You are on page 1of 27
[…] foreigner from another nation} of the United States [District of Columbia per 26 USC
7408(d))." [Emphasis & Clarification added]
What is immediately noticeable is that the definition only tells the reader what a Nonresident Alien
Individual is not rather than what it is. Such purposeful obfuscation is vitally important to
recognize. The true meaning of the statutory term Nonresident Alien Individual is none other than
American Nationals who were born in one ofthe 50 states of the Union [the Constitutional
Republic]. This is amply illustrated in reading 26 CFR 1.871-1 (b) (4) Expatriation to avoid tax.
This regulation section reads as follows:
"For special niles applicable in determining the tax of a nonresident alien individual
who has lost Us. citizenship with a principal purpose of avoiding certain taxes, see
section 877."

In regard to Expatriation, One CANNOT simultaneously be BOTH a CONSTITUTIONAL


citizen AND a STATUTORY citizen at the same time, because the term "United States" has a
different, mutually exclusive meaning in each specific context [Slaughter-House Cases, 83 U.S.