You are on page 1of 179

QUESTION NO: 1

Which is likely to suffer the most should the enterprise outsource its IT function?

A. Strategic alignment
B. Value delivery
C. Risk management
D. Performance measurement

Answer: A
Explanation/Reference:
Outsourcing agreements are unlikely to fully anticipate changes in business strategy as outsource
obligations are fixed in contractual language.


QUESTION NO: 2
The most important aspect of accountability for IT is?

A. Compensation plan
B. Performance measurement
C. Control processes
D. IT balanced scorecard

Answer: C
Explanation/Reference:
http://www.micropoll.com/akira/mpresult/671426-206759


QUESTION NO: 3
What would typically be the greatest IT governance concern?

A. Management of software licenses
B. Effective staff recruitment, retention & training program
C. Bandwidth reservation
D. Thorough and cost effective disaster recovery planning

Answer: B
Explanation/Reference:
Staff retention is a persistent requirement needed to ensure availability of the resources needed to
execute strategy and delivery value. Failure to retain staff will negatively impact performance.


QUESTION NO: 4
What is the appropriate course of action for IT management to undertake?

A. Implement the additional systems and processes required by the prospect's standards and
architecture.
B. Halt the standardization effort until A's architecture and standards can be made compliant with
the prospect's architecture and standards.
Delaying implementation of strategy should never be a first alternative
C. Advise against accepting the prospect's business as its standards are inconsistent with those of
Company A.
D. Consult with the Board's IT strategy committee regarding a change in business strategy.

Answer: D
Explanation/Reference:
Where there are substantial barriers to implementing strategy, it is never inappropriate to consult
with the Board.


QUESTION NO: 5
In the above scenario, Company A's Sr. VP of Sales executed a contract with the prospect that
includes significant penalties for nonperformance.

What is the appropriate action for IT management to undertake?

A. Implement the additional systems and processes required by the prospect's standards and
architecture.
B. Halt the standardization effort until A's architecture and standards can be made compliant with
the prospect's architecture and standards.
C. Seek to outsource servicing the incompatible aspects of the prospect's business.
D. Advise for settlement of contract terms as soon as possible.

Answer: C
Explanation/Reference:
This is undoubtedly the most cost effective way of meeting customer requirements with
minimum negative impact on the IT Strategy of system and process standardization.


QUESTION NO: 6
In the above scenario, do the Sr. VP's actions represent a failure of IT governance?

A. No, Governance of IT should not constrain the activities of the Sales organization.
B. Yes, the IT strategy was incompletely harmonized with the business strategy
C. Yes, IT should first review all IT requirements before the Sales organization makes
commitments.
D. No, IT must be able to adapt to changing business requirements.

Answer: D
Explanation/Reference:
IT failed in the execution of strategy by defining standards too narrowly and not anticipating
such customer requests..


QUESTION NO: 7
Who bears primary responsibility should the IT standardization initiative fail to deliver the
expected efficiencies in the Company A's business processes:

A. CEO
B. CIO
C. Business Process Owner.
D. Business Executive

Answer: B
Explanation/Reference;
The CIO is the principal manager or IT resources. It is the responsibility of the CIO to ensure
that business requirements are appropriately recognized and addressed.


QUESTION NO: 8
Should Company A fail to have a framework for IT governance, what is most likely to suffer?

A. Compliance with regulation and business mandates.
B. Success of its 'low cost service provider' strategy
C. Security of customer data.
D. The operational efficiency of the IT organization.

Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 9
Which finding would most likely motivate the Companys adoption of a distinct IT governance
program.

A. There is significant unrecognized and unaddressed risk in the Company pharmacy units
handling of customer health information.
B. The Company spends more on IT as a percentage of profit than the grocery industry as a
whole..
C. The Companys management expense as a percentage of profit than the grocery industry
as a whole.
D. The company has experienced multiple year to year increases in the percent of revenue
loss due to spoilage or otherwise un-sellable inventory.
E. The Companys long time (15+ years) CIO will soon retire.

Answer: D
Explanation/Reference:
The company has experienced multiple year to year increases in the percent of revenue loss due
to spoilage or otherwise un-sellable inventory.


QUESTION NO: 10
What is the most appropriate measure for the Board to use to track the value of the Company's IT
Governance program?

A. Company stock price
B. Store employee productivity
C. Unit sales and inventory cost
D. Profit margin

Answer: C
Explanation/Reference:
A governance program motivated in part by inventory management issues should be taking those
costs.


QUESTION NO: 11
Store operations depend on IT-staff maintained software that was developed in house twenty
years ago. What is the most compelling argument regarding modernization?

A. No change is needed, the current system is tried and true
B. Systems need to be replaced due to difficulty in finding experienced RPG and COBOL
programmers to maintain them.
C. Systems need to be replaced as the use of the older systems delays introducing new
products and services.
D. Security of the older systems is suspect

Answer: C
Explanation/Reference:
Such system inadequacies would have major financial impact. (Business & alignment response)


QUESTION NO: 12
The Company has acquired the assets of a 100 store chain liquidated thru bankruptcy. The
acquired chains computer systems are vendor proprietary, leading edge systems. What should
the Company do with these systems?

A. Continue to operate them and contract with the vendors professional services to integrate
these systems with the Companys financial and logistic systems.
B. Replace these new systems with the Companys standard store system.
C. Implement a strategy whereby the system in the acquired stores is the basis for a new
Company standard store system.
D. Maintain a separate IT organization until the stores are re-branded and P&L reporting is
integrated.

Answer: B
Explanation/Reference:
Company focus on cost control emphasizes standardization.


QUESTION NO: 13
Despite the CFOs certification of compliance with the bankcard industrys security standards
(PCI DSS), the Company experienced a significant security breach that exposed card information
of more than 1M customers. What changes should be made in the Company's risk management
program.

A. Mandate an increased level of security monitoring
B. Provide additional security training for developer and system admin staff
C. Outsource the management of the Company's network security
D. Add zero breach goal to the CEOs management targets
E. Add zero breach goal to the CIOs management targets

Answer: D
Explanation/Reference:
Accountability for information security is suspect due to certification signoff by the CFO. Assign
accountability to CEO, given the CIOs suspect participation


QUESTION NO: 14
The IT department has developed much of the Companys intellectual property (tools &
proprietary methods). What is the appropriate accountability? [Framework]

A. Management of Professional Services for the utilization of new tools & methods in client
engagements
B. The CIO for training of professional services staff in the use of new tools & methods
C. The CIO for a positive impact on profits from any newly developed tools or methods
D. Management of Professional Services for the selection of new tools & methods to be
included in the Portfolio.

Answer: C
Explanation/Reference:
IT value is determined by the value to delivers to the Business. IT must act to remove barrier to
the delivery of business value. If such barriers cannot be removed then IT should be foregoing
development of the subject tool.


QUESTION NO: 15
What should IT Management be doing in response to new Bank regulation regarding information
security? [Framework]

A. Monitor, evaluate and identify new market opportunities that will follow promulgation of
the new regulation
B. Determine the adequacy of the Portfolio to respond to the requirements of the new
regulation
C. Do nothing until Management of Professional Services reports a Client requirement for
new security services
D. Ensure staff attendance at an industry conference focused on the new regulation

Answer: B
Explanation/Reference:
IT is best positioned to understand limits to capabilities of the portfolio. IT has obligation to
inform the business should the Portfolio be found wanting.


