You are on page 1of 98
[…] 15 1.4. 5 U.S.C. §9509(b)(2)
16 1.5. 5 U.S.C. §9509(c)
17 1.6. 5 U.S.C. §9510(a)(1)
18 1.7. 5 U.S.C. §9510(b)(1)
19 1.8. 5 U.S.C. §9510(c)
20 1.9. 5 U.S.C. §9510(d)
21 1.10. 5 U.S.C. §9510(e)(2)
22 2. Title 31:
23 2.1. 31 U.S.C. §301(f)(2)
24 2.2. 31 U.S.C. §330(c)(1)
25 2.3. 31 U.S.C. §713(a)

26 Yet with what has been provided in this Review with regards to what Congress did create in Title 31, Sections 301-310,
27 federal courts are erroneously ruling on this very issue of the IRS being an agency within the Department of the Treasury by
28 falsely citing Title 31, Section 301(a), which is where Congress created ONLY the Department of the Treasury with the full
29 and complete context of section 301(a) is as follows for reiteration:

30 “The Department of the Treasury is an executive department of the United States Government at the seat of the
31 Government.”

32 The federal courts are also using 26 U.S.C. §7801 - “Authority of the Department of the Treasury” at (a)(1) in their attempts
33 to B.S. the American People into believing that Congress created the IRS when §7801(a) says no such thing as follows: