You are on page 1of 496
[…] Maybe the attorneys on staff just
16 didn’t read 26 CFR §1.0-1(a). No, I don’t think so. They know the law and these attorneys know how to use
17 the tools of their trade very well. It is interesting that they wrote this statute in such a convoluted manner as to
18 tell the truth but in doing so, requiring the reader to really dig to understand what they were saying.
19

20 Want proof that these attorneys can write the enactment of a law clearly and straightforward? Read again the
21 way Subtitle D enactment was written in 26 USC §7851(a)(4). “Subtitle D of this title shall take effect on
22 January 1, 1955.” Subtitle E is written just as clearly. Could it be that the IRS attorneys were hoping that
23 American Nationals would make yet another “assumption” that Subtitle A was really enacted?
24

25 But this is not all.