You are on page 1of 76
[…] Oregon and how the present system is unconstitutional in twenty
(20) specific ways. (See Appendix below Exhibit A)
2012 Paulson formally requests reinstatement to the
Oregon State Bar. The Oregon Supreme Court and the
Oregon State Bar refuse to act on that application. Exhibit A

=========================
EXHIBIT A
Page 10 of 76

Wednesday, August 29, 2012


Hon. Thomas Balmer
1163 State St.
Salem, OR 97301-2536
Re:

Lauren Paulson
Oregon State Bar Reinstatement Application

Dear Chief Justice Balmer:


Please accept this as my Application for Reinstatement
to the Oregon State Bar under ORS 9.529 which states:

9.529 Status of proceedings relating to discipline,


admission or reinstatement. Bar proceedings relating
to discipline, admission and reinstatement are neither
civil nor criminal in nature. They are sui generis and
within the inherent power of the Supreme Court to
control.
I am not submitting this Application for Reinstatement
under normal Oregon State Bar procedures for this
reason. Following my unceremonious removal from
the Oregon State Bar Board of Governors in 2004 Jeff
Sapiro, Disciplinary Counsel for the Oregon State Bar,