You are on page 1of 496
[…] The Galileo Paradigm, version 1.04
Electronically published by Family Guardian Fellowship http://famguardian.org/
Chapter 4: Title 26 Taxpayers & Non-taxpayers: Who Are They? 4-2

1 [elected] to become Taxpayers and have their income treated like a “U.S. citizen” by residence
2 in the District of Columbia.
3

4 This is seen by 26 USC §7408(d) which identifies those Taxpayers who do not reside in, or have their principle
5 place of business within, any United States judicial district are treated for income tax purposes as residing in the
6 District of Columbia.
7

8 26 USC §7408(d) Citizens and residents outside the United States:


9

10 “If any citizen or resident of the United States does not reside in, and does not have his
11 principal place of business in, any United States juridical district, such citizen or resident shall
12 be treated for purposes of this section as residing in the District of Columbia.”
13
14 So by this clear definition of United States being only the District of Columbia, read the above section by
15 substituting the words “United States” to its federal definition as the District of Columbia. Therefore the statute
16 reads somewhat more clearly when you see it as:
17