You are on page 1of 263
[…] they were in MultiEthnic’s Kelly family file before Danieal died. The evidence was

overwhelming that this was not the case.

The evidence is also sufficient to charge Murray with tampering with records (18

Pa.C.S. §4104). This crime is established if he falsified any writing or record (progress

notes and encounter forms) with the intent to conceal any wrongdoing (breach of contract

and of a duty to protect Danieal). Because the documents that Murray falsified were

submitted to DHS, his actions also constitute tampering with public records (18 Pa.C.S.

§4911) (“A person commits an offense if he: (1) knowingly makes a false entry in . . .

any record, document or thing belonging to, or received or kept by, the government for

information or record, or required by law to be kept by others for information of the

government. . . .”).

The evidence that Kamuvaka orchestrated the massive manufacturing of

documents by Murray, Ms. Jackson, Mr. Speed, and Christiana Nimpson, and that she

submitted the false records to DHS, supports charging her with tampering both with