Professional Documents
[…] Motion for Injunction; (3) October 15, 2010 order denying Motion for
Injunction; (4) June 14, 2011 order denying Motion for Supplemental Injunctive
Relief; (5) June 16, 2011 order denying Motion to Enforce Judgment; (6) June
16, 2011 order granting motion for summary judgment; (7) August 31, 2011 order
granting in part and denying in part Motion to Vacate; (8) January 23, 2012
order denying Motion for Clarification; and 9) February 28, 2012 Final
Judgment. Kellberg I, 131 Hawai#i at 523 n.12, 319 P.3d at 442 n.12.
28
*** FOR PUBLICATION IN WESTS HAWAI#I REPORTS AND PACIFIC REPORTER ***
7
HRS 657-7 (1993) provides: Actions for the recovery of
compensation for damage or injury to persons or property shall be instituted
within two years after the cause of action accrued, and not after, except as
provided in section 657-13. HRS 657-13 (1993) provides an exception to the
two-year statute of limitations for plaintiffs who are, at the time the cause
of action accrued, minors, insane, or imprisoned.
8
29
*** FOR PUBLICATION IN WESTS HAWAI#I REPORTS AND PACIFIC REPORTER ***
The County