You are on page 1of 98
[…] Now you have the meat of the subject
2 because this is what the term "covered employment" means, it is employment covered by federal employer or a corporation
3 of a federal government, 28 U.S.C. §3002(15)(A). But wait, it gets better, so go pull and read these endnotes 12. After reading
4 these then remember 41 Stat. 321? Well at the end is 49 Stat 1964 related to the effect of act of June 26, 1936, which describes
5 the duties and powers of the "Secretary of the Treasury." You all know by now who it is, don't we? This Stat is the source
6 for 27 U.S.C. §202. You will love the Codification part where it states:

7 "Subsections (a) to (d) provided for the creation of a Federal Alcohol Administration as a division of the Treasury
8 Department. [ Hey people, department, not “united States Treasury” as it was abolished in 1929] By act June 26, 1936,
9 ch. 830, title V, 49 Stat. 1964, however, those subsections were repealed and a new Administration created as an