You are on page 1of 144
[…] 18 § 7701. Definitions

19 (c) Includes and including

20 The terms “includes” and “including” when used in a definition contained in this title shall not be deemed to
21 exclude other things otherwise within the meaning of the term defined.

22 3. The government then abuses the above definition to imply that it allows them to add any of the following to the
23 definition:
24 3.1. The ordinary or common meaning of the term in addition to the statutory definition. . .OR
25 3.2. Whatever they want to “presume” is included.

26 For instance, if you cite the definition of “trade or business” in 26 U.S.C. §7701(a)(26) and state that it is limited to a public
27 office in the government and that you are not engaged in a “public office”:

28 26 U.S.C. §7701(a)(26)

29 "The term 'trade or business' includes the performance of the functions of a public office."

30 . . .then the government and maybe even a corrupt “taxpayer” judge with a conflict of interest (in violation of 28 U.S.C. §§144
31 and 455, as well as 18 U.S.C. §208) might then rebut with the following deception and abuse:

Correcting Erroneous Information Returns 127 of 144