You are on page 1of 43
[…] a hearing, and based solely on Dr. Rossiter’s unsigned draft report, an order was

19
entered immediately transferring custody of the children along with a no contact
provision; an emergency order of protection was entered claiming among other
things that the Plaintiff, Deborah, was armed and suicidal. (GROUP EXHIBIT
#4). There was never a finding or claim in Dr. Rossiter’s draft unsigned report
that anyone was suicidal or armed. The pleadings before Judge Steven Nordquist
were deficient according to the Domestic Violence Act and 750 ILCS 5/602.
Neither claim was accurate, yet the Defendant, Judge Steven Nordquist, in
violation of the Plaintiff’s 14th amendment rights and in total violation of
750ILCS 5/605, and in violation of 750 ILCS 5/607(a) which states: “a parent not
granted custody of the child is entitled to reasonable visitation rights unless the
Court finds, after a HEARING, that visit would endanger seriously the child’s
physical, mental, moral, or emotional health.”, deprived the Plaintiff, Deborah, of
her rights to custody of the children and as a result thereof, irreparable harm was
done to the mother-child relationship. See transcripts of June 15, 2005. (EXHIBIT
#5).

4. Thereafter, there were a series of court orders entered by Defendant, Judge Steven