You are on page 1of 4

First Philippine President

Emilio F. Aguinaldo

Term of Office: March 22, 1897 April 1,


1901
Complete name: Emilio Famy Aguinaldo
Nickname: Miong
Birthplace: Kawit, Cavite
Born: March 22, 1869
Died: February 6, 1964

Manuel Luis M. Quezon

1st President
of
the Philippine
Commonwealth
Term
of
office:
August
29,
1916 November 15, 1935
Complete name: Manuel Luis Molina
Quezon
Birthplace: Baler , Aurora
Born: August 19, 1878
Died: August 1, 1944
4th President of the Philippines

3rd President of the Philippines

Jose P. Laurel

Term of office: October 14, 1943 August


17, 1945
Complete name: Jose Paciano Garcia Laurel
Birthplace: Tanauan City, Batangas
Born: March 9, 1891
Died: November 6, 1959

Sergio Osmea

Term of office: 1 August 1944 28 May


1946
Complete name: Sergio Suico Osmea
Birthplace: Cebu City
Born: September 9, 1878
Died: October 19, 1961

5th President of the Philippines


2nd President of the Philippines

Manuel A. Roxas

Term of office: May 28, 1946 April 15,


1948
Complete name: Manuel Acua Roxas
Birthplace: Capiz
Born: January 1, 1892
Died: April 15, 1948

6th President of the Philippines

Elpidio P. Quirino

Term of office: December 30, 1953 March


17, 1957
Complete name: Ramon Del Fierro
Magsaysay
Nickname: Mambo Magsaysay
Birthplace: Iba, Zambales
Born: August 31, 1907
Died: March 17, 1957
8th President of the Philippines

Carlos P. Garcia

Term of office: April 17, 1948 December


30, 1953
Complete name: Elpidio Rivera Quirino
Birthplace: Vigan, Ilocos Sur
Born: November 16, 1890
Died: February 29, 1956

Term of office: March 17, 1957 December


30, 1961
Complete name: Carlos Polestico Garcia
Birthplace: Talibon, Bohol
Born: November 4, 1896
Died: June 14, 1971
9th President of the Philippines

7th President of the Philippines

Ramon D. Magsaysay

Diosdado P. Macapagal

Term
of
office:
December
30,
1961 December 30, 1965
Complete
name:
Diosdado
Pangan
Macapagal
Birthplace: Lubao, Pampanga
Born: September 28, 1910
Died: April 21, 1997

Term of office: February 25, 1986 June 30,


1992
Complete name: Maria Corazon Sumulong
Cojuangco-Aquino
Nickname: Cory/Tita Cory
Birthplace: Panique, Tarlac
Born: January 25, 1933
Died: August 1, 2009

10th President of the Philippines

Ferdinand E. Marcos
Longest serving Philippine
President

Term
of
office:
December
30,
1965 February 25, 1986
Complete name: Ferdinand Emmanuel
Edralin Marcos
Nickname: Makoy/Strong man
Birthplace: Sarrat, Ilocos Norte
Born: September 11, 1917
Died: September 28, 1989
11th President of the Philippines
First Woman Philippine President

Corazon C. Aquino

12th President of the Philippines

Fidel V. Ramos

Term of office: June 30, 1992 June 30,


1998
Complete name: Fidel Valdez Ramos
Nickname: Eddie, FVR
Birthplace: Lingayen, Pangasinan
Born: March 18, 1928
13th President of the Philippines

Joseph E. Estrada

Term of office: January 20, 2001 June 30,


2010
Complete name: Maria Gloria MacapagalArroyo
Birthplace: San Juan, Rizal
Born: April 5, 1947

15th President of the Philippines

Term of office: June 30, 1998 January 20,


2001
Complete name: Jose Marcelo Ejercito
Nickname: Erap
Birthplace: Tondo, Manila
Born: April 19, 1937

Benigno Simeon C.
Aquino III

14th President of the Philippines


2nd Longest serving Philippine President

Gloria MacapagalArroyo

Term of office: June 30, 2010 to June 30,


2016
Complete
name:
Benigno
Simeon
Cojuangco Aquino III
Nickname: Noynoy,PNoy
Birthplace: Manila , Philippines
Born: February 8, 1960