You are on page 1of 11
[…] (702) 382-2101

13

39.

(702) 382-2101

12

Plaintiffs repeat and reallege the allegations set forth in Paragraphs 1 through 37

above as though fully set forth herein.

11

(702) 382-2101

PISANELLI BICE PLLC

400 SOUTH 7TH STREET, SUITE 300


LAS VEGAS, NEVADA 89101
702.214.2100

The First phase of the ORCHESTRA VILLAGE project consists of 17.49 acres

40.

NRS 278.320 to 278.4725, as set forth in NRS 278.4925, address the subdivision

of land and outline the steps necessary when subdividing real property. Specifically, before an

20

owner can record a final parcel map contemplated by NRS 278.4925, the owner must first comply

21

with all prior steps, beginning with NRS 278.330.

22
23
24
25
26
27

41.

NRS 278.330 requires preparation of a tentative map to be filed with the Planning

Commission:
"1. The initial action in connection with the making of any subdivision is the
preparation of a tentative map.
2. The subdivider shall file copies of the map with the planning commission"
42.

NRS 278.335 requires review of the tentative map by agencies of the State, and

inspections by the District Board of Health:

28
8

"1. A copy of the tentative map must be forwarded by the planning commission for
review to: