is created must have a confirmation control key
These conformation are relevant for material planning
These confirmation are relevant for goods receipt
The goods receipt assignment must be defined in the confirmation control if a material document is to be created when a goods receipt posting is carried out for
inbound delivery

Correct Answer: BCDEF


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 107
Your organization is using RF monitor to coordinate the activities and users. What are its features?
A. The RF monitor displays the assignment of the transfer orders that were created in the warehouse to the queues
B. This assignment is based upon the transfer type and the source and destination data in the transfer order
http://www.gratisexam.com/

C. We only have option of queue forwarding function to forward transfer orders from one queue to another
D. No transfer orders can be placed before a transfer order with priority 1
Correct Answer: AB
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 108
Your organization has integrated warehouse with warehouse control unit, and it is fully automated.
What are its salient features?
A.
B.
C.
D.

The external system is responsible for warehouse control


SAP system is responsible for warehouse control
The storage bins are managed by both the system
The exact bin inventory in the high-shelf storage area is managed in external system

Correct Answer: AC
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 109
When we create an outbound delivery with reference to a sales order, the system automatically determines the delivery type. How does the system know which
delivery type to use?
A.
B.
C.
D.

The delivery types are determined from the respective definition in the sales document type
The delivery types are determined from the respective definition in the material master
It is determined from the item category
It is determined from the customer master

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation

http://www.gratisexam.com/

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 110
What is the function of the negative quants in the goods issue area? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.

It maps the temporary situation after the goods issue posting and before stock removal
It ensures that the total stocks are the same in both Inventory Management and Warehouse Management
It show that something is missing in the warehouse
It show that the material is to be removed from storage

Correct Answer: ABD


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 111
In sales order the shipping point is determine at a particular level. At what level the shipping point determined?
A.
B.
C.
D.

The shipping point is determined in the order at header level


The shipping point is determined in the order at item level
The shipping point is determined in order at both header and item level
None of the above

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 112
Which report do we use to view the various stocks in a warehouse or in individual storage types?
A. Response:
B. Transaction LS26
C. Transaction LS24

http://www.gratisexam.com/

D. Transaction LX03
E. Transaction LX29
Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 113
You have been asked to explain how the Quality Management in Sales and distribution handled in the system. What are the steps involved? (Choose three)
A. The materials which are subject to quality inspections are specified in Quality Management view of the material master
B. When an outbound delivery is created in Sales and Distribution, we have to create an inspection lot for the delivery items that are relevant for inspection
C. When an outbound delivery is created in Sales and Distribution, Quality Management automatically creates an inspection lot for the delivery items that are
relevant for inspection
D. The usage decision represents the completion of the QM inspection
Correct Answer: ACD
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 114
How do we prevent pallets from being forgotten in bulk storage with Storage Unit Management? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.

A storage bin can be blocked after the first stock removal and the same is removed automatically when the storage bin is empty
A storage bin can be blocked before the first stock removal and the same is removed automatically when the storage bin is full
Storage bin can be blocked for putaway once a certain period has passed after the first putaway and this blocks must be removed manually
If we set the block with the time limit, we can specify a blocking reason that is saved in the storage bin master record, and the system removes the block when
the last stock removal takes places, provided the blocking reason is same as the blocking reason in Customizing

Correct Answer: ACD


Section: (none)
Explanation

http://www.gratisexam.com/

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 115
Your organization wants to use the bulk storage putaway strategy. What are the features of the bulk storage putaway strategy? (Choose three)

http://www.gratisexam.com/

A.
B.
C.
D.

We must define how many stacks and at what height are allowed for each combination of storage bin type and storage unit type.
The storage bin is filled from front to back according to specifications in the block structure
The system always considers the bin stock to be one quant, for which we must allow additions to existing stock
The storage unit to be putaway defines the goods receipt date for the entire bin stock

Correct Answer: ACD


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 116
What are the setting and parameters required for transfer order split?
A. The transfer orders can be divided into several smaller transfer orders according to the split profile assigned to movements (delivery/transfer requirement/
posting change notice).
B. The assignment of the split profile is determined by the key for the movement type, the source storage type and the destination storage type
C. We cannot split the transfer order according to a picking area with optimal paths
D. The other standard split criteria include parameter limits according to weight, volume or planned time
Correct Answer: ABD
Section: (none)
Explanation

http://www.gratisexam.com/

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 117
Which of the following document types is used in the goods issue process?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Inbound delivery
Service order
Planned order
Production order

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 118
In order to monitor the day to day activity of Warehouse, SAP provides tool for monitoring the activities of stocks and warehouse movements. Which of the
following objects are incorrect? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
F.
G.

