You are on page 1of 63
[…] CP 82-108,n23;3.5; 5.1-5.13. In this regard,
Jackson alleged that QLSC was operationallyrelated to

M&H, a law firm

which owed a fiduciary duty to the purported beneficiary defendants in

violation of RCW 61.24.010(3)8(4). CP 93, paragraph 5.2. Further,


Jackson's complaint alleged that none of the purported "beneficiary defendants" (MERS or U.S. Bank or J.P. Morgan Chase) was a

"beneficiary" within the meaning of RCW 6I.24.005(2). CP 93, u 5.3.

4of52

ln support of her claims that the trustee had not met its burden
under RCW 61.24.030(7)(a) to have proof that "beneficiary is the owner

of any promissory note or other obligation secured by the deed of trust"


the complaint alleged or attached exhibits, documenting: the applicable
deed of trust, CP 38-52 including Paragraph 20. CP 50; CP 88,
tTT

3.6 and

3.7.Paragraph20 purports to allow the transfer of partial interests in her promissory note as well as the deed of trust.