Professional Documents
[…] 28
and a loan number. True and correct copies of these conflicting Notes are attached hereto as
2.72
attempt to convert the fraudulent copy of the original Note into a besrer Note or a Note indorsed
in blank. See Page 2 of Exhibit 8. This allonge also does not identify the Joan nwnber.
2.73
The Court's exercise of subject matter unlawful detainer jurisdiction would violate both
the "three basic objectives" of the DTA and the unlawful detainer ststutes.
2.74
General with a copy of her initial pleading alleging a violation of the CPA by PlaintiffFreddie
Washington's CPA, RCW 19.86.095, also directs that Defeudant serve the Attorney
"In any proceeding in which there is a request for injuoctive relief under RCW
19.86.090, the attorney geoeral shall be served with a copy of the initial pleading
alieging a violation ofthis chapter. In any appellate proceeding in which an issue is
presented concerning a provision of this chapter, the attorney general shall, within
the time provided for filing the brief with the appellate court, be served with a copy
of the brief of the party preseoting such issue."
JO
11
12
13
14
15
ill.
16
A.
The Court Lacks Subject Matter Jurisdiction Because of Plaintiff's Unclean Hands
...d Plaintiff's Failure to Slrictly Comply With Chapter 59.12 RCW.
17
3.1
18