You are on page 1of 98
[…] 28 falsely citing Title 31, Section 301(a), which is where Congress created ONLY the Department of the Treasury with the full
29 and complete context of section 301(a) is as follows for reiteration:

30 “The Department of the Treasury is an executive department of the United States Government at the seat of the
31 Government.”

32 The federal courts are also using 26 U.S.C. §7801 - “Authority of the Department of the Treasury” at (a)(1) in their attempts
33 to B.S. the American People into believing that Congress created the IRS when §7801(a) says no such thing as follows:

Origins and Authority of the Internal Revenue Service (I.R.S.) Page 57 of 98


Copyright Sovereignty Education and Defense Ministry, http://sedm.org
Form 05.005, Rev. 11-12-2023 EXHIBIT:________
1 “Except as otherwise expressly provided by law, the administration and enforcement of this title shall be performed by
2 or under the supervision of the Secretary of the Treasury.”

3 Anyone with eyes and a brain can plainly see and deduce that the IRS is not even mentioned by Congress in either 31 U.S.C.
4 §301(a) or 26 U.S.C. §7801(a) even tough federal courts fraudulently claim it is, and section 7801(a)(1) is the IRC itself. Any