You are on page 1of 431
[…] 51 [Fong Yu Ting v. United States, 149 U.S. 698 (1893)]

52 1.2. Naturalization requires an oath of allegiance. See 8 U.S.C. 1448.


53 2. You marry the state by promising it allegiance. Spouses who marry each other take a similar oath to love, honor,
54 and obey each other, and thereby protect each other.

Government Instituted Slavery Using Franchises 239 of 431


Copyright Sovereignty Education and Defense Ministry, http://sedm.org
Form 05.030, Rev. 2-8-2011 EXHIBIT:________
1 3. Your passport is proof you are married to the state. See 22 U.S.C. 212:

2 "No passport shall be granted or issued to or verified for any other persons than those owing allegiance,
3 whether citizens or not, to the United States."
4 [22 U.S.C. 212]

5 4. After you have married the state, you assume a citizenship status as a national, which is simply someone who has
6 allegiance to the state:

7 TITLE 8 > CHAPTER 12 > SUBCHAPTER I > 1101


8 1101. Definitions

9 (a) As used in this chapter