You are on page 1of 45
[…] on December 31, 2014, to the public office of STEVENS COUNTY DEPUTY
PROSECUTOR by TIMOTHY RASMUSSEN WSBA #32105.
RASMUSSEN
failed to duly qualify for the office of STEVENS COUNTY PROSECUTOR
and was without authority to appoint TAYLOR to any office.

2.

Although TAYLOR has been acting as DEPUTY PROSECUTOR and blindly


executing the illegal "orders" of RASMUSSEN, there exists no evidence
that TAYLOR could be duly qualified for the office or perform such duties
because RASMUSSEN was illegally impersonating a county prosecutor at
the time of TAYLOR's appointment.

3.

RCW 36.27.040 Appointment of deputies - Special and temporary


deputies. "The prosecuting attorney may appoint one or more deputies
who shall have the same power in all respects as their principal. Each

COMPLAINT FOR DISBARMENT AND REFERRAL FOR PROSECUTION

Page 1 of 15

appointment shall be in writing, signed by the prosecuting attorney, and


filed in the county auditor's office. Each deputy thus appointed shall have
the same qualifications required of the prosecuting attorney...
/I

4.

What does not appear does not exist. It is believed that for this very
reason, TAYLOR's Appointment was never legitimately filed into the
official public records with evidence of Fee Paid (RCW 65.04.015(2), (3)
and (4}) for the filing and an Auditor's File Number assigned because