You are on page 1of 496
[…] 29 regulation in the Federal Register for it to be applicable toward American Nationals who do not work for the
30 government. This is a requirement of the Department of the Treasury according to 44 USC §1505 and 26 CFR
31 §601.702(a)(1).
32

33 Here is yet another problem for the IRS. 26 USC tells us that Subtitle “A” is “applicable” but the “applicability
34 stops or ends” on the day 26 USC is enacted into positive law. Slick use of words, this event happened on
35 August 16, 1954 per 26 CFR §1.0-1.
36

37 Contrast 26 USC §7851(a)(1)(A) expression of date of enactment wording with 26 USC §7851(a)(4) Subtitle
38 “D” & 26 USC §7851(a)(5) Subtitle “E” where you find the statement of the effective date of enactment
39 somewhat less cloudy as they both stated.
40
41 “Subtitle ‘D’ of this title shall take effect on January 1, 1955…”
42 “Subtitle ‘E’ shall take effect on January 1, 1955…”
43
44 Not much grey area there about when they were enacted or that they too “ended after the date of enactment”
45 verbiage. The government does express itself with clarity when they have nothing to hide. Ask the IRS for the