You are on page 1of 210
[…] and other property as described herein. All costs in connection with any Improvements or
City of Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport FC-9864 Retail 2018 Concessions PACKAGE #3
______________________________________________________________________________________

restoration necessary or required by reason of unauthorized obstruction, damage or use shall be


borne by Contractor.

26. Utility Contractor Licensing Requirements. Contractor shall comply with the requirements of
state law, including, but not limited to, O.C.G.A. 43-14-8.2 (b)(1) which states that:

After June 30, 1994, no sole proprietorship, partnership, or corporation shall have the
right to engage in the business of utility contracting unless such business holds a utility
contractor license and there is regularly connected with such business a person or
persons who holds a valid utility manager certificate issued under this chapter. Such
utility manager must be actually engaged in the performance of such business on a full-
time basis and oversee the utility contracting work of all employees of the business. In
cases where a sole proprietorship, partnership, or corporation has more than one
permanent office, then each permanent office shall be registered with the division and
at least one person who holds a valid utility manager certificate issued under this chapter
shall be stationed in each office on a full-time basis and shall oversee the utility
contracting work of all employees of that office.
City of Atlanta, Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport FC-9864 Retail 2018 Concessions PACKAGE #3
______________________________________________________________________________________

EXHIBIT H: DISPUTE
RESOLUTION
PROCEDURES