You are on page 1of 496
[…] 2 physically located in the statutory “United States**” (federal zone) or in a state of the Union. All human being
3 "payees" are "persons" and therefore "individuals". "U.S. persons" who are not aliens are NOT "persons". Statutory
4 citizens or residents must be ABROAD to be a “payee” because only then can they be both “individuals” and
5 “qualified individuals” under 26 USC §911(d)(1).

6 Title 26 › Chapter I › Subchapter A › Part 1 › Section 1.1441-1


7 26 CFR §1.1441-1 - Requirement for the deduction and withholding of tax on payments to foreign
8 persons.

9 § 1.1441-1 Requirement for the deduction and withholding of tax on payments to foreign persons.

10 (b) General rules of withholding-

11 (2) Determination of payee and payee's status-

12 (i) In general.

13 [. . .] “a payee is the person to whom a payment is made, regardless of whether such person is
14 the beneficial owner of the amount (as defined in paragraph (c)(6) of this section).”

15 2. Filing an IRS Form 1040. The form in the upper left corner says “U.S. Individual” and “citizens” are NOT
16 STATUTORY “individuals”. See:
Why It’s a Crime for a State Citizen to File a 1040 Income Tax Return, Form #08.021
https://sedm.org/Forms/FormIndex.htm