You are on page 1of 162
[…] and "persons" when enforcing the homicide laws.
B. The Spokane Police Department, by not enforcing the Washington State homicide
laws against Planned Parenthood, is in violation of The Declaration of Independence
and the Constitution of the United States.
A. The Spokane Police Department must legally enforce the Washington State homicide
laws against Planned Parenthood, according to Washington Revised Codes(RCW)
9A.32.010-9A.32.070 (2010); 9A.08.010 (2010), and the Ninth, Tenth and Fourteenth
Amendments to the Constitution of the United States.
1. Homicide laws. RCW 9A.32 (2010)
Homicide Defined. RCW 9A.32.010 ( 2010)
"Homicide is the killing of a human being by the act, procurement, or omission of another,
death occurring at any time, and is either (l)murder, (2) homicide by abuse, (3) manslaughter,
(4) excusable homicide, or(S) justifiable homicide."
Manslaughter in the first degree. RCW 9A.32.060 (2010)
"(1) A person is guilty of manslaughter in the first degree when:
(a) He recklessly causes the death of another person; or
4

Page 7