You are on page 1of 139
[…] For sexual harassment investigations, portions of the records that identify or reasonably could lead to the identifi cation of the complainant or a witness also constitute limited-access records. Records which comprise the common core items contained in the State University System Student Assessment of Instruction instrument may not be prescribed as limited-access records. Section 1012.91(4), F.S. Th ese provisions apply to records created after July 1, 1995. Section 1012.91(5), F.S. Regarding community college personnel, s. 1012.81, F.S., states that rules of the State Board of Education shall prescribe the content and custody of limited-access records maintained by a community college on its employees. Such records "shall be limited to information re ecting evaluations of employee performance and shall be open to inspection only by the employee and by officials of the college who are responsible for supervision of the employee." The limited-access records are confidential and exempt and may be released only as authorized in the statute. 3. Examination materials Testing materials are generally exempt from the disclosure provisions of s. 119.07(1), F.S. See, e.g., s. 1008.345(8)(h), F.S. (tests and related documents