Confirmed transfer orders


Open transfer requirements
Open posting change documents
Closed deliveries
Negative stocks
Stocks in interim storage types
Critical stocks in production storage bins

Correct Answer: AD
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 119
Your organization is quite keen to use mixed storage for the storage type. What do you think are the reasons for the same? (Choose two)

http://www.gratisexam.com/

A. It allows storage of more than one quant in a storage bin


B. There are several capacity check procedures available for storage type and putaway strategies to ensure that storage bins are not overloaded when there are
mixed storage
C. Several batches of same materials cannot be stored in one storage bin
D. All the above
Correct Answer: AB
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 120
When do multiple entries exist in the first IM-WM interface table for a single IM movement type?
A.
B.
C.
D.

When different special stock types are involved


When different partner types are involved
When different material types are involved
When different storage locations are involved

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 121
What are the features of stringent FIFO strategy for stock removals? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.

The system always proposes the oldest quant of the relevant material across all the storage types
It is advisable to use this strategy, if we want to remove the oldest quant from the entire warehouse number
We set the indicator *** in the field for the first storage type in the search sequence
We can use this strategy along with an addition to stock putaway strategy

Correct Answer: ABC

http://www.gratisexam.com/

Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Modification is added.
QUESTION 122
What are the options available for delayed update of the stock removal data in the outbound delivery during transfer order confirmation? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.

Update the outbound delivery after confirmation a transfer order item


Cumulative update of the outbound delivery after confirmation of the last item in the transfer order
Update the outbound delivery after confirming the last transfer order if there was an order split
None of the above

Correct Answer: ABC


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 123
Which of the following statement correct about storage bins? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.

Storage bins are always created within a storage section


Every storage bins is uniquely identified by coordinates in the storage type, which are of up to 12 characters
Storage bins can also be assigned to a storage bin type
We can also able to specify the maximum weight a storage bin can hold and also its dimension

Correct Answer: ACD


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 124
Logistics Execution was introduced in the SAP R/3 4.5A system landscape to group together and develop existing subfunctions of logistics execution. It was
adopted from the following SAP application components? (Choose two)

http://www.gratisexam.com/

A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

Materials Management
Production Planning and Control
Financial Accounting
Sales and Distribution
Logistics General

Correct Answer: AD
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 125
We have to create a storage bin in the system, within which the storage bin is created?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Warehouse number
Storage type
Storage section
Plant

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 126
What are the factors which determine the scheduling of a material in outbound delivery?
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

Transit time
Loading time
Pick/pack time
Transportation lead time
All the above

http://www.gratisexam.com/

Correct Answer: E
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 127
What makes a storage type an interim storage type?
A.
B.
C.
D.

It starts with the number "9"


It does not have a putaway or picking strategy
It is physically located near a warehouse door
It is assigned to a WM movement type

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 128
Your organization is going to using returnable packaging material to deliver the goods to the customer. What are the necessary features we need to be done for
this process? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
F.

We need to create the packaging materials in the material master record with itemcategory group VERP
We need to create the packaging materials in the material master record with itemcategory group LEIH
The item category determination process determines item category DLN D. The item category determination process determines item category TAL
The item category determination process determines item category TAL
This item can be copied to the billing document
This item will not be copied to the billing document

Correct Answer: BDF


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

http://www.gratisexam.com/

QUESTION 129
What is the functionality of Shipping Point in the Logistic Execution?
A.
B.
C.
D.

The shipping point is used for goods issue processes using outbound deliveries
The shipping point is used for good receipt processes using inbound deliveries
The shipping point is used for goods issue processes using inbound deliveries
The shipping point is used for goods receipt processes using outbound deliveries

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 130
Which of the following are the features of Warehouse Management system? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

It can only provide the information of the total quantity of material in stock
It can provide precise specific location of a quantity of material
It can provide the current status of materials, i.e. whether the material is in storage bin or on move
All the above

Correct Answer: BC
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 131
You are using planned cross-docking process, and in the cross-docking monitor, we can choose the optimization levels. Which of the following levels are correct?
(Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.

