Professional Documents
[…] 445. Violating federal criminal laws, the Obama Department of State, at the direction of
Enterprise surrogates Cheryl Mills and David Kendall (an attorney at Williams and Connolly and one of
Hillary Clinton’s personal lawyers), not only refused to comply with compulsory process, but also
misled Judge Royce Lamberth (among others) about the nature of the contents of the Enterprise private
server – these lawyers subsequently ordered the destruction of evidence (presumably over 30,000
emails);
446. In addition to the destroyed emails which were under subpoena, 18 U.S.C. Section 1505,
makes it a federal crime to “corruptly” obstruct or impede the “due and proper administration of the
law” or “any inquiry or investigation…being had by either House, or any committee of either House or
any joint committee of the Congress” – such as the private pseudonymous e-mail communications
between President Barack Obama and Hillary Clinton leading to a presidential role in the illicit
exoneration of Hillary Clinton for espionage based upon, inter alia, usage of the private Enterprise