QUESTION NO: 16
The Company has determined to productize and sell some tools currently used by the
Company's professional services staff. What must IT do to support this strategy? [Alignment]

A. Rewrite tools to reduce dependence Company infrastructure
B. Plan for increase in size of the Help Desk support staff
C. Determine technical procedures required to protect products from piracy and unlicensed
use
D. Hire a consultant to determine requirements of the anticipated 3rd party customers

Answer: D
Explanation/Reference:
While the development of product strategy is not an IT function, IT must provide input regarding
its capability to respond to anticipated requirements.


QUESTION NO: 17
The Company is considering converting most of its salaried consultants to independent
contractor status. What is the major IT challenge associated with such a move? [Resource
Management / Alignment]

A. A lower Staff commitment to report upon deficiencies in current Portfolio
B. Increased user support requirements due to Staff turnover
C. Need for increased tool automation due to lower experience and sophistication level of
staff
D. Protection of IP especially monitoring for unauthorized use of tools

Answer: C
Explanation/Reference:
Greater staff turnover means that without a reduction in the learning curve of the use of
Company products, service quality will suffer. One method to shorten learning curve is to lessen
the level of knowledge required to use the tools with increased level of tool automation.


QUESTION NO: 18
The Board believes that the Company is an acquisition target by a large manufacturer of
computer systems and discretely seeks an attractive offer. What should IT management
recommend to maximize value to the potential buyers? [Alignment]

A. Reduce Portfolio's dependence on Company infrastructure
B. Delay starting any new initiatives
C. Reduce IT staff headcount
D. Re-prioritize strategic plans to focus on initiatives that can be completed in the near term

Answer: A
Explanation/Reference:
Increases opportunity for reuse by the acquiring company while minimizing risk to current
operations, May otherwise make for more efficient IT operations.


QUESTION NO: 19
The IT infrastructure is currently unable to support new ways of communicating with clients
such as SMS or twitter. What is the best way for IT to acquire such communications
capability?

A. Show how the new infrastructure supports a strategic business goal
B. Contract with ISP or other service provide for the capability
C. Implement risk based controls that ensure appropriate use of such protocols
D. Assign appropriate task responsibilities to the CTO

Answer: A
Explanation/Reference:
Activities in support of strategic goals will always be given priority


QUESTION NO: 20
Brokers are complaining that the nightly 2 hour maintenance window diminishes their
opportunity to enter and complete transactions for international clients. What is the best way to
improve system availability?

A. Upgrade hardware and reduce maintenance activities
B. Segment resources serving international clients and perform maintenance on a different
schedule
C. Add system administration staff to shorten maintenance window
D. Upgrade transaction processing systems


Answer: D
Explanation/Reference:
Modern transaction processing systems should support 7X24 processing allowing for
maintenance activities such as backup, routine software fixes / feature additions and patch
installation to occur in real time.


QUESTION NO: 21
Retail customers are complaining that the Company does not support online trading. The retail
unit does not have expertise in-house to develop and maintain a secure online trading system.

What is the best way for it to acquire that expertise?

A. Share application components used by institutional customers for online trading
B. Contract for services from an existing online brokerage
C. Hire new staff with the requisite skills
D. Training existing development staff in required protocols and tools

Answer: B
Explanation/Reference:
Where there is no competitive or strategic advantages, it s generally better to buy vs build.
Buying services rather than owning software is likely to have a lower TCO (at least during
transition period)


QUESTION NO: 22
Due to cost pressures brought about by new regulation, the Company seeks to relocate all data
processing to a Company operated off-shore facility. What is the major concern with this tactic?

A. Additional resource requirements for compliance monitoring may not be recognized
B. Security
C. Disruption and errors introduced during migration
D. Expected cost savings may not be realized

Answer: A
Explanation/Reference:
Since the re-location is intended to avoid cost due regulation, it is necessary to implement
controls to ensure that the Company is compliant with those regulations


QUESTION NO: 23
The Company is experiencing frequent disruptions in system operations.
What is the best way to address this problem?

A. Strengthen perimeter security with next generation firewalls and intrusion detection
B. Accelerate server maintenance and replacement
C. Add more capability to monitor the state of system and network resources
D. Resize servers, routers, disk arrays and other components

Answer: C
Explanation/Reference:
Resize servers, routers, disk arrays and other components


QUESTION NO: 24
To support the modernization effort, the CIO anticipates that Company messaging capabilities
will have to be upgraded to include some kind of collaboration engine such as Sharepoint or
Lotus Domino. What is the best way to proceed?

A. Immediately include the new infrastructure in the IT architecture and the fund the
component out of the modernization budget
B. Wait until the need for the new component is apparent in a critical workflow and then
include acquisition and implementation of that component as part of the project to automate that
critical workflow
C. Collect collaboration requirements from all current project teams. Implement common
component if it is cost effective solution to the collective collaboration requirement
D. Develop an infrastructure upgrade strategy to support the modernization program, the
costs of which are assigned to ITs capital budget

Answer: C
Explanation/Reference:
Ensures the value of the collaboration engine will be appropriately assessed and that investment
decision made on that basis. Infrastructure components derive their value for that of the
application that they support.


QUESTION NO: 25
New regulation mandates that the Company support data exchange procedures for which the
Company anticipates significant cost but little, if any, financial benefit in the next five years.
What is the best approach to managing this investment?

A. Implement the applications that will leverage the new procedures so as to produce
business value
B. Initiate a project to implement the exchange capability but assign it minimum resources
C. Include support for the exchange capability in the portfolio of modernization projects
D. Delay implementation of the capability for as long a possible

Answer: C
Explanation/Reference:
Value management | governance response. Address the support requirements in the context of the
portfolio of Company investments.


QUESTION NO: 26
Recently, a never event resulting in the death of a patient occurred at the hospital. Current
industry standards dictate that such an event should never occur at a well managed hospital.

The hospital could implement a very expensive application control to prevent a re-occurrence,
but the cost would have to be paid out of the modernization budget. What is the most appropriate
action?

A. Immediately implement the new application control as part of the modernization budget.
B. Delay implementation of the control until another cost center for the control is found.
C. Increase the priority of projects that would automate the suspect processes identified by
the root cause analysis of the event.
D. Do nothing and accept the risk of such events given their very low frequency and high
mitigation cost.

Answer: C
Explanation/Reference:
Priority is in the context of portfolio management. RCA will identify process failures that can be
avoided through automation.


QUESTION NO: 27
The company has not yet obtained expected benefits from the modernization program. What is
best course of action?

A. Advise patience as total return should increase with time
B. Increase the hurdle rate for the higher risk investments
C. Delay closing projects until demonstration of value delivery
D. Increase the modernization budget

Answer: C
Explanation/Reference:
Lack of receipt of value indicates a problem in value planning or execution. This response
ensures project management until all capabilities required to receive business value are in place.


QUESTION NO: 28
The project to implement a highly visible medical support application is 25% complete but has
consumed 50% of its budget. What is the most appropriate course of action?

A. Increase the project budget as the application directly relates to Company mission
B. Increase the assumed level of project risk and re-evaluate the investment decision
C. Shelve the project in favor of those with greater likelihood of implementation success
D. Develop a plan to complete the project with the remaining budget

Answer: B
Explanation/Reference:
Value management response | ensures consideration of risk and value in context of portfolio of
investments.