Delivery/transfer requirement
Shipment
Group
Warehouse number
http://www.gratisexam.com/

Correct Answer: ABC


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 132
Your organization is proposing to integrate an external system with the warehouse management system which is managed with SAP. The SAP system will be
managing the high rack storage area as a black box. What are the features of this integrated system? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

The SAP system manages the high rack storage area as a "black box" and there are just dummy storage bin
The external system is responsible for all warehouse functions, including warehouse management and storage control
In this scenario, the storage bins are managed solely by an external system, whereas bin inventories are managed by SAP system
In the SAP system there is just one storage bin or a fixed bin for each material that is putaway
Addition to existing stock and mixed stock are not allowed freely

Correct Answer: ABD


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 133
We have conducted a physical inventory for the material and posted the changes in the respective material. At what level the value update of the inventory takes
place?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Bin level
Storage type level
WM level
IM level

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

http://www.gratisexam.com/

QUESTION 134
Which of the following statement correct for the putaway process? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

The transfer requirement is the starting point for putaway process


The transfer order is the starting point for putaway process
At the start of the putaway process the system searches for a suitable storage bin, then storage section and lastly storage type
The last step during the putaway process is always the storage bin search
The confirmation of transfer order completes the putaway process

Correct Answer: BDE


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 135
What are the functions of the inbound delivery monitor? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.

It displays all the deliveries that are still to be processed


It can also display the deliveries that has already been processed
We can perform the subsequent functions from the list displayed in the inbound delivery monitor
Only a and b

Correct Answer: ABC


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 136
Which of the following report is used to display the stocks which were stored correctly as per the hazardous material storage parameters?

http://www.gratisexam.com/

http://www.gratisexam.com/

A.
B.
C.
D.

Fire department inventory list


Physical inventory list
Hazardous substance list
Correct storage check list

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 137
Your organization is planning to use the immediate transfer order creation option. What are its features? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.

The system creates the document directly after the previous posting
During a goods receipt posting, the system not only creates a transfer requirement, it immediately creates a transfer order as a subsequent document as well
We can use this option if it is essential that there is no delay in continuing a process in the warehouse.
We make the decision for immediate transfer order creation in the Inventory Management movement type

Correct Answer: ABC


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 138
At which of the following organization level we assign the inventory procedures?

http://www.gratisexam.com/

A.
B.
C.
D.

Warehouse number
Storage location
Storage bin
Storage type level

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 139
Your organization ships goods through express delivery company. Now you or your buyer need to monitor the status of that delivery, so which function is used to
track the delivery?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Delivery monitoring
Outbound delivery monitoring
Inbound delivery monitoring
Package monitoring

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 140
What is the function of the palletizing data in the second Warehouse Management view of the material master? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

The palletizing data consists of default values for removing the material from storage
Palletizing data enables us to automate putaway
Material to be putaway must always be palletized according to this palletization data
The palletization data consists of default values for putting away the material.

Correct Answer: BC
Section: (none)

http://www.gratisexam.com/

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 141
Which default values can we store in the customer master that is used in the shipping process? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

The delivering plant


The picking location
The shipping point
The shipping condition

Correct Answer: AD
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 142
Which of the following product does not form the part of SAP SCM?
A.
B.
C.
D.

SAP Advanced Planning and Optimization (SAP APO)


SAP Strategic Enterprise Management (SAP SEM)
SAP ERP Central Component (SAP ECC)
SAP Event Management (SAP EM)

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 143
Which of the following statements correct in reference to Logistic Execution? (Choose three)
A. Logistic Execution is the link between the procurement and distribution

http://www.gratisexam.com/

B. It provides more or less complex goods receipt processes


C. It provides complex goods receipt and goods issue processes
D. Logistic Execution uses separate organizational units and master data that are included in the system of the organizational structures in SAP ECC
Correct Answer: ACD
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 144
You have activated the capacity check based on the maximum weight of the storage bin. What are it features? (Choose three)
A. The system checks both the relevant data in the storage bin master record and the total gross weight of the material to be putaway according to the material
master
B. The system only allows one storage unit per storage bin in this storage type
C. To use this check method, we have to enter weight data in both the storage bin and material master records
D. The system updates the capacity used and the remaining capacity at storage bin level
Correct Answer: BCD
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 145
Logistics Execution is a part of which SAP module in SAP ECC? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

SAP SCM
SAP ECC
SAP SRM
SAP APO

Correct Answer: AB
Section: (none)
Explanation

http://www.gratisexam.com/

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 146
We are using first in first out strategy for stock removal. Which of the following features are correct? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

