You are on page 1of 537
[…] insular possessions are defined in Title 48 United States Code, happy hunting! 46
The preceding discussion within this section is also confirmed by the content of 4 U.S.C. 72. Subtitle A is primarily a 47
privilege tax upon a trade or business. See and rebut the following if you disagree: 48

Nonresident Alien Position 479 of 537
Copyright Sovereignty Education and Defense Ministry, http://sedm.org
Form 05.020, Rev. 6-24-2014 EXHIBIT:________
The Trade or Business Scam, Form #05.001
http://sedm.org/Forms/FormIndex.htm
A trade or business is defined in 26 U.S.C. 7701(a)(26) as the functions of a public office: 1
26 U.S.C. 7701 Definitions 2
(a)(26) Trade or business 3
"The term 'trade or business' includes the performance of the functions of a public office." 4
Title 4 of the U.S. Code then says that all public offices MUST be exercised ONLY in the District of Columbia and no 5
place else, except as expressly provided by law: 6
TITLE 4 > CHAPTER 3 > 72 7
72. Public offices; at seat of Government 8