You are on page 1of 43
[…] by TIMOTHY RASMUSSEN WSBA #32105. RASMUSSEN failed to duly qualify for the
office of STEVENS COUNTY PROSECUTOR, is impersonating a public official, and was
without authority to appoint FORCE to any office.

2.

There exists no evidence that FORCE could be duly qualified for the office or perform
such duties.

3.

FORCE has been illegally acting as DEPUTY PROSECUTOR and unquestionably


executing RASMUSSEN's illegal "orders" .

4.

Providing RASMUSSEN had "duly qualified" for the office of STEVENS COUNTY
PROSECUTOR, the following RCW would have applied.
RCW 36.27.040 Appointment of deputies - Special and temporary
deputies. "The prosecuting attorney may appoint one or more deputies

who shall have the same power in all respects as their principal. Each
appointment shall be in writing, signed by the prosecuting attorney, and
filed in the county auditor's office. Each deputy thus appointed shall have
the same qualifications required of the prosecuting attorney...
/I

FIRST COMPLAINT for DISBARMENT and REFERRAL for PROSECUTION of NICHOLAS FORCE

Page 1 of 13

5.

What does not appear does not exist. It is believed that for this very reason, FORCE's
Appointment was never legitimately or legally filed, (RCW 65.04.015(2)), into the