You are on page 1of 162
[…] laws against Planned Parenthood, according to Washington Revised Codes(RCW)
9A.32.010-9A.32.070 (2010); 9A.08.010 (2010), and the Ninth, Tenth and Fourteenth
Amendments to the Constitution of the United States.
1. Homicide laws. RCW 9A.32 (2010)
Homicide Defined. RCW 9A.32.010 ( 2010)
"Homicide is the killing of a human being by the act, procurement, or omission of another,
death occurring at any time, and is either (l)murder, (2) homicide by abuse, (3) manslaughter,
(4) excusable homicide, or(S) justifiable homicide."
Manslaughter in the first degree. RCW 9A.32.060 (2010)
"(1) A person is guilty of manslaughter in the first degree when:
(a) He recklessly causes the death of another person; or
4

Page 7
(b) He intentionally and unlawfully kills an unborn quick child by inflicting any injury upon
the mother of such child."
(2) Manslaughter in the first degree is a dass A felony."
General Requirements of Culpability. RCW 9A.08.010 (2010)
"(l){b){c): RECKLESSNESS. A person is reckless or acts recklessly when he or she knows of