You are on page 1of 2318
[…] and Health Disparities" for "National Center on Minority Health and Health Disparities" and "Institute" for
"Center".
Subsecs. (b), (d) to (g). Pub. L. 111148, 10334(c)(1)(D)(iii), substituted "Institute" for "Center" wherever
appearing.
Subsec. (h). Pub. L. 111148, 10334(c)(2)(C), added at end subsec. (h) relating to interagency
coordination.
Subsec. (h)(1). Pub. L. 111148, 10334(c)(2)(A), in par. (1) of subsec. (h) relating to research
endowments, substituted "research endowments
"(1) at centers of excellence under section 293 of this title; and
"(2) at centers of excellence under section 285t1 of this title."
for "research endowments at centers of excellence under section 293 of this title."
Pub. L. 111148, 10334(c)(1)(D)(iii), in par. (1) of subsec. (h) relating to research endowments,
substituted "Institute" for "Center".
Subsec. (h)(2). Pub. L. 111148, 10334(c)(1)(D)(iii), in par. (2) of subsec. (h) relating to research