You are on page 1of 496
[…] 34 Title 26. However, the subject question related to Subtitle “A” income tax is not enacted and has
35 never applied to American Nationals when they live and work outside the “United States” and are
36 not engaged in the conduct of a “trade or business” in the “United States”.
37

38 You might “assume” that the IRS is referring to Subtitle “A” income tax enactment but in reality, “Are they
39 merely referring to some other Subtitle tax enactment?” They are only addressing the municipal jurisdiction of
40 the District of Columbia.
41

42 Remember 26 CFR §1.0-1 where you find stated,


43

44 “In general, the provisions of the Internal Revenue Code of 1954 are applicable with respect
45 to taxable years beginning after December 31, 1953, and ending after August 16, 1954.”
46

47 Also, show the IRS the statute at 26 USC §7851(a)(1)(A) Subtitle “A”, Applicability of Revenue Laws. Ask the
48 IRS to explain to you how a “law” can be a “law” without an effective date of enactment? Ask the IRS how