QUESTION NO: 29
An Agency goal is to more easily integrate information collected at different times and by
different source s within the Agency. Which of the following measures would best indicate ITs
progress toward this goal?

A. Number of systems compliant with Agency metadata standards
B. Time required to complete information request
C. Number of analyst tools available for use in consolidating data
D. Time to complete complaint / filing

Answer: D
Explanation/Reference:
This would be a business consequence of goal satisfaction


QUESTION NO: 30
The Agency continues to regularly experience incomplete data sharing despite improvement in
performance metrics. Which of the following is most likely to be the reason for this?

A. Staff are inexperienced in the use of new systems
B. Information architecture is incomplete
C. Staff are motivated to keep control over information that they collect
D. Collected performance metrics measure efficiency rather than effectiveness

Answer: D
Explanation/Reference:
Inconsistency between metrics and reality implies a deficiency in the metrics. The reported
metric reports time w/o control for quality


QUESTION NO: 31
The Agency is concerned that many of its IT systems are antiquated. Which balanced scorecard
measure indicates readiness for an IT modernization program?

A. % of service contracts meeting SLA w/o dispute
B. % of agency business processes identified in EA
C. % of IT staff W/ certified skills and system knowledge
D. % of users satisfied with help desk support

Answer: B
Explanation/Reference:
Recognition of Agency business processes and their relationship is essential to modernization of
IT


QUESTION NO: 32
The Agency is a frequent cyber-warfare target. What measure best indicates the effectiveness of
ITs security risk management?

A. % compliance with federal information processing standards (FIPS)
B. # of reported security incidents
C. # of incidents relating to un-anticipated threats
D. % of systems current on all vendor patches

Answer: C
Explanation/Reference:
Reflects the thoroughness of the Agencys risk assessments, (Low number is better)


QUESTION NO: 33
To ensure Agency flexibility when making work assignments, all relevant information and IT
must be accessible and transferable to any employee in any office. What measures satisfaction of
this goal?

A. # Of incidents where employee unable to recover critical data within one work day
B. Average time to provision an Agency standard workstation
C. Minimum service level of field office WAN connection
D. Average user rating of satisfaction with IT services

Answer: A
Explanation/Reference:
Business outcome most closely related to the goal


QUESTION NO: 34
How is the risk of a breach of electronically maintained client confidential information best
managed?

A. By the service provider s independently validated compliance with the Firms security
standards.
B. Service agreement requiring that the Outsource indemnify the Firm for all losses
associated with a breach of security.
C. Encryption of all data maintained at the data center.
D. Through regular audits of data center operations conducted by the Firms risk officer

Answer: D
Explanation/Reference:
The only alternative that provides flexibility sufficient to respond to a changing risk
environment.


QUESTION NO: 35
Individual Courts and Regulators have distinct requirements with respect to the security of
electronic filings.

What approach should the Firm take to ensure that its Attorneys have the capability to submit
electronic filings where ever such are allowed?

A. Provision a suite of security services to be used as determined by individual Attorneys
B. Implement a global security standard that encompasses the security requirements of all
jurisdictions
C. Allow offices in different jurisdictions to independently implement the appropriate
security procedures as required by the relevant Courts and Agencies
D. Support with a global standard the most common security requirements; defer electronic
flings in jurisdictions not supported by that standard.

Answer: A
Explanation/Reference:
Most cost effective alternative. Allows the Firm to ensure the technical competence of the
security implementation, while meeting jurisdictional requirements.


QUESTION NO: 36
One of the Firms offices has experienced a successful intrusion into its network by hackers, but
due to poor incident response is unable to determine what information may have been accessed
or modified. What action should immediately be taken?

A. Notify Clients of that office that there may have been a breach of Privileged
communication.
B. Isolate the office network from the Corporate WAN.
C. Notify Firm Attorneys that there has been a hack and therefore review any recently
prepared documents or unexpected changes.
D. Have external auditors conduct a forensic analysis to determine the method and scope of
the intrusion.

Answer: B
Explanation/Reference:
Containment of significant but poorly understood risk is appropriate.


QUESTION NO: 37
Firm Attorneys regularly include client confidential information in unencrypted Internet email.
Cannons of attorney ethics do not require Attorneys to encrypt email or notify clients that they
are using insecure email. What is the Firms best course of action?

A. Adopt an enterprise email encryption solution that is only partially effective but easy to
implement
B. Inform clients of the practice but agree to any client request not to use such insecure
communication channels
C. Confirm that Firm malpractice polices include losses due to unintended breaches of
privileged communication
D. Inform clients of the practice and agree not to use such insecure communication channels
unless the Client accepts the risk of a confidentiality breach

Answer: A
Explanation/Reference:
Prevention of relatively low risk event s is undoubtedly more cost effective than other risk
treatment (avoidance or transfer)


QUESTION NO: 38
The Firm is considering deploying a Client portal through which clients can submit required
documents, preview filings requiring signature, review billing records, and securely
communicate with Attorneys and other staff. What information is the most important to collect
when evaluating the risk associated with the portal?

A. Likelihood of intrusion attempts
B. Level of client use
C. Impact on Attorney productivity
D. Cost of appropriate security

Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 39
COBIT presents the Governance Cube. The three main areas of this cube are IT Processes, IT
Resources and?

A. Criteria
B. Auditable
C. People
D. Financial
E. Quality

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 40
COBIT processes are grouped into 4 domains of of which is Monitoring and?

A. Audit
B. Prudence
C. Correction
D. Support

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 41
In COBIT, IT Resources are; People, Application Systems, Data, Technical Infrastructure and?

A. Budgets
B. Facilities
C. Efficiency
D. Security

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 42
Information Criteria is Effectiveness, Efficiency, Confidentiality, Integrity, Availability,
Compliance and?

A. Reliability
B. Reuse
C. Accuracy
D. Accessibility

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 43
COBIT stands for Control Objectives for Information and Related?

A. Tools
B. Terminology
C. Terms
D. Technology

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 44
COBIT makes use of the Deming Cycle. This is make up of Plan, Do, Check?

A. Think
B. Review
C. Act
D. Assess

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 45
An IT Control Objective is defined as; ... control procedures in a particular IT?

A. Activity
B. Team
C. Organization
D. Review

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 46
COBIT Security Requirements are defined as; Confidentiality, Integrity and?

A. Appropriateness
B. Availability
C. Robustness
D. Secrecy

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 47
In which of the COBIT management domains does Manage third-party suppliers fall?

A. Delivery
B. Monitoring
C. Planning
D. Acquisition

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 48
ITIL directly maps/integrates with COBIT.

A. True
B. False
C. Sometimes
D. Depends

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 49
When IT is aligned with the enterprise's stated objectives, it provides several benefits. Which one
of the following IS NOT one of them?

A. Compliance with regulatory requirements
B. Enabling of cost-effective administration and management
C. Value addition to business products and services
D. Optimal use of resources

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 50
Select the correct statement.

A. KPIs are lead indicators.
B. KPIs are lag indicators.
C. KPIs and KGIs are synonymous.
D. KGIs are lead indicators.

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 51
Easy Credit Cards Inc. in the US plans to set up a transaction center in the Philippines. Which
one of the following would be the best approach for resource optimization?

