You are on page 1of 60
[…] section is absolutely void." /d. 12.01(1)(b).
144. Defendants have violated Section 12.1 0, including, among other reasons, by:
(i) Failing to tum over or make available for inspection trust property, i.e., the
Unfinished Giant Polaroids and the completed Works (including
unauthorized copies thereof);
(ii) Failing to account for all trust funds, including any proceeds from the sale
of the Unfinished Giant Polaroids or the completed Works (including
unauthorized copies thereof); and
(iii) Converting trust property and trust funds for their own use and profit.
145. Section 12.01 permits "[a]ny person who has been injured by reason of a violation
of this article" to bring an action "to enjoin such unlawful act," and "to recover his or her actual
damages," as well as "reasonable attorneys' fees, costs and expenses."
146. Defendants' failure "to treat the trust property or trust funds" "in accordance with