The system always proposes the oldest quant of the relevant material in the storage type for removal
The system uses the document date stored in the data record of each quant to determine which quant is oldest
It is always recommended not to use addition to stock during putaway strategy
If we use the FIFO strategy, an addition to stock during putaway update the goods receipt date of the quant

Correct Answer: AC
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
These are accurate options.
QUESTION 147
You have a requirement to move goods from the Goods Receipt area by stacker into an automatic high rack. It is not possible to pick partial quantities inside the
aisle and the pallet identification number should not be changed. What is your recommendation? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

Implement a two-step picking process


Implement storage unit management for the automatic high rack storage type
Implement Task and Resource Management for pick-up and drop-off points
Implement storage types for identification point and pick point

Correct Answer: BC
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 148
Which of the following components has a direct influence on the logistics processes? (Choose four)
A. Material Management
B. Plant Maintenance

http://www.gratisexam.com/

C.
D.
E.
F.

Quality Management
Production
Logistics Execution
Sales and Distribution

Correct Answer: ADEF


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 149
Which of the following delivery type is "delivery for subcontract order"?
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

EL
LB
LF
LO
LP

Correct Answer: B
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 150
What are the features of Decentralized Warehouse Management? (Choose four)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

The ERP system is completely separate from the Warehouse Management system
The ERP system contains all subprocesses for preparation and postprocessing the warehousing activities
The creation of sales and purchasing documents with various checks and subsequent billings are part of the ERP system
Inventory Management is the part of Decentralized Warehouse Management system
Decentralized Warehouse Management contains the functions for the warehouse processes these includes the planning aspects, goods receipt, storing, goods
issue and monitoring of warehouse activities

http://www.gratisexam.com/

Correct Answer: ABCE


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 151
We are going to use POD process in Sales and Distribution. What are the steps required to use this process? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

We need to define which material group are relevant for the POD process
We need to define which delivery item categories are relevant for the POD process.
We need to define the reasons for deviation
We need to specify in the material master, POD relevance
We need to specify in the customer master, POD relevance

Correct Answer: AD
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 152
What are the options available for connecting Warehouse Management to Inventory Management? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

We need to connect every warehouse number defined in the customizing to at least one plant- storage location combination
Several plant and storage location combination can be connected to same warehouse number
It is also possible to assign a plant-storage location combination to two or more warehouse numbers
We have to connect every storage location that has been created in a plant to Inventory Management to a warehouse number

Correct Answer: AB
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 153

http://www.gratisexam.com/

Which of the following functions is not within shipping processing?


A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

Monitoring of deadlines for reference documents due for shipping


Monitoring of deadlines for reference documents due for payment collection
Monitoring of production schedules
Monitoring of goods availability
Processing of goods issue

Correct Answer: BC
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 154
Your organization is planning to implement the Lean Warehouse Management. Which of the following statement correct with reference to the feature of Lean
Warehouse Management? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

It is not a warehouse management system


It is a tool for connecting external systems for storage bin management to our own SAP system.
It is a mean of using transfer orders even without storage bin management
It is a Warehouse Management system with a reduced functional scope

Correct Answer: BC
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 155
SAP Business Suite contains a group of non-industry specific solutions that offer functions for specific business activities. SAP PLM is a component of the following
solutions?
A. Industry Solution
B. Service
C. Solution for midsize businesses

http://www.gratisexam.com/

D. Cross-industry solution
Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 156
How the system determines a picking storage location for an outbound delivery? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
F.
G.

The shipping point


The shipping condition
The delivering plant
The receiving plant
The storage condition
The transportation group
The transportation zone

Correct Answer: ACE


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 157
Which of the following fields are used in verification control for mobile data entry? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

Source storage bin


Transfer order number
Destination quantity
Source storage unit
Destination storage type

Correct Answer: ACD


Section: (none)

http://www.gratisexam.com/

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 158
Why do we need to maintain storage-type-specific fields in the material master? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

To store palletization proposals


To assign a fixed bin to the material
To set a storage-type indicator
To specify the minimum quantity for controlling replenishment

Correct Answer: BD
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 159
Interim storage types are assigned to WM movement types. In which field of the WM movement type do you enter the interim storage type used for the goods issue
process?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Return storage type


Destination storage bin
Source storage type templates
Destination storage type

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 160
Which of the following capacity check methods are preconfigured in the standard SAP ECC system? (Choose six)

http://www.gratisexam.com/

A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
F.
G.
H.