A. Employing cheaper resources
B. Reducing cost while delivering better service
C. Providing faster and more reliable service
D. Planning for disaster recovery in the event of a disaster

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 52
Balancing value and cost:

A. All answers apply
B. Achieving regulatory compliance
C. Managing complexity

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 53
Which of the following statements is true?
1. An organization can be certified against both COBIT and ISO/IEC 20000.
2.COBIT and ITIL complement each other.

A. Both 1 and 2
B. 2 only
C. Neither 1 or 2
D. 1 only

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 54
Which of the following statements is true?
1. IT Processes are controlled by Control Objectives.
2. IT Processes are measured by Control Practices.

A. Neither 1 or 2
B. Both 1 and 2
C. 2 only
D. 1 only

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 55
SpinIT is a small but fast-growing record company that wants to move toward more internal
control and governance of IT. What is the best thing to do first?

A. Start with an audit, as defined by the Assurance Guide.
B. Start implementing the 10 processes of the domain: Plan & Organize.
C. Start implementing the four processes of the domain: Monitor & Evaluate.
D. Start using COBIT Quickstart.

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 56
Describe how COBIT defines resources in an IT environment.

A. Technology, Applications, Software, Networks
B. Applications, Information, Infrastructure, People
C. Technology, Information, Infrastructure, Networks
D. Applications, Infrastructure, Networks, People

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 57
Which of the following is not a process defined by COBIT?

A. Monitor & Evaluate
B. Acquire & Integrate
C. Delivers & Support
D. Plan & Organize

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 58
COBIT is an acronym that stands for:

A. Control Objectives for Information and related Technology
B. Clear Objectives Before Integrating Technology
C. Cross Organizational Business Information Technology
D. Control and Observe Information Technology

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 59
Security" is:

A. Not mentioned by COBIT
B. An IT challenge
C. An IT resource
D. An information criteria

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 60
Organizations find it convenient to use COBIT because:

A. COBIT is positioned centrally at the detailed level.
B. It relates to other frameworks (COSO, CMM, and so on).
C. Implementing COBIT makes ITIL obsolete.
D. All options are correct.

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 61
Which one of the following should not be included in the COBIT Cube?

A. IT Processes
B. IT Capabilities
C. IT Resources
D. Information Criteria

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 62
Which one of the following ISACA publications is focused on POS, "Manage the IT
Investment"?

A. VAL IT
B. COBIT Implementation Guide
C. COBIT Quickstart
D. Risk IT

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 63
How long is the official COBIT e-learning Foundation course?

A. 4 hours
B. 8 hours
C. 1 hours
D. 2 hours

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 64
Which of the following is not an IT resource, as defined by COBIT?

A. People
B. Infrastructure
C. Technology
D. Information

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 65
In which COBIT domain would you expect to find information on "Ensuring regulatory
compliance"?

A. Plan and Organize
B. Acquire and Implement
C. Deliver and Support
D. Monitor and Evaluate

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 66
IOU Company has cross-functional teams that deliver projects late. Developers are unable to
understand the terms used by the business managers and vice versa.

How does COBIT help in this situation?

A. COBIT manages complexity by introducing the PO processes.
B. COBIT defines a model for efficient cross-functional coordination.
C. COBIT helps better communicate using a common language.
D. COBIT introduces internal controls & processes to provide assurance.

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 67
All potential users can benefit from COBIT content as an overall approach to managing and
governing IT, together with more detailed standards, such as:

A. CMM for solution delivery
B. ISO/IEC 27002 for information security
C. ITIL for service delivery
D. All answers are correct

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 68
Predefined measures that determine how well an IT process enables the achievement of goals are
called:

A. Critical Success Factors (CSFs)
B. Key Goal Indicators (KGI)/ Outcome Measures
C. Key Performance Indicators (KPIs)
D. Performance Indicators
E. Mission Objective Measurement (MOM)

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 69
What is driving the need for IT Governance?

A. All answers apply
B. Balancing value and cost
C. Managing complexity
D. Achieving regulatory compliance

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 70
Which of these statements is true?
1. An official COBIT Exam exists to test the understanding of COBIT at the Foundation level.
2. Official COBIT Foundation courses are recognized for CPE credits.

A. 1 only
B. Neither 1 or 2
C. Both 1 and 2
D. 2 only

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 71
Installing controls (such as firewall security) that provide protection against risks is called:

A. Risk Mitigation
B. Defense-in-Depth
C. Security Resource Management
D. Risk Avoidance

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 72
Match the following scenario with the correct benefit of IT Governance: Information is available
to the appropriate decision makers to monitor IT activities by using accurate performance
measures.

A. Confidence of the top management
B. Easier Auditing
C. More reliable services
D. More transparency

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 73
Ensuring that information about appropriate IT functions, services, and value delivered is
available at all levels needing that information is called:

A. Information Sharing
B. Program Information Management
C. Global Communication
D. Transparency

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 74
A Maturity Model is useful because it:

A. Defines the capability targets to be achieved.
B. Trains staff to improve performance.
C. Obtains certification from an external party.
D. Identifies critical operational issues that need to be addressed.

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 75
IOU Company has started to implement COBIT, but they are not sure whether "people" is an IT
resource:

A. No, COBIT does not include "people" as an IT resource.
B. Yes, COBIT includes "people" as an IT resource.
C. It depends on whether the number of IT staff exceeds the company threshold.
D. It depends on whether people are internal, outsourced, or contracted.

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 76
COBIT is published by:

A. International Organization for Standardizations (ISO)
B. IT Governance Institute (ITGI)
C. Paul Sarbanes & Michael Oxley (SOX)
D. United Kingdom's Office of Government Commerce (OGC)

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 77
How many IT processes are defined by COBIT?

A. 14
B. 34
C. 56
D. 49

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 78
Which of the following is not a RACI term?

A. Responsible
B. Accountable
C. Instructed
D. Consulted

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 79
Which of the following should not be included?

A. Accountable
B. Informed
C. Notified
D. Responsible

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 80
Read the following statement and select the right maturity level that corresponds to the
statement, Processes are documented and communicated.

A. Ceased
B. Defined
C. Optimized
D. Directed

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 81
Which of the following is not included in the COBIT CUBE?

A. Drivers
B. Resources
C. Processes
D. Information Criteria

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 82
In which COBIT domain would you expect to find information on "Manage third-party
services"?

A. Plan and Organize
B. Monitor and Evaluate
C. Acquire and Implement
D. Deliver and Support

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 83
A method that helps an organization make a systematic attempt to improve by measuring
proficiency in a focus area is:

A. Maturity Models
B. Benefit Realization Capture (BRC)
C. Mission Objective Measurement (MOM)
D. Key Performance Indicators (KPIs)

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 84
Integrity is an information criterion, as defined by COBIT, and is concerned with:

A. Provision of appropriate information
B. Protection of sensitive information
C. Safeguarding of necessary resources
D. Accuracy and completeness of information

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 85
According to COBIT, who is responsible for IT Governance?

A. The CEO
B. IT Employees
C. The Board of Directors
D. The CIO

Answer:


QUESTION NO: 86
Which tool provides the best indicator of strategic alignment?

