You are on page 1of 136
[…] 41 citizens or residents must be ABROAD to be a “payee” because only then can they be both “individuals” and
42 “qualified individuals” under 26 U.S.C. §911(d)(1).

43 Title 26 › Chapter I › Subchapter A › Part 1 › Section 1.1441-1


44 26 CFR 1.1441-1 - Requirement for the deduction and withholding of tax on payments to
45 foreign persons.

Citizenship, Domicile, and Tax Status Options 91 of 133


Copyright Sovereignty Education and Defense Ministry (SEDM),http://sedm.org
Form 10.003, Rev. 1-9-2018
1 § 1.1441-1 Requirement for the deduction and withholding of tax on payments to foreign
2 persons.

3 (b) General rules of withholding-

4 (2) Determination of payee and payee's status-

5 (i) In general.

6 [. . .] “a payee is the person to whom a payment is made, regardless of whether such


7 person is the beneficial owner of the amount (as defined in paragraph (c)(6) of this
8 section).”

9 2. Filing an IRS Form 1040. The form in the upper left corner says “U.S. Individual” and “citizens” are NOT
10 STATUTORY “individuals”. See:
Why It’s a Crime for a State Citizen to File a 1040 Income Tax Return, Form #08.021
https://sedm.org/Forms/FormIndex.htm