You are on page 1of 2

ARANZA MARIA OCHOA

LOPEZ
October 25, 2018
Vancouver, Washington

Esmeralda Lynn Lopez Lopez -


charged with custodial interference
in the first degree in Clark County,
Washington

Aranza Maria Ochoa Lopez - Esmeralda Lynn Lopez Lopez - Gabriel Garcia Santos - may be in
photograph taken in 2018 charged with custodial interference the company of Aranza Maria Ochoa
in the first degree in Clark County, Lopez and Esmeralda Lynn Lopez
Washington Lopez

DESCRIPTION
Aliases: Aganza Maria Ochoa Lopez, Aranza Ochoa Lopez
Date(s) of Birth Used: April 17, 2014 Place of Birth: Centralia, Washington
Hair: Blonde/light brown (at time of disappearance) Eyes: Blue
Height: 3'4" to 3'6" (at time of disappearance) Weight: Approximately 40 to 42 pounds (at time of disappearance)
Sex: Female Race: White (Hispanic)
Nationality: American Languages: English, Beginner Spanish
Scars and Marks: Aranza has pierced ears.

REWARD
The FBI is offering a reward of up to $10,000 for information leading to the recovery of Aranza Maria Ochoa Lopez, and the
location, arrest, and conviction of Esmeralda Lynn Lopez Lopez.

REMARKS
Aranza was last seen wearing a long-sleeved dark blue shirt with a bulldog on the front; blue, purple, and white striped pants; and Paw Patrol
shoes. Her appearance may have been altered through hair dye and makeup.

DETAILS
The FBI's Seattle Field Office is assisting the Vancouver Police Department in Washington with their search for Aranza Maria Ochoa Lopez.

On October 25, 2018, Aranza was allegedly removed from a mall in Vancouver, Washington, by her biological mother, Esmeralda Lynn Lopez
Lopez, during a supervised visit. As a result of removing Aranza from the mall, Esmeralda was charged with custodial interference in the first
degree in Clark County, Washington. Prior to the incident, Esmeralda allegedly kidnapped and robbed a man in Vancouver, Washington, and
took his vehicle.
Esmeralda was charged with kidnapping in the first degree, robbery in the first degree, theft in the second degree, identity theft in the second
degree, and custodial interference in the first degree in Clark County, Washington, and a state warrant was issued for her arrest on October
26, 2018.

Esmeralda is described as a White (Hispanic) American female, born September 16, 1997, in Portland, Oregon. She has brown hair, brown
eyes, is 5'0", and weighs 138 pounds. She speaks fluent English and Spanish. Esmeralda may use the following aliases: Esmerlada Lopez
Lopez, Esmerelda Lopez Lopez, Esmeralda Lopez Lopez, and Esmeralda Lynn Lopez. She may display erratic behavior and should be
considered a flight risk. Esmeralda has close ties to Mexico.

It is believed that Aranza and Esmeralda may be residing or traveling in Mexico with Esmeralda's boyfriend, Gabriel Garcia Santos.
If you have any information concerning the location of these three individuals, please call the FBI's Seattle Field Office at
(206) 622-0460. Tips may also be submitted anonymously online at tips.fbi.gov.
You may also contact your local FBI office, or the nearest American Embassy or Consulate.
Field Office: Seattle