You are on page 1of 218
[…] Back to Article

173
Table of Contents

Questions

Exhibit #3

Source:
http://transparentcalifornia.com/salaries/2015/state-of-california/christina-m-delp/

Back to Article

174
Table of Contents

Questions

Exhibit #4

Link to a copy of the original

Back to article

175
Table of Contents

Questions

Exhibit #5

Exhibit #6

Back to article

176
Table of Contents

Questions

Exhibit #7

Back to article

177
Table of Contents

Questions

Exhibit #8

The Rudy Bermudez Sex Offender LawBPC 2232

California Business and Professions Code Section 2232 provides:


(a) Except as provided in subdivisions (b), (c), and (d), the board shall promptly
revoke the license of any person who, at any time after January 1, 1947, has
been required to register as a sex offender pursuant to the provisions of
Section 290 of the Penal Code.
(b) This section shall not apply to a person who is required to register as a
sex offender pursuant to Section 290 of the Penal Code solely because of a
misdemeanor conviction under Section 314 of the Penal Code.
(c) (1) Five years after the effective date of the revocation and three
years after successful discharge from parole, probation, or both
parole and probation if under simultaneous supervision, an
individual who after January 1, 1947, and prior to January 1, 2005,