You are on page 1of 98
[…] This is proof that the word “includes” is restrictive in all IRS code or statute
14 where the word means is not used. You don't have to go any further than this for proofs.

15 "Trading With the Enemy Act. The term `Trading With the Enemy Act' includes all amendments of such Act, and all
16 orders, rules, and regulations issued or prescribed under such Act or any such amendment."
17 [26 C.F.R. §303.1-1 (f)]

18 Now put 26 C.F.R. §303.1-1 (d):

19 " . . . charged with the liability for internal revenue tax in connection with such property."

20 . . .with 26 C.F.R. §303.1-1 (g):

21 "Property. The term `property' includes money, . . .."

22 Federal reserve notes are property to which a liability attaches under:

23 "Tax. The term `tax' has the meaning stated in section 36(d) of the Trading With the Enemy Act as added by the Act of
24 August 8, 1946."
25 [26 C.F.R. §303.1-1 (j)]

26 "Interest and Penalties. (a) Liability for interest and civil penalties. Under subsection (d) of section 36, of the Trading