A. Balanced scorecard
B. CMM benchmark
C. Dashboards

Answer: A
Explanation/Reference:
Balanced scorecards explicitly connect business goals with IT performance measures. CMM
rates the maturity of process independent of any statement of business goals. IT metrics reflect
the performance of systems w/o any statement of business goals. Dashboards are merely a
means to display metrics


QUESTION NO: 87
The COBIT IT Assurance Guide would be of primary interest to:

A. Management
B. Auditors
C. Security professionals
D. Functional managers

Answer: B
Explanation/Reference:
ISACA of its various publications; candidates should be familiar with what ISACA offers to
whom. While managers and security pros may be interested this doc, it s primary target is
persons conducting audits.


QUESTION NO: 88
The average level of programming effort per function point is a:

A. KPI
B. Process KGI
C. IT KGI

Answer: A
Explanation/Reference:
Functions points are measure of application complexity. This measure reflects performance at an
activity (application programming) level.


QUESTION NO: 89
Scheduling change is a:

A. IT Goal
B. Process Goal
C. Activity Goal

Answer: B
Explanation/Reference:
Change scheduling is an activity that is part of the manage change process. Authorization of
appropriately evaluated changes is the Process Goal and the related IT Goals include timely
response to changing business


QUESTION NO: 90
Which of the following least describes COBIT?

A. Technologically neutral
B. Business oriented
C. Multi-stakeholder
D. Prescriptive
E. All or none

Answer: D
Explanation/Reference;
COBIT can be implemented piece meal and all COBIT objectives do not have to be achieved by
a single project. BY definition COBIT provides a business orientation. COBIT is not dependent
upon or limited to a specific information technology. COBIT assigns roles and responsibilities at
multiple levels in the organization. COBIT identifies governance tasks that need to be
performed (as opposed to describing task that have been performed)


QUESTION NO: 91
From what perspective should the enterprise view regulatory compliance

A. Financial
B. Customer
C. Internal
D. Learning & growth

Answer: C
Explanation/Reference:
Regulatory compliance is property of company operations; operational aspects is dealt with in
balanced scorecards as an 'internal perspective' . Compliance may have financial and customer
aspects but those are not primary.


QUESTION NO: 92
Information reliability is important for which business goal?

A. Increased market share
B. Service availability
C. Transparency
D. Lowering process costs

Answer: B
Explanation/Reference:
Reliability relates to the provisioning of information to management so that it can exercise
governance and fiduciary responsibility. Transparency is essential to these functions.


QUESTION NO: 93
The IT enterprise architecture is determined by:

A. Business Goals
B. Infrastructure
C. Regulatory requirements
D. IT Goals
E. Technical capability

Answer: A
Explanation/Reference:
Business goals drive the IT goals which in turn creates requirements for the IT enterprise
architecture. Infrastructure is a component of the IT architecture and technical capability an
attribute of the people component of the architecture.


QUESTION NO: 94
IT enterprise architectures describe the relationship between all of the following except

A. Roles
B. Information
C. Processes
D. Customers
E. Applications

Answer: A
Explanation/Reference:
"Roles" identify groups of people as participants in the enterprise architecture. If IT processes delivered
value directly to customers, customer would be a part of the IT architecture. However, it is not true in
general that customers interact with company applications and information, so 'customers' is the
appropriate answer.


QUESTION NO: 95
Alignment is addressed primarily during what phase of the operational lifecycle?

A. Plan and organize
B. Acquire and implement
C. Deliver and support
D. Monitor and evaluate

Answer: A
Explanation/Reference:
PO1 defines an IT strategic plan, an essential property of which is alignment with the business
strategic plan and goals. All the other phases follow the determination of strategic plans in the
governance lifecycle.


QUESTION NO: 96
Problem management is addressed primarily during what phase of the operational lifecycle?

A. Plan and organize
B. Acquire and implement
C. Deliver and support
D. Monitor and evaluate

Answer: C
Explanation/Reference:
DS10 | Manage Problems. While the Monitor & Evaluate phase may detect problems and
failures to resolve them, problem resolution is a general form of incident management.


QUESTION NO: 97
What best describes a control in COBIT?

A. A process that ensures specific outcomes
B. Policies and procedures that provide assurance of business objectives
C. An automated process that prevents or detects undesirable events

Answer: B
Explanation/Reference:
COBIT does not define control. However glossary entries for 'control practices' and 'control
objectives' and 'internal control' makes it clear that for COBIT 'control' is related to the general
accomplishment of business objectives. The first and third references are too narrow.


QUESTION NO: 98
An IT control objective is associated with:

A. Business goal
B. Information criteria
C. IT process
D. Performance

Answer: B
Explanation/Reference:
The IT control objective is the result achieved by the control procedure in a given activity. This
is determined by the IT process that organizes the activity. Business goals and information
criteria are too general to identify such objectives. Performance is a retrospective attribute
whereas controls are forward looking.


QUESTION NO: 99
Which is least likely to be provided by an application control?

A. Accuracy
B. Completeness
C. Reliability
D. Integrity
E. Authorization

Answer: C
Explanation/Reference:
Reliability is a general property of the information system taken as a whole whereas application
deal with specific processing of subsets of data to support specific business functions.


QUESTION NO: 100
COBIT IT processes cover:

A. Application Controls
B. General Controls
C. Both application and general controls

Answer: B
Explanation/Reference:
The business is responsible for defining functional and control requirements for applications, use
of applications, and manual controls. COBIT IT processes include the implementation of those
control requirements that are shared across applications.


QUESTION NO: 101
Processes receive required inputs from:

A. Other processes exclusively
B. As a result of process activity
C. Sr. Management
D. None of the above

Answer: B
Explanation/Reference:
The activities organized by an IT processes obtain information from business users, business
transactions, systems, and customers in addition to inter-process communication. Whereas Sr
Managers may provide input to an IT process, all process would not so depend upon them.


QUESTION NO: 102
Process maturity is a strategic goal:

A. True
B. False

Answer: B
Explanation/Reference:
Strategic goals relate to business objectives. Process maturity, in and of itself, does not create
value for the customer and thus is only indirectly related to business goals.


QUESTION NO: 103
Roles that are 'consulted' in RACI charts, must 'sign off' on process activities:

A. True
B. False

Answer: B
Explanation/Reference:
In RACI charts 'authorization' is limited to the 'accountable' role.


QUESTION NO: 104
When responding to complaints about reporting errors in customer reports, management should
focus on what information criteria?

A. Efficiency
B. Integrity
C. Compliance
D. Effectiveness
E. Reliability

Answer: D
Explanation/Reference:
'Effectiveness' refers to the timely delivery of correct, consistent and usable information to the
businesses process. When IT Goals are linked to IT processes (appendix I), it is clear that
effectives reflects customer values where as reliability is more an internal management
perspective. Integrity is a concept somewhat limited to the storage and transmission of
information that does not include creation. Efficiency and compliance are distracters.


QUESTION NO: 105
Which action is a success factors should help resolve the inability to gain support from the local
offices business management, according to the COBIT 5 Implementation Guide?

A. Set up a regular Compliance forum which includes members of both local and Overseas
Business Management and local IT Management
B. Only implement improvements that add value to the local office.
C. Produce a RAG matrix for Governance related roles for the local office.
D. Ensure all resources a\'e full time and dedicated to the Governance Initiative

Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 106
Which document is Inputs to Phase 1?

A. Seed one of the following Outline Business Case for the Governance Initiative.
B. A list of stakeholders at the local office and Overseas Head Office.
C. A report from HR on staff turnover.
D. Documented approval from the CEO to proceed.



Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 107
Which reason is a root cause for the lack of current enterprise policy and direction within an
organization according to the COBIT 5 Implementation Guide?

A. Weak enterprise risk management
B. IT budget committed to infrastructure.
C. Overly optimistic goals.
D. Best practices are copied and are NOT adopted.

Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 108
In a GEIT initiative it is unclear how the business is going to be kept informed in respect of the
progress. Which CE task is executed to keep the all units informed of progress during Phase 2?

A. Publish the key challenges and concerns in respect of the current state on the intranet.
B. Identify key governance issues related to this Initiative and issue to all IT staff.
C. Identify the benefits of the Governance Initiative and issue a newsletter to the local
office.
D. Create steering committees for relevant parts of the Initiative.

Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 109
The following objective and action were defined for the GEIT initiative: Objective:
Identification of any outstanding issues that will bring this Phase to an end. Action: To try and
bring the embedding of a compliance culture in the local office to a close, the IT Manager has
collated the outstanding work that has been delayed due to pockets of resistance to change. The
report is to be passed through to the Project review group for action. Is this action an
appropriate Phase 6 CE task to address Objective 4?

A. No, because collating work unfinished due to resistance to change is a Phase 4 CE task.
B. Yes, because as this will prove the failure of the mentoring performed in a previous
Phase.
C. No, because collating work unfinished due to resistance to change is a Phase 5 CE task.
D. Yes, because changes can be enforced by local Senior Management when necessary.

Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 110
The following objective and action were defined for the GEIT initiative: Objective: Ensure the
improvements are embedded in the culture of the Financial Services Organization. Action: The
IT Manager has decided to run awareness sessions about the Change Management process and
its associated benefits for the Financial Services Organization. Is this action an appropriate
Phase 6 CE task to address Objective 1?

A. Yes, because the awareness sessions will ensure all change requirements have been
addressed.
B. No, because the running of awareness sessions is a Phase 4 CE task.
C. Yes, because the awareness sessions will help to embed new working practices in the
Financial Services Organization.
D. No, because if the Change Management process is formally implemented then awareness
sessions are unnecessary.

Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 111
Which reason is a root cause of resistance to change?

A. Resistant to acknowledge weaknesses.
B. Priorities NOT allocated appropriately.
C. IT budget already committed to infrastructure.
D. Continual improvement NOT part of the working culture.

Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 112
The following objective and action were defined for the GEIT initiative: Objective: The need to
keep the Head Office informed of issues. Action: The IT Manager has decided to produce an
escalation process that will ensure all issues are raised directly with the Head Office. Is this
action an appropriate Phase 6 CE task to address Objective 3?

A. No, because issues should be passed to Internal Audit for resolution.
B. Yes, because all process changes should be enforced by Head Office Senior Management
to bring the current Governance Initiative to a close.
C. Yes, because this approach will ensure quick resolution of issues.
D. No, because issues that can NOT be resolved within the local office should be sent to the
Overseas Head Office.

Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 113
Which is a success factor that should help to resolve the concern raised over the overall value of
the Governance Initiative?

A. Seek to second a compliance resource from the Overseas Head Office.
B. Produce a RAG matrix for Governance related roles for the local office.
C. Arrange a training course for users of the change process
D. Issue a compliance article on the Intranet site in business terms.

Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 114
Which reason is a root cause for a lack of Senior Management buy-in to an improvement
initiative according to the COBIT 5 Implementation Guide?

A. Continual improvement is NOT part of the culture.
B. Best practices are copied and are NOT adopted.
C. Poor perception of the credibility of the IT function.
D. Lack of dedicated resources.

Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 115
The following objective and action were defined for the GEIT initiative: Objective: Adopt
working behaviors to ensure the implementation is successful. Action: The IT GRC Manager
has held a session with HR and asked them to add standard compliance responsibilities to all job
descriptions at the Financial Services Organization.. Is this action an appropriate Phase 6 CE
task to address Objective 2?

A. No, because once the Governance Initiative is complete then there is NO further
compliance requirement.
B. Yes, because updated job descriptions will ensure the local office will be compliant with
all future requirements from the Overseas Head Office.
C. Yes, because this will help to reward those involved in compliance initiatives in the
Financial Services Organization.
D. No, because only affected job descriptions should be amended to include compliance
responsibilities.

Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 116
Which action is a success factor that should help to resolve the de-motivation of the IT staff
working on the Governance Initiative?

A. Organize a road show with the Business Management- Revisiting stakeholders.
B. Produce a RAG matrix for Governance related roles for the local office.
C. Arrange a training course for users of the change process.
D. Ensure all resources a\'e full time and dedicated to the Governance Initiative

Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 117
Which action is a success factor that should help to resolve the lack of take up of the change
management process?

A. Ensure all resources are full time and dedicated to the Governance Initiative.
B. Arrange a training course for users of the change process.
C. Obtain compliance input from the Overseas Head Office auditors.
D. Produce a RAG matrix for Governance related roles for the local office.

Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 118
Which reason is a root cause of the difficulty in understanding COBIT 5 and associated
frameworks, procedures and practices?

A. Lack of business understanding of IT issues.
B. Lack of knowledge.
C. Insufficient dedicated resources
D. NOT enough consideration of how they do things at the organization.

Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 119
Which action is a success factor should help resolve the inability to gain support from the local
office's business management, according to the COBIT 5 Implementation Guide?

A. Set up a regular Compliance forum which includes members of both local and Overseas
Business Management and local IT Management.
B. Only implement improvements that add value to the local office.
C. Produce a RAG matrix for Governance related roles for the local office.
D. Ensure all resources are full time and dedicated to the Governance Initiative

Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 120
Which action is a success factor which should help resolve the current lack of trust between the
local office IT function and Business Management, according to the COBIT 5 Implementation
Guide?

A. Produce a plan of expected changes for the year ahead which take account of the
compliance requirements
B. Ensure all resources are full time and dedicated to the Governance Initiative.
C. Only implement improvements that add value to the local office.
D. Educate the business by running a COBIT 5 training course.

Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 121
Which reason is a root cause of why the cost of the IT Governance Initiative appears to exceed
any benefit, according to the COBIT 5 Implementation Guide?

A. There is poor communication about the expected successes of the Initiative.
B. Budget funds have already been spent on another initiative (e.g., a takeover) and this is
seen as a further drain on resources.
C. There is a perception that there is a lack of required compliance skills.
D. A recent takeover has left uncertainty and the threat of further changes.

Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 122
Which activity is a Continual Improvement tasks performed during Phase 1?

A. Raise local Management's awareness of the importance of the Initiative.
B. Raise awareness of compliance issues with the local office.
C. Understand full impact of the Governance Initiative.
D. Identify other project dependencies such as the Security and HR projects

Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 123
Which reason is a root cause for a lack of Senior Management buy-in to an improvement
initiative according to the COBIT 5 Implementation Guide?

A. Continual improvement is NOT part of the culture.
B. Lack of dedicated resources.
C. Poor perception of the credibility of the IT function
D. Best practices a\'e copied and are NOT adopted

Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 124
Identify the missing word(s) in the following sentence: "Process [ ? ] is a process attribute for a
Predictable process."

A. assessment
B. measurement
C. innovation
D. performance management

Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 125
What is the purpose of the Process Reference Model?

