You are on page 1of 48
[…] In Martin v. Woodyard, 313 Ga. App. 797, 799 (723 SE2d 293) (2012), “Woodyard did not meet his evidentiary burden and that the trial court abused its discretion by issuing the protective order. Even construed to support the trial court's imposition of the protective order, De Louis v. Sheppard, 277 Ga.App. 768, 769, 627 S.E.2d 846 (2006).” 13 OCGA § 9-11-60(4)(2) provides: “A motion to set aside may be brought to set aside a judgment based upon [f]raud, accident, mistake or the acts of the adverse party unmixed with the negligence or fault of the movant.” Stalking is defined in OCGA § 16-5-90(a)(1): A person commits the offense of stalking when he or she follows, places under surveillance, or contacts another person at or about a place or places without the consent of the other person for the purpose of harassing and intimidating the other