You are on page 1of 76
[…] 16 Full faith and credit clause.
17 [Black’s Law Dictionary, Sixth Edition, p. 267]
18
19 YOUR ANSWER: ____Admit ____Deny
20
21 CLARIFICATION:_________________________________________________________________________

22 27. Admit that states of the Union levy their personal income taxes based upon the Buck Act, 4 U.S.C. §§105-111.
23
24 YOUR ANSWER: ____Admit ____Deny
25
26 CLARIFICATION:_________________________________________________________________________

27 28. Admit that Subtitle A of the Internal Revenue Code is a tax primarily upon a “trade or business”, which is defined in 26
28 U.S.C. §7701(a)(26) as “the functions of a public office”, and that the “public office” is within the federal government
29 and not the state government.

30 26 U.S.C. §7701(a)(26)

31 "The term 'trade or business' includes the performance of the functions of a public office."

32 See also and rebut:

The “Trade or Business” Scam, Form #05.001


http://sedm.org/Forms/FormIndex.htm
33
34 YOUR ANSWER: ____Admit ____Deny
35
36 CLARIFICATION:_________________________________________________________________________