You are on page 1of 496
[…] 50 of money and permit them the opportunity to reallocate personnel to handle tasks that are directed to the
51 profitability of the company.
52

The Galileo Paradigm, version 1.04


Electronically published by Family Guardian Fellowship http://famguardian.org/
Chapter 5: Private Sector Employers & Tax Class 5 Forms 5-3

1 Before we get deeper into this Administrative Regulation we need to review the Subtitle in 26 USC that this
2 regulation is derived from. The withholding of income of Taxpayers is established under 26 USC Subtitle C
3 Employment Taxes. Section 3402 pertains to Income Tax collected at Source.
4
5 Stated under the heading “Requirement for Withholding” in §3402(a)(1) you read,
6
7 “Except as otherwise provided in this section, every employer making payment of wages shall
8 deduct and withhold upon such wages a tax…”
9
10 Remember, you must not “assume” that words used within the law like “employer” have the same definition as
11 that used in common speech by most American Nationals and private sector employers. You will find some