Check based on the maximum weight per storage type


Check based on the maximum weight per storage bin
Check based on the first palletization proposal
Check based on the maximum quantity per storage type
Check based on the maximum quantity per storage bin
Check based on the key figure of the material
Check based on the key figure of the storage unit type
Check based on the key figure of the material and the storage unit type

Correct Answer: BCEFGH


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 161
What are the key points we have to keep in mind when we are using Storage Unit Managed bulk storage? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.

It allows mixed storage in storage units or in bins with non-mixed storage units
During the stock removal process, the system proposes the specific storage unit for stock removal
During the stock removal process, the system proposes storage bins for stock removal
The storage unit is specified when it has actually been removed (that is, during confirmation)

Correct Answer: ACD


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 162
How do you want to make sure that certain load carriers are only placed in the suitable storage bins? (Choose two)
A. We should activate storage type check in all of the storage types with different bin structures
B. We should activate storage unit type check in all of the storage types with different bin structures
C. The system uses either palletization data in the material master or data entered manually to check whether the storage unit type is permitted for storage in the
storage type that was found by the system or entered by the processor

http://www.gratisexam.com/

D. The system searches for storage type according to the putaway strategy that is valid for the storage bins
E. The system searches for storage bins according to the putaway strategy that is valid for the storage type
Correct Answer: CE
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Answer is Modified now.
QUESTION 163
Your organization had separate SAP instances in the three location of the organization. Now after installation of a separate Decentralized Warehouse
Management, you have been asked to connect this SAP ERP system and WMs system. What are the important point you have to keep in mind while connecting
this system?
A.
B.
C.
D.

The master data in the Decentralized Warehouse Management system must be unique numbers
The organization units in the Decentralized Warehouse Management system must contain unique numbers
The delivery numbers in the Decentralized Warehouse Management system must be unique
All the above

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 164
You want to stage in consistent quantities independently of an order. Which material staging indicator would you use?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Indicator 4 (manual staging)


Indicator 3 (release order part)
Indicator 1 (pick part)
Indicator 2 (crate part)

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation

http://www.gratisexam.com/

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 165
What is the purpose of the storage bin field in the "Warehouse Mgmt 2" view of the material master?
A.
B.
C.
D.

To identify the fixed storage bin for that material in the storage type
To identify the next empty storage bin for that material in the storage type
To identify the open storage bin for that material in the storage type
To identify the bulk storage bin for that material in the storage type

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 166
How the determination of door and staging area happens during the outbound delivery? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.

It also depends on the route schedule


Staging area determination can also take place at the delivery item level if the storage conditions are also taken into account
The determination can take place at the delivery header level depending on the goods recipient
The determination can take place at the delivery header level depending on the goods issuer

Correct Answer: BCD


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 167
There are several documents created during the creation/posting a transaction in SAP.
Which of the following documents are not specific to Logistics Execution? (Choose three)
A. Transfer order

http://www.gratisexam.com/

B.
C.
D.
E.
F.
G.

Material document
Transfer requirements
Inbound delivery
Purchase Order
Sales order
Outbound delivery

Correct Answer: BEF


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 168
Your organization manufactures equipment and the detail of the equipments are maintained in the system is maintained using serial numbers. What are the
requirements for serial numbers in deliveries? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

To use serial numbers, we have to enter serial number profiles in the master record for the relevant materials
To use serial numbers, we have to enter serial number profiles in the Customization of deliveries
Serial number are usually specified in the order
Serial number has to be specified before the posting of goods issue

Correct Answer: AD
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 169
Which of the following statement is correct about the warehouse number? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

A warehouse number is linked to at least one combination of plant and storage location
We can assign a plant-storage combination to two or more warehouse numbers
We have to connect every storage location that has been created within a plant, in Inventory Management to a warehouse number
We can link several plant&-storage location combinations to one warehouse number

http://www.gratisexam.com/

Correct Answer: AD
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 170
Where do we define the requirement for packing relevance of an item in the delivery?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Material master
Sales order
Item category
Warehouse number

Correct Answer: C
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 171
How the picking location determined for a delivery item? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

The rules shipped in the standard system are MALA, RETA and MARA
The system determines the picking location based on a rule defined in the delivery type
The system determines the storage location when it creates the outbound delivery
The storage location entered in the order item is not used in the outbound delivery

Correct Answer: AB
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 172
How is the connection of the organizational units in the warehouse to MM Inventory Management?

