You are on page 1of 45
[…] and an official bond are required by law to be filed and/or recorded into and
made part of the official public record. requiring a paid receipt for those
transactions. AUDITORs know that there can be no lawful occupation of the
intended office by a person impersonating a public official or usurping a public
office.
Sixth, there are several sections in RCW 43.09 that would cover your [STATE
AUDITOR'S] department responsibility to verify that the bonds, appointments and

COMPLAINT FOR DISBARMENT AND REFERRAL FOR PROSECUTION

Page 14 of 15

oaths were filed, as required by law, such as RCW 43.09.200, 43.09.210,


43.09.230, and 43.09.245 but, under 43.09.260 your department has specific
information as to what is required pursuant to subsection (5). RCW 43.09.260(5)

"On every such examination, inquiry shall be made as to the financial condition
and resources of the local government; whether the Constitution and laws of the
state, the ordinances and orders of the local government and the requirements of
the state auditor have been properly complied with, and into the methods and
accuracy of the accounts and reports.

II

IN CLOSING

For the foregoing reasons supported by facts, relevant law, statutes, and
Washington court rulings, JESSICA TAYLOR WSBA #32105 should be disbarred and
referred by this body of examiners and mandatory reporters for criminal