Professional Documents
[…] 34 . New York criminal statutes relating to false filings and perjury exist to protect
35 . §210.05 states: A person is guilty of perjury in the third degree when he swears
falsely.
in the second degree when (a) he subscribes a written instrument knowing that it contains
a statement which is in fact false and which he does not believe to be true, and (b) he
intends or believes that such instrument will be uttered or delivered with a jurat affixed
thereto, and (c) such instrument is uttered or delivered with a jurat affixed thereto.
33. §175.35 states: A person is guilty of offering a false instrument for filing in the
first degree when, knowing that a written instrument contains a false statement or false
information, and with intent to defraud, inter alia, public authority ..., he offers or presents it
to a public office, public servant with the knowledge or belief that it will be filed with,
registered or recorded in or otherwise become a part of the records of such public office,
34.§175.30 States: A person is guilty of offering a false instrument for filing in the second
degree when, knowing that a written instrument contains a false statement or false
35. Petitioner’s family offence petition, financial disclosure affidavits and sworn
testimony during hearings are full of fraudulent statements and misleading information
36. The Child Support proceeding is a conspiracy between petitioner and Levoritz to