http://www.gratisexam.com/

A.
B.
C.
D.

The assignment of warehouse to a plant


The assignment of warehouse to company code
The assignment of warehouse to a storage location
The assignment of warehouse to a combination of plant and storage location

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 173
You have been asked to explain the salient features of storage bin master record. Which of the following statement correct?
(Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

The storage bins are always created within a storage section


We can assign a picking area and, where necessary, a fire-containment section for hazardous good management
Storage bin can be assigned to a storage type
Every storage bin is uniquely identified by coordinates in the storage type, and up to 12 characters are available for constructing the storage bin coordinates

Correct Answer: AB
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 174
The system has not assigned a status to an outbound delivery. What are the reasons for this?
A.
B.
C.
D.

We have to check if the desired picking location was determined for the affected items
The delivery item type may not have been flagged as "relevant for picking"
An automatic storage location determination may not have been activated for the item category
All the above

Correct Answer: D

http://www.gratisexam.com/

Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 175
What are the steps for physical inventory process available in Warehouse Management in SAP ECC?
i) Storage bins are blocked
ii) Print warehouse inventory list
iii) Activate physical inventory document
iv) Create physical inventory document
v) Count, weigh, measure, estimate
vi) Release the blocked storage bins
vii) Enter physical inventory count
viii) Clear differences in Inventory Management
ix) Clear differences in Warehouse Management
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

iv, iii, i, ii, v, vii, ix, vi, viii


i, ii, iii, iv, v, vii, ix, vi, viii
iv, ii, i, iii, vi, vii, ix, v, viii
ii, iii, ii, ii, viii, vii, ix, vi, v
iv, iii, i, ii, v, vii, viii, ix, vi

Correct Answer: A
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 176
We have planned to use Two-Step Stock Transfer procedure with stock transport order. What are its features? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.

Stock in transit is created when goods issue is posted


Goods receipt is posted when the goods are issued from the delivery plant
We can post the goods receipt to unrestricted-use stock only
Stock in transit is valuated and managed at the level of the receiving plant

http://www.gratisexam.com/

E. The withdrawal of stock is always from the unrestricted-use stock


Correct Answer: ADE
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 177
Which of the following elements belong to the Warehouse Management organizational structure? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

Plant
The storage type
The storage section
The storage location
The picking area

Correct Answer: BCE


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 178
Your goods are stored in different storage sections. What do you do to ensure that goods receipts are stored in the appropriate storage section? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

Assign the storage section to the material master data


Activate the storage section check at storage type level and maintain the storage section search table
Create a storage section indicator and add it to the material master data
Assign the storage bin type to the storage section

Correct Answer: BC
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

http://www.gratisexam.com/

QUESTION 179
You receive stock that was purchased for a specific project. The stock should be separated from unrestricted stock of the same material. What do you have to
customize in the system?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Define a new interim storage type and assign it to the WM movement type.
Create an entry in the storage type search table and add the stock category indicator.
De-activate the 'addition to stock' indicator in the material master data.
Create an entry in the storage type search table and add the special stock indicator.

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 180
What are the document changes possible in Decentralized Warehouse Management? (Choose three)
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.

At item level we can change weight, volume


We can also able to change partners or partner addresses and delete items
We cannot able to change delivery quantity at item level
At header level we can change weight, volume, delivery date, and external identification number
We can change all the information at the header or item level

Correct Answer: ABD


Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Updated.
QUESTION 181
There are several indicators which are maintained in the material master to control the stock removal activities at material level. Which of these indicators are
correct? (Choose three)
A. Special movement indicator
B. Storage type indicator for stock removal

http://www.gratisexam.com/

C. Bulk storage indicator


D. Two-step picking indicator
Correct Answer: ABD
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 182
We have an option of defining a purchase order number as a bin number when a goods are received. Which of the below setting are used to accomplish the
same? (Choose two)
A.
B.
C.
D.

Fixed bin
Source storage bin
Requirement type
Dynamic storage bin

Correct Answer: CD
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 183
You observe wrong dates in the delivery date determination. How can we correct this?
A.
B.
C.
D.

Use wave pick and the wave pick monitor


Use a scheduling job for collective processing of documents due for delivery
Modify scheduling of the MRP run
Adjust the relevant transportation duration per route

Correct Answer: D
Section: (none)
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

http://www.gratisexam.com/

http://www.gratisexam.com/

http://www.gratisexam.com/