You are on page 1of 132
[…] Seattle, W A 98101-3052
TELEPHONE: (206) 623-1900
FACSIMILE: (206) 623-3384
Case 2:18-cv-00252-SAB ECF No. 1 filed 08/09/18 PageID.109 Page 109 of 132

1 387. The Court should also grant injunctive relief enjoining Defendants from future

2 violations of the CPA. Defendants’ actions, as complained of herein, constitute unfair

3 competition or unfair, deceptive, or fraudulent acts or practices in violation of the CPA.

4 PUBLIC NUISANCE

5 388. Plaintiff repeats, reasserts, and incorporates the allegations contained above as if

6 fully set forth herein.

7 389. Pursuant to RCW 7.48.010, an actionable nuisance is defined as, inter alia,

8 “whatever is injurious to health or indecent or offensive to the senses . . .”

9 390. Pursuant to RCW 7.48.130, “A public nuisance is one which affects equally the

10 rights of an entire community or neighborhood, although the extent of the damage may be

11 unequal.”

12 391. Plaintiff and its residents have a right to be free from conduct that endangers their