Professional Documents
[…] maximum amount allowed by law.
(2) Under Count Two, violations of the Ohio RICO Statutes,
attorney’s fee’s as if tried singly and damages, both substantive and punitive, economic
and non-economic and in addition to any civil or criminal remedies otherwise available
against the same conduct under the common law or other sections of the Revised Code
and any and all other compensatory relief as the Court deems proper in the maximum
(5) Under Count Five, Ohio Deceptive Trade Practices Act, Defendant is
reasonable attorney’s fee’s as if tried singly and any and all relief pursuant to R.C.
4165.03 C, which states “The civil relief provided in this section is in addition to civil or
criminal remedies otherwise available against the same conduct under the common law or
(6) Under Count Six, Ohio Consumer Sales Practices Act violations, an award
of attorney’s fee’s as if tried singly and damages, both substantive and punitive, economic
and non-economic and in addition to any civil or criminal remedies otherwise available
against the same conduct under the common law or other sections of the Revised Code
and any and all other compensatory relief as the Court deems proper in the maximum
(7) Under Count Seven, O.R.C. 1345.0 violations, an award of attorney’s fee’s
as if tried singly and both economic and non-economic damages, both substantive and