Professional Documents
[…] 22 386. As a direct and proximate cause of each Defendant’s unfair and deceptive
23 conduct, (i) the County has sustained and will continue to sustain injuries, and (ii) pursuant to
24 RCW 19.86.090, the County is entitled to actual and treble damages in amounts to be determined
25 at trial, attorneys’ fees and costs, and all other relief available under the CPA.
26
1 387. The Court should also grant injunctive relief enjoining Defendants from future
4 PUBLIC NUISANCE
5 388. Plaintiff repeats, reasserts, and incorporates the allegations contained above as if
7 389. Pursuant to RCW 7.48.010, an actionable nuisance is defined as, inter alia,
9 390. Pursuant to RCW 7.48.130, “A public nuisance is one which affects equally the
10 rights of an entire community or neighborhood, although the extent of the damage may be
11 unequal.”
12 391. Plaintiff and its residents have a right to be free from conduct that endangers their
13 health and safety. Yet Defendants have engaged in conduct which endangers or injures the health