You are on page 1of 98
[…] 14 Secretary of the Treasury to be administered through the Bureau of Internal Revenue (now Internal Revenue Service)."

15 Don't you just love what the de factos put in print for all to see? It's like leaving a 100 federal reserve note in plain sight and
16 the thief never notices it. He goes for all the hiding places, as we do, and never finds what is out in plain sight.

17 So you think you have a good grasp on who is who? You better have because now go back and look at 41 Stat 654, which
18 authorizes 12 U.S.C. Sections 121, 419 and 467, among other Titles. A closer look at sec. 121 reveals that by statute law the
19 Treasurer must redeem any note of any association, of which the Federal Reserve is, in United States Notes 14. So now we
20 go to 12 U.S.C. §467. Tell me if Robert Rubin or Mary Ellen Withrow is "the Secretary of the Treasury authorized to receive
21 deposits of gold or of gold certificates or of Special Drawing Right certificates with the treasurer or any designated depositary
22 of the United States . . "? First, tell me what Treasury are we talking about and then the name of the secretary? If need be
23 go back and see all the substitutions for terms when the Independent Treasury of the United States was abolished such as in
24 31 U.S.C. §3322.