You are on page 1of 1399
[…] corporation, otherwise fully provide the benefit liabilities under the plan and all other benefits (if any) under
the plan to which assets are required to be allocated under section 1344 of this title."
Pub. L. 100203, 9313(a)(2)(A), substituted "benefit liabilities" for "benefit commitments".
Subsec. (b)(3)(B). Pub. L. 100203, 9313(a)(2)(C)(ii), substituted "so as to pay all benefit liabilities under
the plan" for "so as to pay the benefit liabilities under the plan and all other benefits under the plan to which
assets are required to be allocated under section 1344 of this title."
Pub. L. 100203, 9313(a)(2)(A), substituted "benefit liabilities" for "benefit commitments".
Subsec. (c)(2)(A). Pub. L. 100203, 9314(a)(1)(B), inserted at end "Clause (ii) and clause (iv)(I) shall not
apply to a plan described in section 412(i) of title 26."
Subsec. (c)(2)(A)(ii). Pub. L. 100203, 9313(a)(2)(D), substituted "benefit liabilities" for "benefit
commitments" in subcls. (II) and (III).
Subsec. (c)(2)(A)(iii). Pub. L. 100203, 9313(a)(2)(D), substituted "benefit liabilities" for "benefit
commitments" in introductory provision.