You are on page 1of 17
[…] 27 gambling games shall have a cause of action to recover from the dealer or player winning, or

T OUSLEY B RAIN S TEPHENS , PLLC


COMPLAINT—CLASS ACTION 1700 S eventh A venue,S uite 2200
Case No.
- 11 - S eattle,W ashington 98101-4416
T el:206.682.5600 • Fax:206.682.2992
Case 3:18-cv-05275-RBL Document 1 Filed 04/06/18 Page 12 of 17

1 from the proprietor for whose benefit such game was played or dealt, or such money or things of

2 value won, the amount of the money or the value of the thing so lost.”

3 43. “Gambling,” defined by RCW § 9.46.0237, “means staking or risking something

4 of value upon the outcome of a contest of chance or a future contingent event not under the

5 person's control or influence.”

6 44. Defendant’s “chips” or “credits” sold for use Defendant’s online casino games are

7 “things of value” under RCW § 9.46.0285.

8 45. Defendant High 5 Games’ online casino games are illegal gambling games