You are on page 1of 496
[…] You must fill in all parts of the tax form that apply for you.”
16
17 As a reminder, “A Statute [like those presented Internal Revenue Code Sections 6001, 6011, & 6012(a)] without
18 an Implementing Regulation has no full force and effect of the law” per USSC decisions like California
19 Bankers Assn. v. Shultz, 416 U.S. 21 (1974) toward American Nationals who are not engaged in a “trade or
20 business” in the District of Columbia nor have “elected” to have their income so treated.

21 Also, the IRS statement is only applicable within an internal revenue district as described in 26 USC §7601(a)
22 and Treasury Order 150-02. You will find that 26 USC §7601 authorizes the IRS to “Canvass of districts for
23 taxable persons and objects” and states the following:

24 “General rule. The Secretary shall, to the extent he deems it practicable, cause officers or
25 employees of the Treasury Department to proceed, from time to time, through each internal
26 revenue district and inquire after and concerning all persons therein who may be liable to pay
27 any internal revenue tax, and all persons owing or having the care and management of any
28 objects with respect to which any tax is imposed.”

29 Remembering that there must exist a regulation published in 26 CFR Part 1 for the full authority of the IRS to
30 do as they purport in their collection activities, you will find it very interesting to review the regulation
31 supporting 26 USC §7601.