You are on page 1of 129
[…] 397

For more information, see OMBs PRA primer, p. 4, available at http://www.whitehouse.gov/sites/default/files/omb/assets/inforeg/PRAPrimer_04072010.pdf. 398 44 U.S.C. 3507(j)(1); see also 5 C.F.R. 1320.13. 399 44 U.S.C. 3507(j)(2). 400 Ibid. 401 44 U.S.C. 3507(b). Section 3507(b) states: The Director shall provide at least 30 days for public comment prior to making a decision under subsection (c), (d), or (h), except as provided under subsection (j). Subsection (c) addresses proposed collections of information not contained in a proposed rule. 402 44 U.S.C. 3506(c)(2)(A).