You are on page 1of 496
[…] 43 added]
44
45 No doubt you can see the difference between how the IRS talks about the law and what you are finding in this
46 material to be specific laws that you can read for yourself and draw your own conclusions.
47

The Galileo Paradigm, version 1.04


Electronically published by Family Guardian Fellowship http://famguardian.org/
Chapter 9: Title 26: Special Law v. Positive Law 9-4

1 Your attention is now directed to the specific Implementing Regulation, which requires the IRS to publish any
2 obligation upon American Nationals in the Federal Register. Consider 26 CFR §601.702(a)(1) Publication in
3 the Federal Register. Requirement, which reads in part
4
5 “the Internal Revenue Service is required under 5 USC 552 (a)(1) to separately state and
6 currently publish in the Federal Register for the guidance of the public the following
7 information:
8
9 (iv) Substantive rules of general applicability adopted as authorized by law”
10
11 Take a closer look at this Implementing Regulation and you will find a powerful benefit that the IRS probably
12 would prefer that you don’t know about. The Regulation is found in 26 CFR §601.702(ii) Effect of Failure to
13 Publish and is worth a second look.
14

15 “Except to the extent that a person has actual and timely notice of the terms of any matter
16 referred to in subparagraph (1) of this paragraph which is required to be published in the
17 Federal Register, such person is not required in any manner to resort to, or be adversely
18 affected by, such matter if it is not so published or is not incorporated by reference therein
19 pursuant to subdivision (i) of the subparagraph. Thus, for example, any such matter which
20 imposes an obligation and which is not so published or incorporated by reference will not
21 adversely change or affect a person’s rights.”
22
23 If there were an Implementing Regulation imposing taxable liability for Subtitle “A” Federal income tax upon
24 American Nationals, then the regulation must be published in the Federal Register or then no liability would
25 exist for American Nationals.
26