You are on page 1of 263
[…] §4911) (“A person commits an offense if he: (1) knowingly makes a false entry in . . .

any record, document or thing belonging to, or received or kept by, the government for

information or record, or required by law to be kept by others for information of the

government. . . .”).

The evidence that Kamuvaka orchestrated the massive manufacturing of

documents by Murray, Ms. Jackson, Mr. Speed, and Christiana Nimpson, and that she

submitted the false records to DHS, supports charging her with tampering both with

records and with public records – §4104 and §4911. She is culpable as an accomplice and

as a co-conspirator (18 Pa.C.S. §306) (“A person is an accomplice of another person in

the commission of an offense if: (1) with the intent of promoting or facilitating the

203
commission of the offense, he: (i) solicits such other person to commit it; or (ii) aids or

agrees or attempts to aid such other person in planning or committing it.”).

Kamuvaka’s and Murray’s actions also make out the separate crime of criminal

conspiracy (18 Pa.C.S. §903):

A person is guilty of conspiracy with another person or persons to commit


a crime if with the intent of promoting or facilitating its commission he: