You are on page 1of 43
[…] of office, an appointment to a public office, and an official bond are required by law to be
filed and/or recorded into and made part of the official public record, requiring a paid receipt
for those transactions. AUDITORs know that there can be no lawful occupation of the intended
office by a person impersonating of a public official or usurping a public office.
Sixth} there are several sections in RCW 43.09 that would cover your [STATE AUDITOR's]
department responsibility to verify that the bonds, appointments and oaths were filed as
required by law; RCW 43.09.200, 43.09.210} 43.09.230} and 43.09.245. But under 43.09.260
your department has specific information as to what is required pursuant to subsection (5).
RCW 43.09.260(5) "On every such examination} inquiry shall be made as to the financial

condition and resources of the local government; whether the Constitution and laws of the
state, the ordinances and orders of the local government and the requirements of the state
auditor have been properly complied with, and into the methods and accurocy of the accounts
and reports."
IN CLOSING

For the foregoing reasons supported by facts, relevant law, statutes, and Washington court
rulings, NICHOLAS ANDREW FORCE, WSBA #37659, should be disbarred and referred by this