Professional Documents
[…] If this letter or any of its attachment or contents are redacted, discarded, or destroyed by you, the recipient, the SS-5 form
provided becomes FALSE, PERJURIOUS, MISLEADING, and FRAUDULENT. Please therefore ensure that this entire
correspondence is maintained in the records of the Social Security Administration AND the IRS ALONG WITH the SS-5
Form in EVERY system of records you maintain or you will be guilty of these crimes.
2 Request for Change in Status of the Trustee Account Number PRIOR to termination
Pursuant to the Treasury regulation 26 C.F.R. §301.6109-1(g)(1)(i), people are entitled as a matter of law, to request that the
IRS designate and classify the fact that a social security number is owned by a foreigner.
“. . .A person may establish a different status for the number by providing proof of foreign status with the Internal
Revenue Service…Upon accepting an individual as a nonresident alien individual, the Internal Revenue Service
will assign this status to the individual’s social security number. . .
[26 C.F.R. §301.6109-1(g)(1)(i)]
I have been unable to locate any government form which accomplishes this purpose, nor which allows a human being who is
neither a statutory “individual” or statutory “person” to become “foreign” but not a “foreign person” or to prescribe which of