You are on page 1of 76
[…] 3 470F2d585(1972).pdf]
4
5 YOUR ANSWER: ____Admit ____Deny
6
7 CLARIFICATION:_________________________________________________________________________

8 3.12 Taxable “activities” and “taxable income”

9 For more information about the subjects covered in this section, refer to the pamphlet below:

The “Trade or Business” Scam, Form #05.001


http://sedm.org/Forms/FormIndex.htm

10 ________________________________________________________________________________________________

11 1. Admit that the term “trade or business” is defined in 26 U.S.C. §7701(a)(26).

12 26 U.S.C. Sec. 7701(a)(26)

13 "The term 'trade or business' includes the performance of the functions [activities] of a public office."
14
15 YOUR ANSWER: ____Admit ____Deny
16
17 CLARIFICATION:_________________________________________________________________________

18 2. Admit that there are no other definitions or references in I.R.C. Subtitle A relating to a “trade or business” which