You are on page 1of 104
[…] the concurrence of the Secretary of Defense or his designated representative.
As the Secretary of the Interior may direct, the Deputy Secretary of the Interior, an Assistant Secretary of
the Interior, the Director of the Bureau of Land Management, or the Operations Supervisors of the Bureau of
Land Management in Alaska are severally authorized to exercise the authority vested in the Secretary by this
order.
EX. ORD. NO. 11012. DELEGATION OF FUNCTIONS TO ADMINISTRATOR OF GENERAL
SERVICES
Ex. Ord. No. 11012, Mar. 27, 1962, 27 F.R. 2983, as amended by Ex. Ord. No. 11230, §2(11), June 28,
1965, 30 F.R. 8447; Ex. Ord. No. 12608, Sept. 9, 1987, 52 F.R. 34617, provided:
By virtue of the authority vested in me by Section 301 of Title 3 of the United States Code, and as President
of the United States, it is hereby ordered as follows:
SECTION 1. [Superseded by Ex. Ord. No. 11230, §2(11), June 28, 1965, 30 F.R. 8447.]
SEC. 2. The Administrator of General Services is hereby designated and empowered to exercise, without