You are on page 1of 496
[…] 11 Service, Department of Agriculture.
12

13 There is one section that relates to everyone who has signed a Social Security Administration purported
14 constructive trust contract and that is 20 CFR Employee Benefits! Still think you are not considered as a
15 Federal Employee? Only “employees” are paid wages by the national government and thus they are identified
16 as “Taxpayers” having an obligation under the Subtitle ‘A’ federal income tax.
17

18 Allow a brief side trip on the topic of “wages” as this subject needs to be addressed. The legal definition for
19 “wages” is found in 26 USC §3401(a) and you need to see that this definition “excludes” earnings of “public
20 officials”.
21

22 “(a) Wages. For purposes of this chapter, the term ‘wages’ means all remuneration (other
23 than fees paid to a public official) for services performed by an employee for his employer,
24 including the cash value of all remuneration (including benefits) paid in any medium other than
25 cash; except that such term shall not include remuneration paid - -“
26

27 There is no definition found in the IRC (as of this writing) so the term was looked up in Black’s Law Dictionary,
28 Abridged Sixth Edition, p. 426 and the term “fee” was defined to mean:
29