Professional Documents
[…] damaged Defendant while violating chapter 4165: Deceptive Trade Practices Act by;
creation of the alleged mortgage and in the subsequent improper filings, pleadings and
motions, which are fraudulently filed in bad faith, and filed with the purpose of
harassment, and necessitated entirely by their own lack of Due Diligence and other stated
actions, has damaged Defendant by willfully violating chapter 4165.01 of the Deceptive
trade practices Act, and as such, Defendant is entitled to an award of injunctive relief as
is stated in R.C. 4165.03. Plaintiff did fail to comply with the requirements imposed
under this title and is liable to Defendant to an award of attorney’s fees and pursuant to
R.C. 4165.03 C, “The civil relief provided in this section is in addition to civil or criminal
remedies otherwise available against the same conduct under the common law or other
COUNT SIX
Violations of Ohio Consumer Sales Practices Act
R.C. Chapter 1345, the Ohio Consumer Sales Practices Act (CSPA)
Violations
94. Defendant John A. Reed incorporates by reference all of the proceeding and
95. Plaintiff Wells Fargo Bank NA. did violate Defendant John A. Reed’s rights