You are on page 1of 12
[…] information deprived him of his liberty interest.

CONCLUSION
43

For the foregoing reasons, the judgment of the district court is affirmed.

43

For the foregoing reasons, the judgment of the district court is affirmed.

The Honorable Lewis A. Kaplan, of the United States District Court for the
Southern District of New York, sitting by designation

Specifically, the conduct alleged included: (1) third-degree rape (New York
Penal Law 130.25); (2) third-degree sexual abuse ( 130.55); and (3)
endangering the welfare of a child ( 260.10)

18 U.S.C. 3281 provides: "An indictment for any offense punishable by death
may be found at any time without limitation."

See, e.g., Santiago v. Commonwealth, 428 Mass. 39, 42, 697 N.E.2d 979, cert.
denied, --- U.S. ----, 119 S.Ct. 514, 142 L.Ed.2d 426 (1998) (no statute of
limitations for murder); In the Matter of N.M.P., 969 S.W.2d 95, 101
(Tex.App.1998)(same); State ex. rel. Tubbs v.