A. To be the basis for the process dimension which outlines the structure of the 37 COBIT
processes
B. To be the basis for the process dimension which gives the specific process references on
each level
C. To contain the generic attributes for the levels two, three, four and five
D. To be the basis for the capability dimension which defines the rating method to conform
to ISO15504

Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 126
What capability level is an established process?

A. Level 3
B. Level 1
C. Level 6
D. Level 2

Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 127
What rating level must a process attain in order to pass an assessment?

A. F-Fully
B. P - Partially and or L - Largely
C. L - Largely and or F- Fully
D. P- Partially

Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 128
How are Generic Practices used in the Process Assessment Model (PAM)?

A. To assess processes only at level 6
B. To assess processes from levels 2 to 5
C. To assess process at all levels of the Capability Model
D. To assess processes only at level 1

Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 129
The Process Reference Model contains:

A. 37 processes
B. 17 IT Goals and related Metrics
C. 211 Control Objectives
D. Four domains

Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 130
Which process contains practices related to access control mechanisms (e.g., granting access to
systems)?

A. AP013
B. DSS05
C. DSS06
D. DSS02

Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 131
How would you rate the following achievement of an attribute in a given process: Some
evidence of an approach can be identified. Even though not all aspects of the achievement is
evident, the majority (75%) is achieved."

A. Fully
B. None
C. Partly
D. Largely

Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 132
In a process the attribute "Process Definition" is largely achieved; all other attributes are "Fully
achieved". What is the adequate rating of the process?

A. Level 3
B. Level 4
C. Level 5
D. Level 2

Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 133
In which step of the assessment process (as defined in the Self Assessment Guide) will the Goals
Cascade be used?

A. 3.4 Step 4 Record and Summaries the Capability Levels
B. Step 1 Decide on process to assessscoping
C. Step 3 Determine Whether Capability Levels 2 to 5 for the Selected Processes Are Being
Achieved
D. Step 2 Determine Whether the Selected Process Is a Level 1 Capab

Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 134
As discussed in Starting Off on the Right Foot, which area should risk assessments conducted
for fraud investigations include:

A. Monetary risk.
B. Regulatory risk.
C. Reputational risk.
D. All of the above.

Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 135
According to "Assurance that Matters" by Norman Marks, what percentage of CAEs and audit
committee members see their primary job as providing assurance in a compliance environment?
(This answer will be found in the print or digital edition of the magazine, not the online version.)

A. 53 percent
B. 54 percent
C. 39 percent
D. 36 percent

Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 136
In Unraveling the Regulatory Knot, audit committee member Fred Telling says internal
auditors need a 20/80 balance in focus on compliance, with 80 percent focused on the history,
background, and culture that spawned the underlying law and its implementing regulations.

A. True
B. False

Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 137
According to "Unraveling the Regulatory Knot," the European Union's Solvency II Directive
requires companies operating in the E.U. to ___________ in order to reduce the risk of
insolvency.

A. Have sufficient insurance.
B. Have adequate capital holdings.
C. Comply with all relevant regulations.
D. Follow international risk management standards.

Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 138
According to The Wisdom of the Crowd, crowd sourcing is widespread in internal audit.

A. True
B. False

Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 139
According to "Aligning the Business," by Jonathan Ngah, procedures are a guide to achieve
organizational objectives, and should align with overall stragety.

A. True
B. False

Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 140
According to "Aligning the Business," by Jonathan Ngah, red flags related to fraud, financial
reporting misstatements, and various compliance errors often appear in organizations lacking
clearly defined policies and procedures.

A. True
B. False

Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 141
According to Unraveling the Regulatory Knot, by Russell Jackson, The IIAs International
Standards for the Professional Practice of Internal Auditing (Standards) require internal auditors
to evaluate risk exposures related to compliance with laws, regulations, policies, procedures,
and contracts.

A. True
B. False

Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 142
According to Tools for IT Governance Assurance, by Ian Sanderson, how does ISACAs
Information Systems Audit and Assurance Standards treat the topic of materiality?

A. As principles-based.
B. As risk-based.
C. As control-based.
D. As process-based.

Answer: C


QUESTION NO: 143
In The Wisdom of the Crowd, what does author Craig Guillot cite as one of the biggest risks
associated with crowd sourcing?

A. Confidentiality breaches.
B. Reputational harm.
C. Fraud.
D. Misinformation.

Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 144
According to the 2012/2013 Global Fraud Report, as cited in Starting Off on the Right Foot,
what percentage of fraud is committed by insiders, when the perpetrator is known?

A. 73 percent.
B. 67 percent.
C. 32 percent.
D. 22 percent.

Answer: B


QUESTION NO: 145
In Tools for IT Governance Assurance, what is one of the benefits of using COBIT as a
governance framework?

A. It is aligned with best practices in the information systems field, such as the IT Infrastructure
Library and ISO/IEC 27000 standards series. (Your Answer)
B. It is the basis for the IT controls mandated by the revised COSO Internal Control-Integrated
Framework.
C. It is required for compliance with The IIAs standard on IT governance (Standard 2110.A2).
D. It supersedes IT governance and assurance standards, including the IT Infrastructure Library
and ISO/IEC 27000 standards series.

Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 146
Which of the following is identified in The Wisdom of the Crowd as one of the most popular
types of crowd sourcing activities?

A. Assessing enterprise risk.
B. Fraud investigations.
C. Crowd funding.
D. All of the above.

Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 147
In Tools for IT Governance Assurance, which of the following is not a way that the COBIT 5
for Assurance guidance can be useful for internal auditors:

A. It allows auditors to gain insight into current best practices on assurance.
B. It demonstrates how to use COBIT 5 components and concepts for planning, performing, and
reporting on IT audit engagements.
C. It views the role of audit from a value-added perspective that looks at whether the
organization is delivering the required benefits defined by stakeholders.
D. It provides a checklist of risks that auditors must provide coverage for in their audit plans.

Answer: D


QUESTION NO: 148
In Starting Off on the Right Foot, what does author Travis Waite advise internal auditors to
determine first when assessing whether an allegation of wrongdoing has merit?

A. The complainants credibility and motives.
B. The channel through which the complaint was made.
C. The organizations policy with regard to the alleged malfeasance.
D. The complainants level of authority in the organization.

Answer: A


QUESTION NO: 149


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 150


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 151


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 152


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 153


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 154


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 155


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 156


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 157


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 158


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 159


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 160


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 161


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 162


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 163


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 164


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 165


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 166


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 167


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 168


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 169


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 170


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 171


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 172


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 173


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 174


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 175


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 176


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 177


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 178


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 179


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 180


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 181


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 182


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 183


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 184


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 185


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 186


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 187


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 188


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 189


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 190


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 191


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 192


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 193


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 194


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 195


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 196


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 197


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 198


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 199


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 200


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 201


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 202


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 203


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 204


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 205


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 206


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 207


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 208


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 209


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 210


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 211


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 212


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 213


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 214


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 215


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 216


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 217


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 218


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 219


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 220


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 221


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 222


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 223


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 224


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 225


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 226


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 227


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 228


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 229


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 230


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 231


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 232


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 233


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 234


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 235


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 236


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 237


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 238


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 239


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 240


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 241


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 242


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 243


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 244


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 245


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 246


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 247


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 248


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 249


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 250


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 251


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 252


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 253


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 254


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 255


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 256


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 257


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 258


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 259


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 260


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 261


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 262


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 263


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 264


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 265


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 266


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 267


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 268


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 269


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 270


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 271


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 272


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 273


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 274


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 275


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 276


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 277


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 278


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 279


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 280


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 281


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 282


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 283


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 284


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 285


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 286


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 287


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 288


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 289


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 290


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 291


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 292


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 293


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 294


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 295


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 296


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 297


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 298


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 299


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 300


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 301


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 302


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 303


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 304


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 305


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 306


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 307


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 308


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 309


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 310


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 311


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 312


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 313


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 314


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 315


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 316


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 317


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 318


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 319


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 320


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 321


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 322


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 323


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 324


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 325


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 326


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 327


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 328


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 329


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 330


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 331


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 332


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 333


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 334


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 335


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 336


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 337


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 338


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 339


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 340


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 341


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 342


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 343


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 344


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 345


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 346


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 347


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 348


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 349


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 350


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 351


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 352


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 353


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 354


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 355


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 356


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 357


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 358


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 359


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 360


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 361


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 362


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 363


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 364


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 365


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 366


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 367


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 368


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 369


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 370


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 371


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 372


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 373


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 374


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 375


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 376


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 377


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 378


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 379


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 380


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 381


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 382


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 383


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 384


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 385


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 386


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 387


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 388


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 389


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 390


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 391


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 392


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 393


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 394


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 395


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 396


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 397


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 398


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 399


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 400


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 401


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 402


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 403


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 404


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 405


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 406


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 407


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 408


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 409


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 410


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 411


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 412


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 413


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 414


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 415


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 416


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 417


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 418


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 419


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 420


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 421


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 422


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 423


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 424


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 425


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 426


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 427


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 428


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 429


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 430


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 431


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 432


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 433


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 434


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 435


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 436


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 437


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 438


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 439


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 440


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 441


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 442


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 443


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 444


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 445


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 446


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 447


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 448


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 449


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 450


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 451


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 452


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 453


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 454


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 455


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 456


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 457


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 458


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 459


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 460


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 461


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 462


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 463


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 464


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 465


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 466


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 467


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 468


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 469


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 470


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 471


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 472


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 473


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 474


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 475


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 476


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 477


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 478


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 479


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 480


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 481


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 482


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 483


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 484


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 485


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 486


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 487


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 488


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 489


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 490


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 491


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 492


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 493


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 494


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 495


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 496


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 497


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 498


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 499


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 500


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 501


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 502


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 503


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 504


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 505


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 506


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 507


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 508


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 509


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 510


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 511


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 512


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 513


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 514


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 515


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 516


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 517


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 518


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 519


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 520


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 521


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 522


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 523


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 524


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 525


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 526


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 527


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 528


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 529


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 530


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 531


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 532


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 533


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 534


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 535


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 536


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 537


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 538


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 539


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 540


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 541


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 542


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 543


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 544


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 545


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 546


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 547


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 548


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 549


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 550


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 551


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 552


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 553


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 554


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 555


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 556


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 557


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 558


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 559


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 560


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 561


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 562


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 563


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 564


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 565


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 566


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 567


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 568


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 569


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 570


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 571


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 572


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 573


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 574


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 575


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 576


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 577


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 578


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 579


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 580


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 581


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 582


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 583


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 584


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 585


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 586


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 587


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 588


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 589


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 590


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 591


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 592


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 593


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 594


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 595


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 596


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 597


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 598


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 599


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 600


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 601


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 602


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 603


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 604


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 605


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 606


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 607


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 608


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 609


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 610


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 611


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 612


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 613


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 614


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 615


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 616


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 617


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 618


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 619


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 620


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 621


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 622


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 623


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 624


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 625


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 626


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 627


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 628


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 629


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 630


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 631


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 632


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 633


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 634


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 635


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 636


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 637


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 638


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 639


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 640


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 641


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 642


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 643


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 644


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 645


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 646


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 647


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 648


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 649


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 650


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 651


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 652


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 653


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 654


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 655


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 656


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 657


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 658


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 659


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 660


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 661


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 662


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 663


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 664


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 665


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 666


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 667


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 668


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 669


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 670


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 671


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 672


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 673


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 674


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 675


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 676


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 677


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 678


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 679


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 680


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 681


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 682


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 683


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 684


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 685


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 686


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 687


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 688


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 689


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 690


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 691


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 692


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 693


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 694


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 695


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 696


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 697


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 698


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 699


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 700


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 701


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 702


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 703


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 704


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 705


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 706


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 707


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 708


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 709


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 710


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 711


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 712


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 713


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 714


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 715


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 716


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 717


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 718


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 719


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 720


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 721


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 722


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 723


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 724


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 725


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 726


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 727


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 728


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 729


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 730


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 731


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 732


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 733


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 734


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 735


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 736


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 737


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 738


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 739


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 740


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 741


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 742


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 743


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 744


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 745


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 746


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 747


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 748


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 749


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 750


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 751


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 752


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 753


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 754


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 755


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 756


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 757


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 758


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 759


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 760


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 761


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 762


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 763


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 764


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 765


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 766


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 767


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 768


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 769


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 770


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 771


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 772


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 773


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 774


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 775


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 776


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 777


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 778


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 779


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 780


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 781


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 782


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 783


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 784


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 785


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 786


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 787


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 788


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 789


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 790


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 791


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 792


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 793


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 794


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 795


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 796


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 797


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 798


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 799


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 800


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 801


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 802


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 803


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 804


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 805


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 806


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 807


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 808


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 809


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 810


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 811


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 812


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 813


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 814


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 815


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 816


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 817


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 818


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 819


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 820


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 821


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 822


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 823


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 824


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 825


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 826


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 827


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 828


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 829


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 830


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 831


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 832


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 833


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 834


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 835


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 836


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 837


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 838


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 839


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 840


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 841


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 842


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 843


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 844


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 845


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 846


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 847


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 848


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 849


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 850


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 851


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 852


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 853


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 854


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 855


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 856


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 857


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 858


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 859


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 860


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 861


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 862


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 863


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 864


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 865


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 866


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 867


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 868


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 869


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 870


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 871


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 872


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 873


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 874


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 875


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 876


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 877


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 878


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 879


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 880


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 881


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 882


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 883


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 884


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 885


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 886


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 887


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 888


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 889


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 890


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 891


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 892


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 893


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 894


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 895


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 896


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 897


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 898


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 899


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 900


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 901


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 902


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 903


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 904


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 905


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 906


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 907


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 908


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 909


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 910


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 911


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 912


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 913


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 914


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 915


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 916


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 917


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 918


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 919


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 920


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 921


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 922


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 923


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 924


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 925


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 926


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 927


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 928


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 929


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 930


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 931


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 932


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 933


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 934


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 935


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 936


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 937


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 938


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 939


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 940


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 941


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 942


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 943


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 944


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 945


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 946


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 947


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 948


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 949


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 950


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 951


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 952


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 953


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 954


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 955


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 956


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 957


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 958


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 959


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 960


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 961


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 962


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 963


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 964


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 965


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 966


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 967


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 968


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 969


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 970


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 971


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 972


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 973


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 974


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 975


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 976


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 977


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 978


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 979


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 980


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 981


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 982


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 983


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 984


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 985


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 986


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 987


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 988


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 989


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 990


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 991


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 992


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 993


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 994


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 995


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 996


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 997


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 998


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 999


Answer:


QUESTION NO: 1000


Answer: