Professional Documents
[…] upon a “hack” and/or insider theft of the indiscrete, inculpatory emails of Enterprise principal John
Podesta and Enterprise surrogates) and where there are tens (if not hundreds) of thousands of putative
581. Relevant Enterprise principals not only can be, but will be, indicted for thousands of
582. The Defendants will be charged and convicted of multiple, related violations of law
which form a pattern and practice and which violations are each potentially punishable as a felony
583. Defendants acted in criminal violation of the federal wire fraud statute under 18 U.S.C.
§1343 which provides “whoever, having devised or intending to devise any scheme or artifice to
160
Case 1:18-cv-01422 Document 1 Filed 06/15/18 Page 161 of 210
defraud, or for obtaining money or property by means of false or fraudulent pretenses, representations,
in interstate or foreign commerce, any writings, signs, signals, pictures, or sounds for the purpose of
executing such scheme or artifice, shall be fined under this title or imprisoned not more than 20 years, or
both. [….];
584. Defendants devised or intended to devise a scheme or artifice meant to defraud and/or
obtain money or property from illicit payments disguised as donations and other forms of gratuities;