You are on page 1of 128
[…] SEC. 227. TREATMENT OF CERTAIN IRON ORE ROYALTIES.

68A Stat. 210. 26 USC 614.

(a) INGENERAL.(1) AMENDMENT OF SEC.TION wi:i (c).-Section 631(c) (relating

26 USC 631.

to disposal of coal with a retained economic interest) is amended(A) by striking out the heading and inserting in lieu thereof the following:

"1(c) DISPOSAL OF COAL OR DOMESTIC IRON ORE WITH A RETAINED Eco)NOmiC INTEREST-",