You are on page 1of 10
[…] a. Dr. Jorg Busse’s record homesteaded property was protected;

b. The purported “Plaintiff” did not hold any legitimate and genuine lien on Dr. Busse’s

homesteaded Naples real property of record;

c. There was no “debt” pursuant to Dr. Busse’s publicly recorded payment records and the

“governing documents”.

2
CONTESTED “lien”, VIOLATIONS OF GOVERNING DOCUMENTS

7. Dr. Jorg Busse had contested the association’s fraudulent claim.

8. Dr. Jorg Busse gives notice of contest of the association’s unauthorized and fraudulent lien.

NO “authority to file a record of lien”

9. § 720.3085, Fla. Stat. expressly states:

“(4) A homeowners' association may not file a record of lien against a parcel for
unpaid assessments unless a written notice or demand for past due assessments as
well as any other amounts owed to the association pursuant to its governing
documents has been made by the association. The written notice or demand must …”

Here, “pursuant to its governing documents”, Dr. Jorg Busse had owed absolutely nothing to

the association. No “written notice or demand for” any “amounts owed to the association

pursuant to its governing documents” has been made by the association. Here, the association