You are on page 1of 7

Avaya

7141X

Avaya Equinox Solution


with Avaya Aura
Collaboration
Applications Integration
Exam
Web: www.examsout.com
Version: Demo
Email: support@examsout.com
[ Total Questions: 10]
IMPORTANT NOTICE
Feedback
We have developed quality product and state-of-art service to ensure our customers interest. If you have any
suggestions, please feel free to contact us at feedback@examsout.com

Support
If you have any questions about our product, please provide the following items:

exam code
screenshot of the question
login id/email

please contact us at support@examsout.com and our technical experts will provide support within 24 hours.

Copyright
The product of each order has its own encryption code, so you should use it independently. Any unauthorized
changes will inflict legal punishment. We reserve the right of final explanation for this statement.
Best Practice Tool Avaya - 7141X

Question #:1

Which service is delivered by Avaya Aura Device Services (AADS)?

A. AADS delivers Audio-Recording capabilities to Equinox Clients

B. AADS delivers automated user-tailored, dynamic configuration discovery, Single Sign-On and unified
contacts experience

C. AADS delivers Video-Recording capabilities to Equinox Clients

D. AADS delivers automated user-tailored, multimedia Messaging capabilities to Equinox Clients and
one-X® Endpoints

Answer: B

Explanation
https://support.avaya.com/products/P1622/avaya-aura-device-services

Question #:2

Which Database service is used by Avaya Aura Device Services (AADS)?

A. AADS uses a proprietary embedded database server inside AADS

B. AADS uses a separate PostgreSQL Database Server for data storage

C. AADS uses an embedded instance of the standard Cassandra database

D. AADS uses the Cassandra Database service embedded in the Session Manager

Answer: C

Question #:3

The Avaya Aura® Web Gateway (AAWG) needs to be configured to use an Avaya Aura® Media Server
(AAMS).

How does the Avaya Aura® Web Gateway (AAWG) get associated to a particular Avaya Aura® Media
Server (AAMS)?

A. The Media Server FQDN(s) is/are dynamically discovered by Avaya Aura® Web Gateway (AAWG)
using DNS and Avaya Aura® Device Services (AADS) Dynamic Discovery process

B. The Media Server FQDN(s) is/are statically configured in under Media Settings in Avaya Aura® Web
Gateway (AAWG) web GUI

C.

Only Way to Success in your 1st Attempt 1 of 4


Best Practice Tool Avaya - 7141X

C. The Media Server is configured to be in a Location using the SMGR web GUI and then that location is
selected using the Avaya Aura® Web Gateway (AAWG) web GU

D. The Media Server IP Address(es) is/are statically configured under Media Settings in Avaya Aura®
Web Gateway (AAWG) Web GUI

Answer: C

Question #:4

For an Avaya Equinox™ Management Geo-redundancy deployment, which three servers are required?
(Choose three.)

A. Backup Server

B. Slave Server

C. Master Server

D. Active Server

E. Standby Server

Answer: A D E

Question #:5

An Avaya Equinox™ Streaming and Recording (AESR) deployment can scale to a maximum of how many
users?

A. 100,000

B. 16,000

C. 10,000

D. 5000

Answer: A

Question #:6

How is Presence information exchanged between then Presence application and the Avaya Equinox thick
client?

A. Using HTTPS via Session Manager

B. Using SIP directly

Only Way to Success in your 1st Attempt 2 of 4


Best Practice Tool Avaya - 7141X

C. Using SIP via Session Manager

D. Using HTTPS directly

Answer: D

Question #:7

Which type of Licensing Mechanism is used by Avaya Multimedia Messaging (AMM)?

A. A license activation code is directly typed into the AMM management console

B. AMM is pointed to the hat WebLM Server where the License file is installed

C. A license is not required other than accepting the EULA

D. AMM license file is installed locally on AMM Server on local WebLM server

Answer: A

Question #:8

The Avaya Equinox Streaming and Recording (AESR) consists of which three components (Choose three.)

A. Virtual Delivery Node

B. Delivery Node

C. Conference Point

D. Load Balancer

E. Optimizer

Answer: A B C

Explanation
https://downloads.avaya.com/css/P8/documents/101035271

Question #:9

Which Operating System/Platform does the Avaya Equinox™ Streaming and Recording (AESR) run on?

A. Redhat Linux 6.1 Enterprise Edition

B. Windows 2012 R2 Telco Edition

C.

Only Way to Success in your 1st Attempt 3 of 4


Best Practice Tool Avaya - 7141X

C. System Platform 6.3

D. VMware 5.1

Answer: B

Question #:10

How is Presence information exchanged between the Presence application and the Avaya Equinox Client for
Web?

A. Using SIP via Session Manager to AAWG where it is converted to WebRTC signaling

B. Using SIP directly via Session Manager and System Manager

C. Using SIP directly to AAWG where it is converted to WebRTC signaling

D. Using WebRTC directly without Session Manager and System Manager

Answer: C

Only Way to Success in your 1st Attempt 4 of 4


About examsout.com
examsout.com was founded in 2007. We provide latest & high quality IT / Business Certification Training Exam
Questions, Study Guides, Practice Tests.

We help you pass any IT / Business Certification Exams with 100% Pass Guaranteed or Full Refund. Especially
Cisco, CompTIA, Citrix, EMC, HP, Oracle, VMware, Juniper, Check Point, LPI, Nortel, EXIN and so on.

View list of all certification exams: All vendors

We prepare state-of-the art practice tests for certification exams. You can reach us at any of the email addresses listed
below.

Sales: sales@examsout.com
Feedback: feedback@examsout.com
Support: support@examsout.com

Any problems about IT certification or our products, You can write us back and we will get back to you within 24
hours.