Professional Documents
[…] are complete, and said Appellants Prescott, Franklin-Prescott, et al., have been
deprived Walter Prescott, Jennifer Franklin-Prescott, et al., of due process and their
fundamental rights to, e.g., jury trial and disposition in Appellants’ favor.
33. This Court and the lower Court have known that “BankUnited” had no standing and
34. This Court and the lower Court know that “BankUnited” had no right to schedule
hearings after the lower court had disposed the wrongful foreclosure action on
08/12/2010:
35. The lower court’s record evidenced that 3 (three) prima facie unlawful and
36. § 28.29, Florida Statutes (2010), Recording of orders and judgments, states:
“Orders of dismissal and final judgments of the courts in civil actions shall be
recorded in official records…
Here, the 08/12/2010 disposition record was unlawfully removed from the official
record(s).
filed their “NOTICE OF APPEAL FROM ROCKET DOCKET…” However here, the
(C)(ii) of said Rule 9.1130 is intended to apply whether the property involved is